The Kuala Lumpur Major China Open Qualifier #1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]The Kuala Lumpur Major China Open Qualifier #1
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Teams:
38
Format:
Single Elimination
Start Date:
2018-09-12
End Date:
2018-09-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The Kuala Lumpur Major China Open Qualifier #1 allows two teams to qualify for the China Main Qualifier.

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination
  • All rounds up to round of 16 are played in a Bo1
  • Quarterfinals and semifinals are played in a Bo3
  • Top two qualify to China Main Qualifier

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Quarter-finalist[edit]

Team Aster
1China Sylar 
2China Dstones 
3China Xxs 
4China BoBoKa 
5China Fenrir 
EHOME
1China Sea mew 
2China ASD 
3China Faith_bian 
4China 天命 
5China y` 
Mr Game Boy
1China JiaJia 
2China Ferrari_430 
3China awen 
4China eve 
5China Xi 
Team EVER
1China bobo 
2China yChen 
3China csj 
4China yoona 
5China Yp 


Other notable teams[edit]


Results[edit]

The full official tournament bracket can be found HERE.

Round of 32
Open AI
0
Open AI
September 12, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Tiny Treant Protector Silencer Morphling Storm Spirit
Io Gyrocopter Undying Invoker Legion Commander
33m06s
Team Aster
1
Team Pikachu
0
Team Pikachu
September 12, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Silencer Earthshaker Slardar Chaos Knight Necrophos
Vengeful Spirit Clinkz Riki Wraith King Lina
22m16s
Team MAX
1
Team QS
1
September 12, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Wraith King Crystal Maiden Clinkz Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit
Phantom Lancer Undying Vengeful Spirit Batrider Ember Spirit
29m46s
Invictus Gaming
0
Newbee Young
1
September 12, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Phantom Lancer Earthshaker Shadow Demon Doom Lina
Wraith King Necrophos Winter Wyvern Mirana Leshrac
30m21s
TM
0
Keen Gaming
0
September 12, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Weaver Undying Spectre Earth Spirit Puck
Treant Protector Mirana Rubick Necrophos Alchemist
28m40s
Winning Gaming
1
For The Dream
1
September 12, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Elder Titan Mirana Rubick Lycan Lina
Silencer Earthshaker Ursa Phantom Lancer Ember Spirit
45m50s
Aura Gaming
0
DeathBringer
1
风暴family
September 12, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Undying Visage Dark Willow Drow Ranger Storm Spirit
Wraith King Winter Wyvern Monkey King Treant Protector Gyrocopter
15m32s
风暴family
0
IamPoint Club
W
September 12, 2018 - 13:00 CST
SHDT
EHOME
1
September 12, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Earthshaker Necrophos Winter Wyvern Morphling Leshrac
Tiny Bane Undying Mirana Lina
31m20s
Cola
0
Avalon Gaming
0
September 12, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Tiny Rubick Shadow Demon Mirana Zeus
Weaver Vengeful Spirit Necrophos Winter Wyvern Storm Spirit
32m10s
iG Vitality
1
Team ACT
0
September 12, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Nature's Prophet Axe Huskar
Weaver Earthshaker Chen Spectre Bloodseeker
34m43s
Royal Never Give Up
1
KG.Luminous
1
September 12, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Weaver Treant Protector Dark Willow Wraith King Dragon Knight
Vengeful Spirit Mirana Undying Phantom Lancer Lina
40m21s
Eclipse
0
Mr Game Boy
1
September 12, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Tiny Silencer Tusk Weaver Templar Assassin
Earthshaker Ursa Witch Doctor Visage Zeus
73m28s
CDEC Gaming
0
StarLucK
1
September 12, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Axe Phoenix Nyx Assassin Slark Alchemist
Spectre Winter Wyvern Windranger Wraith King Clinkz
34m46s
MAX.Y
0
Team EVER
1
September 12, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Lion Mirana Phantom Lancer Tusk Lycan
Dark Willow Silencer Axe Queen of Pain Faceless Void
33m17s
Vampire Gaming
0
Echo Gaming
September 12, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Team Root
W
Round of 16
Team Aster
2
September 12, 2018 - 14:30 CST
Silencer Batrider Sand King Clinkz Invoker
Spectre Undying Vengeful Spirit Legion Commander Queen of Pain
26m30s
Bane Drow Ranger Windranger Brewmaster Dragon Knight
Tiny Winter Wyvern Clinkz Earthshaker Phantom Assassin
34m25s
Team MAX
0
Team QS
0
