The Bucharest Minor South America Open Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]The Bucharest Minor South America Open Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Bucharest Minor Bucharest Minor
Dota Pro Circuit 2018-19 Dota Pro Circuit
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Teams:
107
Format:
Single Elimination
Start Date:
2018-12-01
End Date:
2018-12-02
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The Bucharest Minor South America Open Qualifier determines two South American teams that advance to South America Closed Qualifier.

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination bracket
  • Matches up to round of 16 are played in a Bo1
  • Quarterfinals and semifinal are played in a Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Quarterfinalists[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 8
Omega Gaming
2
December 2, 2018 - 18:00 BRT
Sand King Bane Skywrath Mage Lone Druid Rubick
Lich Centaur Warrunner Slark Shadow Demon Huskar
31m34s
Rebirth eSports
0
Infamous
2
December 2, 2018 - 18:00 BRT
Magnus Rubick Lich Batrider Terrorblade
Tusk Winter Wyvern Beastmaster Spectre Death Prophet
22m41s
Io Gyrocopter Shadow Shaman Enigma Pugna
Lich Axe Sand King Juggernaut Templar Assassin
26m28s
beco
0
WP Gaming
2
December 2, 2018 - 18:00 BRT
Phantom Assassin Phoenix Bane Beastmaster Invoker
Magnus Lion Sand King Slark Windranger
20m34s
Rubick Axe Undying Lina Lifestealer
Magnus Phoenix Winter Wyvern Spectre Kunkka
20m26s
Real Deal
0
Gorillaz-Pride
2
December 2, 2018 - 18:00 BRT
Grimstroke Juggernaut Earthshaker Rubick Batrider
Phantom Assassin Keeper of the Light Tusk Enigma Pugna
21m38s
LORDAERON
0
Round of 4
Omega Gaming
0
December 2, 2018 - 20:15 BRT
Sand King Lich Skywrath Mage Lone Druid Lina
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman Spectre Phoenix
53m18s
Grimstroke Bane Terrorblade Dark Seer Invoker
Lich Rubick Beastmaster Arc Warden Keeper of the Light
35m01s
Infamous
2
WP Gaming
2
December 2, 2018 - 20:15 BRT
Dazzle Brewmaster Anti-Mage Rubick Morphling
Grimstroke Lich Juggernaut Batrider Lone Druid
35m25s
Phantom Assassin Undying Dazzle Leshrac Earthshaker
Winter Wyvern Brewmaster Batrider Phantom Lancer Tinker
36m26s
Dazzle Bane Axe Terrorblade Pugna
Grimstroke Juggernaut Tusk Invoker Timbersaw
40m18s
Gorillaz-Pride
1
Qualified
Infamous
WP Gaming

References[edit]