The Bucharest Minor China Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]The Bucharest Minor China Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Bucharest Minor Bucharest Minor
Dota Pro Circuit 2018-19 Dota Pro Circuit
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Teams:
4
Format:
Double-elimination
Start Date:
2018-12-04
End Date:
2018-12-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The Bucharest Minor China Qualifier determines the two Chinese teams that advances to The Bucharest Minor.

Format[edit]

  • Bo3 double-elimanation
  • Top 2 are qualified

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

EHOME
1China eGo 
2China ASD 
3China Faith_bian 
4China 天命 
5China y` 
Royal Never Give Up
1China Monet 
2China Setsu 
3China Srf 
4Malaysia ah fu 
5China September 
Team Root
1China END 
2China Super 
3China Yao 
4China Victoria 
5Macau ddc 

Results[edit]

Semi-finals
Royal Never Give Up
1
December 4, 2018 - 15:00 CST
Earth Spirit Chen Timbersaw Kunkka Anti-Mage
Nature's Prophet Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Pugna Monkey King
50m55s
Terrorblade Dazzle Earth Spirit Dark Seer Queen of Pain
Phantom Assassin Brewmaster Nature's Prophet Batrider Pugna
38m46s
Terrorblade Rubick Oracle Legion Commander Leshrac
Centaur Warrunner Batrider Jakiro Sniper Monkey King
38m12s
Team Root
2
EHOME
0
December 4, 2018 - 18:45 CST
Magnus Lion Kunkka Terrorblade Brewmaster
Elder Titan Faceless Void Tusk Lone Druid Pugna
30m55s
Magnus Undying Lion Ember Spirit Phantom Lancer
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Faceless Void Witch Doctor Leshrac
37m52s
Keen Gaming
2
Winners' Finals
Team Root
1
December 4, 2018 - 21:00 CST
Centaur Warrunner Naga Siren Disruptor Dazzle Nature's Prophet
Faceless Void Phoenix Lion Magnus Puck
33m24s
Rubick Magnus Terrorblade Vengeful Spirit Medusa
Faceless Void Beastmaster Lich Phoenix Puck
54m25s
Rubick Terrorblade Tidehunter Dragon Knight Warlock
Tusk Lone Druid Lich Monkey King Razor
63m35s
Keen Gaming
2
Losers' Round 1
Royal Never Give Up
1
December 5, 2018 - 18:00 CST
Elder Titan Faceless Void Lich Mirana Leshrac
Beastmaster Phoenix Vengeful Spirit Monkey King Tinker
37m32s
Chen Earth Spirit Dark Seer Anti-Mage Dragon Knight
Beastmaster Undying Jakiro Faceless Void Monkey King
43m08s
Shadow Shaman Medusa Shadow Demon Terrorblade Lich
Beastmaster Rubick Faceless Void Silencer Sniper
32m01s
EHOME
2
Losers' Finals
Team Root
0
December 5, 2018 - 21:10 CST
Phantom Assassin Rubick Phoenix Ogre Magi Outworld Devourer
Magnus Undying Lion Kunkka Anti-Mage
23m44s
Rubick Sand King Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Puck
Faceless Void Jakiro Earthshaker Lich Skywrath Mage
49m35s
EHOME
2
Qualified
Keen Gaming
EHOME

References[edit]