The Kuala Lumpur Major China Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]The Kuala Lumpur Major China Qualifier
League Information
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Teams:
8
Format:
GSL Group Stage
Double Elimination Playoffs
Start Date:
2018-09-16
End Date:
2018-09-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Four invited teams and four open qualifiers
    • Two groups of four
    • Double-elimination (GSL) format
    • All matches are played in a Bo3
    • Top two team from each group will advance to the Semifinals
    • Bottom two from each group will advance to the Losers' Round 1
  • Playoffs:
    • Eight teams play in a double-elimination bracket
    • All matches are played in a Bo3
    • Three teams qualifies to The Kuala Lumpur Major

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

PSG.LGD
1China Ame 
2China Somnus丶M 
3China Chalice 
4China fy 
5Malaysia xNova 
Vici Gaming
1China Paparazi灬 
2China Ori 
3China Yang 
4China Fade 
5China Dy 
Newbee
1China Moogy 
2China Sccc 
3China Inflame 
4China CatYou 
5China Faith 
Team Serenity
1China zhizhizhi 
2China Zyd 
3China Pyw 
4China XinQ 
5China XCJ 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Team Aster 2-0 4-2
2. Vici Gaming 2-1 5-3
3. Team Serenity 1-2 3-5
4. Royal Never Give Up 0-2 2-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Newbee 2-0 4-2
2. PSG.LGD 2-1 5-3
3. EHOME 1-2 3-4
4. DeathBringer Gaming 0-2 1-4

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket R1
Team Aster
0
September 17, 2018 - 10:00 CST
Invoker Bane Earth Spirit Pugna Troll Warlord
Enchantress Earthshaker Ogre Magi Templar Assassin Lycan
55m11s
Earthshaker Invoker Oracle Clinkz Batrider
Necrophos Undying Kunkka Phoenix Faceless Void
51m21s
PSG.LGD
2
Newbee
0
September 17, 2018 - 10:00 CST
Rubick Necrophos Kunkka Phoenix Invoker
Weaver Dark Willow Treant Protector Drow Ranger Lina
25m28s
Clinkz Nyx Assassin Bristleback Keeper of the Light Zeus
Io Gyrocopter Bane Axe Lina
24m52s
Vici Gaming
2
Upper Bracket Finals
PSG.LGD
1
September 18, 2018 - 10:00 CST
Earthshaker Chen Phoenix Arc Warden Lina
Necrophos Doom Dark Willow Faceless Void Winter Wyvern
45m58s
Phoenix Bane Nyx Assassin Leshrac Phantom Lancer
Necrophos Dark Willow Undying Drow Ranger Arc Warden
43m21s
Undying Pugna Rubick Luna Kunkka
Nyx Assassin Necrophos Phoenix Terrorblade Bloodseeker
33m49s
Vici Gaming
2
Lower Bracket R1
Team Serenity
2
September 17, 2018 - 10:00 CST
Silencer Nyx Assassin Weaver Phantom Lancer Queen of Pain
Io Gyrocopter Ogre Magi Dragon Knight Tidehunter
35m22s
Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Lycan Mirana Zeus
Silencer Earthshaker Weaver Ursa Alchemist
38m37s
Io Phantom Lancer Lich Ursa Dragon Knight
Undying Morphling Windranger Brewmaster Leshrac
25m33s
DeathBringer
1
EHOME
0
September 17, 2018 - 10:00 CST
Io Gyrocopter Lion Brewmaster Phantom Lancer
Weaver Bane Nyx Assassin Morphling Dragon Knight
48m24s
Necrophos Morphling Dark Willow Lich Puck
Io Gyrocopter Bane Pugna Axe
48m44s
Royal Never Give Up
2
Lower Bracket R2
Newbee
1
September 17, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Tiny Undying Dark Willow Batrider Morphling
Winter Wyvern Spectre Windranger Lina Faceless Void
38m02s
Spectre Lich Earthshaker Zeus Bloodseeker
Winter Wyvern Terrorblade Bane Dragon Knight Lifestealer
54m34s
Lich Terrorblade Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Ember Spirit
Winter Wyvern Spectre Earthshaker Storm Spirit Faceless Void
45m34s
Team Serenity
2
Team Aster
2
September 17, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Earthshaker Pugna Undying Spectre Leshrac
Winter Wyvern Silencer Brewmaster Phantom Lancer Storm Spirit
39m37s
Weaver Silencer Lycan Batrider Leshrac
Bane Earthshaker Dragon Knight Winter Wyvern Lifestealer
34m14s
Royal Never Give Up
0
Lower Bracket R3
Team Serenity
1
September 17, 2018 - 17:00 CST
Earthshaker Lich Zeus Phantom Lancer Brewmaster
Treant Protector Necrophos Pugna Rubick Phantom Assassin
31m52s
Windranger Faceless Void Crystal Maiden Lina Monkey King
Io Gyrocopter Bane Axe Viper
41m15s
Crystal Maiden Bloodseeker Monkey King Oracle Windranger
Necrophos Earthshaker Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Ursa
29m26s
Team Aster
2
Lower Bracket Finals
PSG.LGD
2
September 18, 2018 - 14:00 CST
Necrophos Naga Siren Jakiro Spectre Zeus
Phoenix Treant Protector Clinkz Lina Ursa
49m28s
Ogre Magi Monkey King Venomancer Mirana Phantom Lancer
Silencer Ursa Rubick Invoker Lycan
40m44s
Phoenix Bane Invoker Nyx Assassin Arc Warden
Necrophos Vengeful Spirit Riki Dragon Knight Troll Warlord
64m29s
Team Aster
1
Grand Finals
Vici Gaming
1
September 18, 2018 - 18:30 CST
Silencer Pugna Tusk Luna Bloodseeker
Chen Doom Nature's Prophet Anti-Mage Ursa
37m51s
Ursa Phoenix Enchantress Spectre Lina
Tiny Winter Wyvern Zeus Ogre Magi Faceless Void
41m40s
Weaver Earthshaker Jakiro Lina Lycan
Treant Protector Spectre Lich Phoenix Dragon Knight
50m31s
PSG.LGD
2