The Kuala Lumpur Major China Open Qualifier #2

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]The Kuala Lumpur Major China Open Qualifier #2
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Teams:
36
Format:
Single Elimination
Start Date:
2018-09-14
End Date:
2018-09-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The Kuala Lumpur Major China Open Qualifier #2 allows two teams to qualify for the China Main Qualifier.

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination
  • All rounds up to round of 16 are played in a Bo1
  • Quarterfinals and semifinals are played in a Bo3
  • Top two qualify to China Main Qualifier

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Quarter-finalist[edit]

Team EVER
1China bobo 
2China yChen 
3China csj 
4China yoona 
5China Yp 
Keen Gaming
1China sss 
2China  
3China eLeVeN 
4China Kaka 
5China dark 
EHOME
1China Sea mew 
2China ASD 
3China Faith_bian 
4China 天命 
5China y` 
Mr Game Boy
1China JiaJia 
2China Ferrari_430 
3China awen 
4China Eve 
5China Xi 


Other notable teams[edit]


Results[edit]

The full official tournament bracket can be found HERE.

Round of 32
DeathBringer
1
September 14, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Necrophos Earthshaker Vengeful Spirit Weaver Visage
Tiny Shadow Demon Pugna Mirana Windranger
32m12s
Eclipse
0
Team Green
1
September 14, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Earthshaker Pugna Gyrocopter Io Dragon Knight
Dark Willow Wraith King Undying Mirana Storm Spirit
57m04s
CDEC Gaming
0
Team EVER
1
September 14, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Enchantress Lion Tusk Zeus Troll Warlord
Silencer Ursa Windranger Terrorblade Templar Assassin
31m40s
For The Dream
0
iG Vitality
1
September 14, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Silencer Spectre Earth Spirit Ember Spirit Brewmaster
Weaver Vengeful Spirit Dragon Knight Drow Ranger Nyx Assassin
45m33s
Cola
0
StarLucK
1
September 14, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Earthshaker Undying Spectre Phoenix Tinker
Vengeful Spirit Clinkz Treant Protector Mirana Lifestealer
36m08s
Avalon Gaming
0
Keen Gaming
1
September 14, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Weaver Ogre Magi Dark Willow Clockwerk Alchemist
Visage Shadow Shaman Skywrath Mage Bristleback Ember Spirit
32m46s
乌拉
0
Team MAX
0
September 14, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Winter Wyvern Clinkz Sand King Batrider Terrorblade
Io Gyrocopter Undying Night Stalker Lina
33m06s
IamPoint Club
1
Newbee Young
1
September 14, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Spectre Necrophos Winter Wyvern Elder Titan Ember Spirit
Undying Terrorblade Nyx Assassin Visage Storm Spirit
44m53s
Aura Gaming
0
EHOME
1
Dark Nomads
September 14, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Io Gyrocopter Bane Magnus Leshrac
Weaver Ogre Magi Tusk Terrorblade Queen of Pain
23m21s
Dark Nomads
0
Vampire Gaming
0
September 14, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Earthshaker Crystal Maiden Phantom Lancer Windranger Queen of Pain
Enchantress Nyx Assassin Winter Wyvern Leshrac Spectre
34m43s
MAX.Y
1
Team QS
1
Team Pikachu
September 14, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Weaver Dark Willow Clockwerk Legion Commander Razor
Tiny Undying Skywrath Mage Ursa Dragon Knight
33m26s
Team Pikachu
0
Invictus Gaming
1
September 14, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Vengeful Spirit Clinkz Earthshaker Broodmother Pugna
Wraith King Silencer Necrophos Kunkka Elder Titan
15m07s
Team GP
0
Team Root
1
Open AI
September 14, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Wraith King Rubick Jakiro Terrorblade Ember Spirit
Treant Protector Phantom Lancer Dark Willow Storm Spirit Winter Wyvern
67m23s
Open AI
0
KG.Luminous
0
September 14, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Treant Protector Batrider Lion Monkey King Mirana
Weaver Axe Drow Ranger Nature's Prophet Templar Assassin
31m47s
Team ACT
1
风暴family
0
风暴family
September 14, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Monkey King Mirana Phantom Lancer
Tiny Treant Protector Bane Clinkz Pugna
44m37s
Winning Gaming
1
Mr Game Boy
1
September 14, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Undying Spectre Leshrac Brewmaster Invoker
Treant Protector Phantom Lancer Ursa Dark Willow Lina
