The Bucharest Minor North America Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]The Bucharest Minor North America Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Bucharest Minor Bucharest Minor
Dota Pro Circuit 2018-19 Dota Pro Circuit
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
4
Start Date:
2018-12-03
End Date:
2018-12-04
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The Bucharest Minor North America Qualifier determines the one North American team that advances to The Bucharest Minor.

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

compLexity Gaming
1Singapore Meracle 
2Sweden Limmp 
3Singapore Deth 
4USA Zfreek 
5Malaysia Adam 
TEAM TEAM
1USA Sammyboy 
2USA Ryoya 
3USA Brax 
4USA Newsham 
5USA ixmike88 
1 Second open qualifier slot was added after Plus Ultra disbanded.

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
TEAM TEAM
2
December 3, 2018 - 14:00 PST
Io Gyrocopter Bane Sand King Ember Spirit
Phantom Assassin Grimstroke Windranger Brewmaster Weaver
24m48s
Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Lone Druid Phoenix Broodmother
Queen of Pain Lich Terrorblade Enigma Ursa
21m23s
Anime11Esports
0
compLexity
0
December 3, 2018 - 16:00 PST
Grimstroke Sand King Lich Lina Juggernaut
Oracle Brewmaster Phoenix Faceless Void Dragon Knight
34m27s
Dazzle Tusk Spectre Crystal Maiden Kunkka
Elder Titan Oracle Beastmaster Anti-Mage Pugna
62m46s
Test123
2
Upper Bracket Finals
TEAM TEAM
2
December 3, 2018 - 18:40 PST
Phoenix Terrorblade Brewmaster Witch Doctor Phantom Assassin
Dazzle Arc Warden Doom Ember Spirit Pangolier
42m02s
Phoenix Terrorblade Bane Enigma Mirana
Grimstroke Sand King Shadow Shaman Faceless Void Outworld Devourer
41m00s
Test123
0
Lower Bracket R1
Anime11Esports
0
December 4, 2018 - 14:00 PST
Rubick Enigma Lich Terrorblade Ember Spirit
Magnus Phantom Assassin Io Pugna Bane
22m26s
Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Timbersaw Lifestealer Monkey King
Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Juggernaut Crystal Maiden Templar Assassin
19m36s
compLexity
2
Lower Bracket Finals
Test123
1
December 4, 2018 - 16:30 PST
Phoenix Sand King Lich Phantom Lancer Ember Spirit
Brewmaster Dazzle Earthshaker Spectre Lina
29m22s
Rubick Sand King Elder Titan Arc Warden Dragon Knight
Brewmaster Terrorblade Skywrath Mage Axe Tiny
54m05s
Io Gyrocopter Undying Centaur Warrunner Leshrac
Phantom Assassin Tusk Sand King Lich Clinkz
48m24s
compLexity
2
Grand Finals
TEAM TEAM
2
December 4, 2018 - 20:00 PST
Enigma Grimstroke Lich Phantom Assassin Arc Warden
Terrorblade Rubick Oracle Pugna Tidehunter
33m40s
Terrorblade Lich Earth Spirit Dark Seer Dragon Knight
Phantom Assassin Brewmaster Keeper of the Light Lion Timbersaw
38m45s
Terrorblade Dark Seer Sand King Bane Outworld Devourer
Spirit Breaker Phantom Assassin Lion Tidehunter Tinker
68m45s
compLexity
1

References[edit]