September 12, 2018 - 14:30 CST
Crystal Maiden Ursa Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit Phantom Lancer
Silencer Spectre Earthshaker Venomancer Kunkka
44m22s
Wraith King Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Necrophos Broodmother
Tiny Bane Undying Faceless Void Lina
39m36s
Newbee Young
2
Winning Gaming
2
September 12, 2018 - 14:30 CST
Tiny Silencer Ursa Nyx Assassin Phantom Lancer
Winter Wyvern Spectre Vengeful Spirit Pugna Shadow Fiend
54m56s
Dark Willow Weaver Undying Brewmaster Templar Assassin
Necrophos Earthshaker Bane Ursa Lina
24m55s
For The Dream
0
DeathBringer
2
September 12, 2018 - 14:30 CST
Necrophos Tusk Chen Phantom Lancer Huskar
Tiny Bane Undying Magnus Anti-Mage
38m27s
Undying Pugna Earth Spirit Dragon Knight Clinkz
Weaver Dark Willow Nyx Assassin Wraith King Kunkka
43m52s
Silencer Necrophos Earthshaker Spectre Ursa
Tiny Treant Protector Skywrath Mage Alchemist Lycan
24m58s
IamPoint Club
1
EHOME
2
September 12, 2018 - 14:30 CST
Io Lion Centaur Warrunner Terrorblade Zeus
Vengeful Spirit Weaver Winter Wyvern Necrophos Ember Spirit
48m09s
iG Vitality
0
Royal Never Give Up
2
September 12, 2018 - 14:30 CST
Dark Willow Ursa Lich Lifestealer Alchemist
Enchantress Earthshaker Crystal Maiden Phantom Lancer Windranger
26m16s
Weaver Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Storm Spirit Drow Ranger
Wraith King Dark Willow Skywrath Mage Bloodseeker Invoker
38m31s
KG.Luminous
0
Mr Game Boy
2
September 12, 2018 - 15:15 CST
Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Batrider Ursa Huskar
Silencer Spectre Legion Commander Nyx Assassin Bloodseeker
26m03s
Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Weaver Lina Terrorblade
Clockwerk Mirana Undying Faceless Void Alchemist
54m00s
Crystal Maiden Spectre Tusk Necrophos Monkey King
Clockwerk Alchemist Phoenix Axe Phantom Lancer
28m52s
StarLucK
1
Team EVER
2
September 12, 2018 - 14:30 CST
Necrophos Lion Tusk Tiny Storm Spirit
Silencer Dark Willow Brewmaster Clinkz Leshrac
38m10s
Mirana Nyx Assassin Shadow Demon Terrorblade Underlord
Vengeful Spirit Weaver Kunkka Nature's Prophet Storm Spirit
28m12s
Lion Lycan Monkey King Windranger Broodmother
Dark Willow Ursa Winter Wyvern Phoenix Bloodseeker
28m30s
Team Root
1
Round of 8
Team Aster
2
September 12, 2018 - 18:10 CST
Weaver Drow Ranger Winter Wyvern Batrider Viper
Wraith King Vengeful Spirit Tusk Spectre Windranger
35m22s
Necrophos Vengeful Spirit Earthshaker Terrorblade Mirana
Tiny Bane Undying Pugna Faceless Void
30m22s
Newbee Young
0
Winning Gaming
2
September 12, 2018 - 18:30 CST
Dark Willow Mirana Wraith King Ogre Magi Zeus
Tiny Chen Spectre Vengeful Spirit Visage
40m04s
Pugna Treant Protector Storm Spirit Undying Mirana
Earth Spirit Spectre Lich Lina Weaver
61m10s
Brewmaster Dark Willow Tiny Weaver Undying
Clinkz Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Leshrac Wraith King
46m21s
DeathBringer
1
EHOME
1
September 12, 2018 - 18:15 CST
Tiny Silencer Earthshaker Venomancer Morphling
Dark Willow Ursa Spectre Lich Invoker
58m19s
Tiny Leshrac Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Bloodseeker
Weaver Earthshaker Silencer Storm Spirit Drow Ranger
41m50s
Silencer Spectre Zeus Treant Protector Dark Willow
Nature's Prophet Weaver Vengeful Spirit Wraith King Broodmother
36m35s
Royal Never Give Up
2
Mr Game Boy
0
September 12, 2018 - 19:10 CST
Undying Weaver Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Dragon Knight
Earthshaker Monkey King Lion Riki Mirana
34m48s
Tiny Shadow Demon Kunkka Juggernaut Zeus
Earthshaker Necrophos Mirana Dark Willow Troll Warlord
37m00s
Team EVER
2
Round of 4
Team Aster
2
September 13, 2018 - 14:00 CST
Silencer Necrophos Earthshaker Clinkz Mirana
Tiny Undying Pugna Treant Protector Spectre
57m07s
Silencer Terrorblade Rubick Axe Lina
Necrophos Treant Protector Nature's Prophet Mirana Brewmaster
31m11s
Bane Terrorblade Tusk Necrophos Dragon Knight
Tiny Crystal Maiden Dark Willow Brewmaster Weaver
34m50s
Winning Gaming
1
Royal Never Give Up
2
September 13, 2018 - 17:40 CST
Ursa Lich Windranger Terrorblade Templar Assassin
Enchantress Monkey King Lion Mirana Nyx Assassin
48m29s
Weaver Tiny Earth Spirit Medusa Phoenix
Earthshaker Dark Willow Phantom Lancer Lycan Invoker
36m55s
Tiny Dark Willow Bane Clinkz Alchemist
Mirana Lion Nyx Assassin Broodmother Troll Warlord
38m51s
Team EVER
1
Qualified
Team Aster
Royal Never Give Up


References[edit]