The Bucharest Minor China Open Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]The Bucharest Minor China Open Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Bucharest Minor Bucharest Minor
Dota Pro Circuit 2018-19 Dota Pro Circuit
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Teams:
41
Format:
Single Elimination
Date:
2018-12-02
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The Bucharest Minor China Open Qualifier determines one China teams that advance to China Closed Qualifier.

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination bracket
  • Matches up to round of 16 are played in a Bo1
  • Quarterfinals and semifinal are played in a Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Quarter-finalists[edit]

Other notable teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
FGB Gaming
0
December 2, 2018 - 12:30 CST
Rubick Terrorblade Witch Doctor Tidehunter Leshrac
Beastmaster Elder Titan Phoenix Monkey King Puck
40m01s
Keen Gaming
1
Team QS
0
December 2, 2018 - 12:30 CST
Grimstroke Tusk Venomancer Medusa Tidehunter
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Mirana Brewmaster Sniper
54m16s
Flaming Cyborg
1
DZD
0
December 2, 2018 - 12:30 CST
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman Lone Druid Witch Doctor Anti-Mage
Undying Sand King Lina Naga Siren Ursa
19m56s
IamPoint Club
1
天方夜谭
0
天方夜谭
December 2, 2018 - 12:30 CST
Rubick Chen Naga Siren Centaur Warrunner Sniper
Phoenix Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Medusa Timbersaw
29m39s
DeathBringer
1
Newbee Young
1
Bean Cake
December 2, 2018 - 12:30 CST
Magnus Phantom Assassin Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Phoenix
Axe Rubick Bane Monkey King Winter Wyvern
27m29s
Bean Cake
0
iG Vitality
1
December 2, 2018 - 12:30 CST
Io Gyrocopter Sand King Outworld Devourer Silencer
Dazzle Grimstroke Morphling Lich Slardar
25m49s
Taichi Gaming
0
Room310
1
December 2, 2018 - 12:30 CST
Rubick Razor Brewmaster Terrorblade Centaur Warrunner
Grimstroke Tusk Venomancer Troll Warlord Kunkka
27m58s
StarLucK
0
Aurora Esports
F
December 2, 2018 - 12:30 CST
Mr Game Boy
W
MAX.Y
0
December 2, 2018 - 12:30 CST
Phantom Assassin Bane Earthshaker Batrider Mirana
Undying Brewmaster Tusk Spectre Death Prophet
24m58s
Team Serenity
1
Nirvana
0
December 2, 2018 - 12:30 CST
Centaur Warrunner Undying Phoenix Drow Ranger Visage
Sand King Elder Titan Bane Medusa Weaver
19m28s
KG.Luminous
1
Royal Club
1
December 2, 2018 - 12:30 CST
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Terrorblade Winter Wyvern Broodmother
Magnus Shadow Shaman Undying Slark Zeus
28m22s
CDEC Gaming
0
Eclipse
0
December 2, 2018 - 12:30 CST
Phoenix Brewmaster Lone Druid Axe Tinker
Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Slark Winter Wyvern Outworld Devourer
38m11s
For The Dream
1
Vampire Gaming
0
December 2, 2018 - 12:30 CST
Faceless Void Elder Titan Rubick Centaur Warrunner Huskar
Magnus Vengeful Spirit Phantom Assassin Medusa Nature's Prophet
41m56s
Invictus Gaming
1
Newbee.Buff
0
December 2, 2018 - 12:30 CST
Dazzle Beastmaster Elder Titan Tinker Venomancer
Undying Shadow Shaman Terrorblade Axe Zeus
31m08s
Winning Gaming
1
Team EVER
1
December 2, 2018 - 12:30 CST
Magnus Lich Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Sand King
Grimstroke Monkey King Silencer Slark Rubick
25m02s
Avalon Gaming
