The Bucharest Minor South America Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]The Bucharest Minor South America Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Bucharest Minor Bucharest Minor
Dota Pro Circuit 2018-19 Dota Pro Circuit
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Teams:
4
Start Date:
2018-12-04
End Date:
2018-12-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The Bucharest Minor South America Qualifier determines the one South American team that advances to The Bucharest Minor.

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Infamous Young
0
December 4, 2018 - 21:00 CET
Undying Centaur Warrunner Winter Wyvern Slark Pugna
Phoenix Sand King Rubick Terrorblade Venomancer
39m1s
Undying Slark Earth Spirit Pugna Batrider
Phoenix Sand King Lich Juggernaut Huskar
42m45s
WP Gaming
2
Playmakers Esports
2
December 5, 2018 - 00:00 CET
Oracle Pugna Undying Terrorblade Arc Warden
Phantom Assassin Rubick Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman Visage
34m04s
Oracle Phantom Assassin Tusk Underlord Morphling
Dazzle Spectre Shadow Shaman Timbersaw Ember Spirit
27m12s
Centaur Warrunner Witch Doctor Sand King Slark Pugna
Rubick Beastmaster Terrorblade Undying Enigma
55m02s
Infamous
1
Upper Bracket Finals
WP Gaming
0
December 5, 2018 - 03:00 CET
Phantom Assassin Dazzle Undying Centaur Warrunner Arc Warden
Axe Pugna Tusk Terrorblade Batrider
24m05s
Sand King Dazzle Shadow Shaman Terrorblade Lina
Grimstroke Rubick Axe Death Prophet Anti-Mage
36m42s
Playmakers Esports
2
Lower Bracket R1
Infamous Young
0
December 5, 2018 - 21:00 CET
Centaur Warrunner Winter Wyvern Grimstroke Pangolier Medusa
Magnus Bane Io Lina Faceless Void
33m24s
Centaur Warrunner Winter Wyvern Ancient Apparition Tidehunter Invoker
Io Gyrocopter Bane Venomancer Brewmaster
21m32s
Infamous
2
Lower Bracket Finals
WP Gaming
0
December 5, 2018 - 23:10 CET
Tusk Grimstroke Beastmaster Juggernaut Invoker
Io Gyrocopter Bane Tidehunter Mirana
19m37s
Terrorblade Winter Wyvern Spirit Breaker Phoenix Tinker
Phantom Assassin Lich Dark Seer Lina Sven
41m07s
Infamous
2
Grand Finals
Playmakers Esports
2
December 6, 2018 - 01:45 CET
Terrorblade Dazzle Centaur Warrunner Enigma Elder Titan
Phantom Assassin Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Rubick Underlord
23m51s
Tusk Rubick Brewmaster Winter Wyvern Phantom Lancer
Dazzle Phantom Assassin Shadow Shaman Beastmaster Dragon Knight
26m35s
Infamous
0

References[edit]