The Kuala Lumpur Major CIS Open Qualifier #2

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
< PGL‎ | Kuala Lumpur Major‎ | CIS
[e][h]The Kuala Lumpur Major CIS Open Qualifier #2
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Format:
Single Elimination
Start Date:
2018-09-13
End Date:
2018-09-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The Kuala Lumpur Major CIS Open Qualifier #2 allows two teams to qualify for the CIS Main Qualifier.

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination
  • All rounds up to round of 16 are played in a Bo1
  • Quarterfinals and semifinals are played in a Bo3
  • Final, to determine the top seed for the Main Qualifier, is played in a Bo1
  • Top two qualify to CIS Main Qualifier

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Quarter-finalist[edit]

Results[edit]

The full official tournament bracket can be found HERE.

Quarterfinals
CyberDogs
0
September 14, 2018 - 18:00 MSK
Treant Protector Spectre Jakiro Batrider Bloodseeker
Silencer Necrophos Tiny Storm Spirit Phantom Lancer
42m29s
Silencer Earth Spirit Bloodseeker Morphling Mirana
Weaver Winter Wyvern Spectre Undying Kunkka
35m21s
ferzee
2
Cheliboksi
2
September 14, 2018 - 18:00 MSK
Io Gyrocopter Winter Wyvern Storm Spirit Centaur Warrunner
Silencer Weaver Earthshaker Mirana Invoker
20m22s
Weaver Nature's Prophet Ursa Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend
Wraith King Phoenix Silencer Storm Spirit Tiny
63m12s
Real Noobs
0
Nemiga Gaming
0
September 14, 2018 - 18:00 MSK
Winter Wyvern Tiny Mirana Bane Storm Spirit
Nature's Prophet Necrophos Treant Protector Phantom Lancer Zeus
36m53s
Wraith King Winter Wyvern Ursa Shadow Shaman Ember Spirit
Nature's Prophet Phantom Lancer Dark Willow Brewmaster Templar Assassin
24m01s
Natus Vincere
2
Team Empire
2
September 14, 2018 - 18:00 MSK
Drow Ranger Windranger Winter Wyvern Clockwerk Medusa
Necrophos Spectre Earthshaker Silencer Batrider
38m29s
Dark Willow Pugna Earth Spirit Storm Spirit Ursa
Tiny Weaver Undying Phoenix Monkey King
48m49s
Earthshaker Weaver Phoenix Dragon Knight Templar Assassin
Lich Tiny Phantom Lancer Enigma Lina
39m20s
URUK-HIGH
1
Semifinals
ferzee
2
September 14, 2018 - 21:00 MSK
Earthshaker Enchantress Venomancer Enigma Templar Assassin
Dark Willow Ursa Oracle Brewmaster Medusa
23m58s
Earthshaker Necrophos Lich Terrorblade Zeus
Weaver Oracle Nature's Prophet Axe Tinker
31m16s
Cheliboksi
0
Natus Vincere
2
September 14, 2018 - 21:00 MSK
Chen Bloodseeker Rubick Templar Assassin Slardar
Weaver Earthshaker Jakiro Tiny Ember Spirit
39m44s
Vengeful Spirit Pugna Gyrocopter Io Kunkka
Earthshaker Necrophos Silencer Mirana Spectre
54m08s
Necrophos Nyx Assassin Spectre Lich Storm Spirit
Dark Willow Phantom Lancer Ursa Broodmother Shadow Demon
42m39s
Team Empire
1
Finals
ferzee
FF
September 15, 2018 - 00:00 MSK
Natus Vincere
W


References[edit]