Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

OverPower Cup #1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]OverPower Cup #1
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Mar 17 - 26, 2017
Teams:
8
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize Pool:
$5,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination
  • All matches are best-of-three

Prize Pool[edit]

Prize pool for the tournament is $5,000 USD.

Participants[edit]

1LQ disbanded and was replaced by Prodota Gaming.

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit
2
17 March 2017 - 17:00 CET
Monkey King Crystal Maiden Sniper Underlord Juggernaut
Disruptor Dark Seer Outworld Destroyer Troll Warlord Spirit Breaker
20m42s
Ursa Disruptor Enchantress Jakiro Silencer
Centaur Warrunner Keeper of the Light Witch Doctor Mirana Weaver
44m31s
Disruptor Ursa Earthshaker Lifestealer Doom
Centaur Warrunner Keeper of the Light Sniper Ogre Magi Vengeful Spirit
37m40s
Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega Squadron
1
Prodota GamingProdota Gaming Prodota Gaming
0
19 March 2017 - 17:00 CET
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Io Ursa Ember Spirit
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Jakiro Winter Wyvern Outworld Destroyer
26m30s
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Witch Doctor Mirana Sand King
Dark Seer Monkey King Visage Vengeful Spirit Storm Spirit
56m47s
Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas Ninjas in Pyjamas
2
Cloud9Cloud9 Cloud9
2
18 March 2017 - 17:00 CET
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Earth Spirit Sniper Timbersaw
Monkey King Sand King Dazzle Viper Clinkz
43m43s
Centaur Warrunner Dazzle Earth Spirit Terrorblade Outworld Destroyer
Slardar Rubick Nyx Assassin Phantom Assassin Ember Spirit
40m02s
Elements ProElements Pro Elements Pro
0
Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire
1
18 March 2017 - 20:30 CET
Centaur Warrunner Ember Spirit Io Phantom Lancer Oracle
Dazzle Slardar Invoker Batrider Timbersaw
53m50s
Kunkka Meepo Warlock Timbersaw Underlord
Centaur Warrunner Winter Wyvern Earth Spirit Invoker Troll Warlord
35m52s
Io Rubick Ember Spirit Legion Commander Invoker
Magnus Warlock Slardar Juggernaut Chen
51m42s
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.F.R.I.E.N.D.S. F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
2
Semifinals
Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit
2
20 March 2017 - 16:00 CET
Monkey King Juggernaut Disruptor Sniper Batrider
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Visage Sven Queen of Pain
74m10s
Slardar Ursa Night Stalker Shadow Fiend Crystal Maiden
Ogre Magi Keeper of the Light Jakiro Terrorblade Lina
47m14s
Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas Ninjas in Pyjamas
0
Cloud9Cloud9 Cloud9
0
19 March 2017 - 20:00 CET
Dazzle Meepo Axe Earth Spirit Outworld Destroyer
Ogre Magi Magnus Warlock Wraith King Sand King
44m20s
Ogre Magi Sniper Lion Timbersaw Dark Seer
Slardar Warlock Puck Abaddon Gyrocopter
32m35s
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.F.R.I.E.N.D.S. F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
2
Grand Final
Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit
2
21 March 2017 - 20:00 CET
Io Tiny Vengeful Spirit Bane Dark Seer
Slardar Dazzle Magnus Centaur Warrunner Troll Warlord
21m22s
Slardar Vengeful Spirit Sniper Disruptor Doom
Abaddon Warlock Kunkka Meepo Gyrocopter
21m59s
Slardar Juggernaut Disruptor Shadow Fiend Jakiro
Monkey King Meepo Warlock Gyrocopter Centaur Warrunner
32m29s
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.F.R.I.E.N.D.S. F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
1
3rd Place Match
Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas Ninjas in Pyjamas
1
23 March 2017 - 18:00 CET
Lifestealer Keeper of the Light Clockwerk Nyx Assassin Invoker
Batrider Night Stalker Dazzle Shadow Fiend Phantom Assassin
51m41s
Ogre Magi Timbersaw Crystal Maiden Slark Outworld Destroyer
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Batrider Bounty Hunter Skywrath Mage
29m07s
26 March 2017 - 16:15 CET
Crystal Maiden Clockwerk Queen of Pain Slardar Chaos Knight
Ogre Magi Sniper Rubick Ursa Abaddon
31m35s
The third game was postponed following connection issues in game two
Cloud9Cloud9 Cloud9
2

References[edit]