42m33s
X-Factor
0
Round of 16
DeathBringer
2
September 14, 2018 - 14:30 CST
Undying Visage Drow Ranger Rubick Queen of Pain
Earthshaker Clinkz Necrophos Winter Wyvern Medusa
26m42s
Vengeful Spirit Dragon Knight Clinkz Rubick Storm Spirit
Weaver Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Batrider Invoker
32m33s
Team Green
0
Team EVER
2
September 14, 2018 - 14:30 CST
Lion Earthshaker Bloodseeker Windranger Terrorblade
Weaver Silencer Wraith King Ember Spirit Lina
43m03s
Mirana Shadow Demon Bounty Hunter Necrophos Brewmaster
Vengeful Spirit Weaver Treant Protector Phantom Lancer Leshrac
50m00s
iG Vitality
0
StarLucK
0
September 14, 2018 - 14:30 CST
Axe Undying Spectre Phoenix Huskar
Silencer Weaver Tusk Alchemist Vengeful Spirit
23m53s
Dark Willow Undying Earthshaker Faceless Void Tinker
Weaver Bane Phantom Lancer Clockwerk Ember Spirit
39m14s
Keen Gaming
2
IamPoint Club
2
September 14, 2018 - 14:30 CST
Tiny Dark Willow Mirana Anti-Mage Bounty Hunter
Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Pugna Lifestealer Huskar
08m50s
Undying Wraith King Dark Willow Anti-Mage Invoker
Spectre Winter Wyvern Elder Titan Dragon Knight Lina
14m33s
Newbee Young
0
EHOME
2
September 14, 2018 - 14:30 CST
Silencer Earthshaker Clinkz Pugna Huskar
Dark Willow Wraith King Winter Wyvern Kunkka Mirana
51m51s
Enchantress Clockwerk Vengeful Spirit Lycan Visage
Pugna Nyx Assassin Spectre Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit
66m25s
MAX.Y
0
Team QS
0
September 14, 2018 - 14:30 CST
Weaver Tiny Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit
Io Gyrocopter Necrophos Kunkka Shadow Shaman
24m52s
Tiny Dark Willow Clockwerk Templar Assassin Faceless Void
Necrophos Vengeful Spirit Nyx Assassin Invoker Lycan
51m42s
Invictus Gaming
2
Team Root
0
September 14, 2018 - 14:30 CST
Earthshaker Silencer Clinkz Batrider Phantom Lancer
Weaver Axe Drow Ranger Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit
33m42s
Earthshaker Silencer Clinkz Pangolier Leshrac
Wraith King Dark Willow Crystal Maiden Spectre Dragon Knight
39m28s
Team ACT
2
Winning Gaming
0
September 14, 2018 - 14:30 CST
Silencer Weaver Earthshaker Storm Spirit Terrorblade
Mirana Spirit Breaker Phantom Lancer Rubick Ember Spirit
32m51s
Weaver Vengeful Spirit Dark Willow Ursa Alchemist
Earthshaker Spectre Warlock Zeus Windranger
42m47s
Mr Game Boy
2
Round of 8
DeathBringer
2
September 14, 2018 - 18:00 CST
Undying Necrophos Spectre Rubick Kunkka
Lion Monkey King Nyx Assassin Leshrac Ursa
41m30s
Vengeful Spirit Clinkz Earthshaker Necrophos Enigma
Tiny Dark Willow Riki Monkey King Brewmaster
33m27s
Team EVER
0
Keen Gaming
2
September 14, 2018 - 18:00 CST
Bane Phantom Lancer Phoenix Enigma Ember Spirit
Wraith King Undying Magnus Windranger Anti-Mage
35m51s
Silencer Phantom Lancer Dark Willow Ursa Puck
Clinkz Vengeful Spirit Jakiro Axe Necrophos
43m40s
IamPoint Club
0
EHOME
2
September 14, 2018 - 18:00 CST
Tiny Undying Winter Wyvern Batrider Ursa
Wraith King Crystal Maiden Broodmother Clinkz Pugna
49m36s
Tiny Lion Phoenix Visage Meepo
Weaver Undying Vengeful Spirit Broodmother Lifestealer
23m56s
Invictus Gaming
0
Team ACT
1
September 14, 2018 - 18:00 CST
Weaver Axe Shadow Demon Kunkka Storm Spirit
Earthshaker Necrophos Jakiro Phantom Lancer Lina
44m46s
Silencer Pugna Wraith King Terrorblade Kunkka
Earthshaker Necrophos Crystal Maiden Clinkz Alchemist
31m59s
Nature's Prophet Drow Ranger Axe Crystal Maiden Leshrac
Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Lich Brewmaster Zeus
43m18s
Mr Game Boy
2
Round of 4
DeathBringer
2
September 15, 2018 - 14:00 CST
Undying Pugna Tiny Clockwerk Arc Warden
Silencer Nyx Assassin Enchantress Lifestealer Templar Assassin
56m27s
Chen Necrophos Earth Spirit Ember Spirit Enigma
Winter Wyvern Weaver Mirana Shadow Demon Tiny
45m41s
Vengeful Spirit Earthshaker Clinkz Ursa Queen of Pain
Enchantress Bane Clockwerk Spectre Dragon Knight
32m32s
Keen Gaming
1
EHOME
2
September 15, 2018 - 17:20 CST
Weaver Vengeful Spirit Visage Undying Storm Spirit
Bane Mirana Spirit Breaker Brewmaster Broodmother
27m41s
Ursa Crystal Maiden Phoenix Magnus Leshrac
Tiny Earthshaker Weaver Winter Wyvern Enigma
45m11s
Phoenix Clockwerk Monkey King Winter Wyvern Terrorblade
Tiny Undying Vengeful Spirit Mirana Storm Spirit
29m12s
Mr Game Boy
1
Qualified
DeathBringer
EHOME


References[edit]