The Bucharest Minor Southeast Asia Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]The Bucharest Minor Southeast Asia Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Bucharest Minor Bucharest Minor
Dota Pro Circuit 2018-19 Dota Pro Circuit
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Teams:
4
Format:
Double-Elimination
Start Date:
2018-12-03
End Date:
2018-12-04
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The Bucharest Minor Southeast Asia Qualifier determines the one Southeast Asian team that advances to The Bucharest Minor.

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

1 Valve disqualified Zeus Gaming from the Southeast Asia regional qualifiers, and replaced them with Warriors Gaming.Unity.[1]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Mineski
2
December 3, 2018 - 17:30 MYT
Dazzle Morphling Dark Willow Enigma Templar Assassin
Brewmaster Tusk Nyx Assassin Medusa Monkey King
30m18s
Sand King Enigma Elder Titan Phantom Lancer Crystal Maiden
Bane Centaur Warrunner Terrorblade Slardar Outworld Devourer
71m50s
WG.Unity
0
BOOM ID
2
December 3, 2018 - 15:00 MYT
Magnus Skywrath Mage Pugna Slark Kunkka
Brewmaster Lich Phantom Assassin Tiny Phantom Assassin
43m28s
Sand King Skywrath Mage Phantom Assassin Phoenix Templar Assassin
Dazzle Centaur Warrunner Pugna Juggernaut Puck
34m47s
Clutch Gamers
0
Upper Bracket Finals
Mineski
0
December 3, 2018 - 20:00 MYT
Phantom Assassin Dazzle Centaur Warrunner Lich Templar Assassin
Io Gyrocopter Shadow Shaman Tiny Dragon Knight
32m51s
Axe Phoenix Terrorblade Dazzle Monkey King
Rubick Beastmaster Lion Phantom Assassin Kunkka
33m14s
BOOM ID
2
Lower Bracket R1
WG.Unity
1
December 4, 2018 - 14:00 MYT
Lich Tusk Sand King Terrorblade Outworld Devourer
Beastmaster Grimstroke Bane Anti-Mage Pugna
51m51s
Lich Sand King Elder Titan Spectre Razor
Dazzle Beastmaster Rubick Morphling Kunkka
27m35s
Centaur Warrunner Bane Anti-Mage Shadow Demon Kunkka
Dazzle Sand King Lich Meepo Lycan
28m32s
Clutch Gamers
2
Lower Bracket Finals
Mineski
0
December 4, 2018 - 17:00 MYT
Brewmaster Grimstroke Disruptor Lycan Monkey King
Sand King Rubick Bane Juggernaut Batrider
24m51s
Sand King Grimstroke Lion Terrorblade Lina
Rubick Brewmaster Anti-Mage Bane Pugna
47m49s
Clutch Gamers
2
Grand Finals
BOOM ID
2
December 4, 2018 - 20:00 MYT
Rubick Phantom Assassin Shadow Shaman Axe Kunkka
Dazzle Centaur Warrunner Lich Juggernaut Outworld Devourer
30m19s
Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Pugna Terrorblade Tiny
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Lich Slark Outworld Devourer
51m21s
Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Tiny Spectre Grimstroke
Rubick Brewmaster Pugna Slark Outworld Devourer
46m57s
Clutch Gamers
1

References[edit]