0
Flaming Cyborg Bravo
0
Flaming Cyborg Bravo
December 2, 2018 - 12:30 CST
Phantom Assassin Shadow Shaman Beastmaster Elder Titan Pugna
Sand King Phoenix Bane Terrorblade Invoker
32m34s
Newbee
1
Round of 16
Keen Gaming
1
December 2, 2018 - 14:00 CST
Phantom Assassin Lich Beastmaster Rubick Shadow Fiend
Elder Titan Faceless Void Dazzle Weaver Skywrath Mage
19m43s
Flaming Cyborg
0
IamPoint Club
1
December 2, 2018 - 14:00 CST
Rubick Sand King Io Gyrocopter Huskar
Dazzle Terrorblade Phoenix Slardar Lina
23m56s
DeathBringer
0
Newbee Young
0
December 2, 2018 - 14:00 CST
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Phoenix Phantom Assassin Medusa
Grimstroke Terrorblade Lich Omniknight Lina
53m19s
iG Vitality
1
Room310
1
December 2, 2018 - 14:00 CST
Io Gyrocopter Doom Disruptor Leshrac
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman Undying Slark Medusa
44m03s
Mr Game Boy
0
Team Serenity
1
December 2, 2018 - 14:00 CST
Undying Medusa Shadow Shaman Morphling Nyx Assassin
Brewmaster Elder Titan Razor Phantom Lancer Enigma
42m35s
KG.Luminous
0
Royal Club
0
December 2, 2018 - 14:00 CST
Centaur Warrunner Medusa Lion Oracle Slark
Jakiro Beastmaster Shadow Demon Razor Spectre
38m18s
For The Dream
1
Invictus Gaming
1
December 2, 2018 - 14:00 CST
Shadow Shaman Beastmaster Phantom Assassin Nature's Prophet Outworld Devourer
Undying Dazzle Kunkka Terrorblade Rubick
35m07s
Winning Gaming
0
Team EVER
1
December 2, 2018 - 14:00 CST
Shadow Shaman Sand King Tiny Terrorblade Puck
Brewmaster Phoenix Phantom Assassin Witch Doctor Dragon Knight
45m00s
Newbee
0
Quarterfinals
Keen Gaming
1
December 2, 2018 - 15:30 CST
Naga Siren Jakiro Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Kunkka
Grimstroke Puck Io Gyrocopter Timbersaw
37m38s
IamPoint Club
0
iG Vitality
1
December 2, 2018 - 15:30 CST
Sand King Lich Outworld Devourer Shadow Shaman Terrorblade
Doom Rubick Phantom Assassin Ogre Magi Medusa
49m12s
Room310
0
Team Serenity
1
December 2, 2018 - 15:30 CST
Grimstroke Brewmaster Lion Terrorblade Ember Spirit
Rubick Beastmaster Jakiro Spectre Razor
27m37s
For The Dream
0
Invictus Gaming
0
December 2, 2018 - 15:30 CST
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Morphling Dazzle Monkey King
Shadow Shaman Tusk Earthshaker Anti-Mage Tiny
48m41s
Team EVER
1
Semifinals
Keen Gaming
2
December 2, 2018 - 17:00 CST
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Naga Siren Jakiro Kunkka
Terrorblade Lich Shadow Shaman Earthshaker Monkey King
31m00s
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Lich Juggernaut Pugna
Beastmaster Shadow Shaman Elder Titan Outworld Devourer Monkey King
12m40s
iG Vitality
0
Team Serenity
2
December 2, 2018 - 17:00 CST
Grimstroke Medusa Bane Nyx Assassin Phantom Assassin
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Tiny Pugna Monkey King
22m57s
Shadow Demon Brewmaster Lion Outworld Devourer Phantom Assassin
Medusa Shadow Shaman Ogre Magi Sand King Mirana
31m08s
Team EVER
0
Finals
Keen Gaming
2
December 2, 2018 - 20:00 CST
Phantom Assassin Lich Beastmaster Clockwerk Shadow Fiend
Medusa Shadow Demon Elder Titan Pugna Morphling
34m00s
Naga Siren Jakiro Rubick Kunkka Enigma
Magnus Anti-Mage Lion Pugna Tusk
53m49s
Phantom Assassin Lich Tusk Lone Druid Skywrath Mage
Shadow Shaman Dazzle Axe Outworld Devourer Lycan
32m05s
Team Serenity
1

References[edit]