The Bucharest Minor CIS Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]The Bucharest Minor CIS Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Bucharest Minor Bucharest Minor
Dota Pro Circuit 2018-19 Dota Pro Circuit
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Teams:
4
Start Date:
2018-12-04
End Date:
2018-12-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The Bucharest Minor CIS Qualifier determines the one CIS team that advances to The Bucharest Minor.

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Team Empire Hope
2
December 4, 2018 - 14:00 CET
Brewmaster Lich Tusk Anti-Mage Invoker
Dazzle Undying Faceless Void Elder Titan Kunkka
48m14s
Rubick Lich Sand King Morphling Arc Warden
Brewmaster Terrorblade Phoenix Shadow Demon Puck
39m09s
Nemiga Gaming
0
Gambit Esports
2
December 4, 2018 - 16:40 CET
Lone Druid Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Chen Monkey King
Brewmaster Beastmaster Arc Warden Skywrath Mage Outworld Devourer
29m28s
Lone Druid Brewmaster Grimstroke Undying Anti-Mage
Sand King Disruptor Tiny Arc Warden Pugna
38m19s
Brewmaster Anti-Mage Dazzle Death Prophet Lion
Sand King Undying Elder Titan Faceless Void Medusa
40m56s
Winstrike Team
1
Upper Bracket Finals
Team Empire Hope
0
December 4, 2018 - 20:00 CET
Lone Druid Lich Lion Sand King Terrorblade
Keeper of the Light Beastmaster Tusk Visage Outworld Devourer
28m20s
Beastmaster Rubick Lich Slark Arc Warden
Keeper of the Light Naga Siren Tidehunter Lion Pugna
32m13s
Gambit Esports
2
Lower Bracket R1
Nemiga Gaming
0
December 5, 2018 - 14:00 CET
Undying Rubick Luna Tiny Keeper of the Light
Brewmaster Disruptor Beastmaster Outworld Devourer Lone Druid
16m08s
Dazzle Oracle Earthshaker Spectre Rubick
Grimstroke Sand King Nature's Prophet Arc Warden Lycan
20m32s
Winstrike Team
2
Lower Bracket Finals
Team Empire Hope
0
December 5, 2018 - 15:30 CET
Rubick Undying Morphling Tidehunter Timbersaw
Brewmaster Skywrath Mage Tiny Lone Druid Kunkka
26m20s
Brewmaster Rubick Bane Kunkka Naga Siren
Tiny Disruptor Sand King Mirana Templar Assassin
37m19s
Winstrike Team
2
Grand Finals
Gambit Esports
2
December 5, 2018 - 18:00 CET
Io Gyrocopter Spirit Breaker Dragon Knight Venomancer
Brewmaster Drow Ranger Tiny Shadow Shaman Shadow Fiend
37m58s
Drow Ranger Witch Doctor Rubick Centaur Warrunner Visage
Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Lich Terrorblade Puck
37m14s
Winstrike Team
0

References[edit]