The Kuala Lumpur Major Europe Open Qualifier #1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]The Kuala Lumpur Major Europe Open Qualifier #1
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
186
Format:
Single Elimination
Start Date:
2018-09-10
End Date:
2018-09-11
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The Kuala Lumpur Major Europe Open Qualifier #1 allows two teams to qualify for the Europe Main Qualifier.

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination
  • All rounds up to round of 16 are played in a Bo1
  • Quarterfinals and semifinals are played in a Bo3
  • Final, to determine the top seed for the Main Qualifier, is played in a Bo1
  • Top two qualify to Europe Main Qualifier

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Quarter-finalist[edit]

Results[edit]

The full official tournament bracket can be found HERE.

Quarterfinals
Unchained Esports
0
September 11, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
Lina Tiny Ogre Magi Juggernaut Brewmaster
Phoenix Dark Willow Treant Protector Phantom Lancer Storm Spirit
41m39s
Gyrocopter Io Winter Wyvern Clockwerk Ember Spirit
Enchantress Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Storm Spirit Clinkz
25m26s
Team Lithium
2
HAPPY GUYS
1
September 11, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
Dark Willow Phantom Lancer Lich Zeus Naga Siren
Tiny Enchantress Crystal Maiden Storm Spirit Spectre
32m20s
Wraith King Dark Willow Phantom Lancer Undying Lina
Tiny Clinkz Phoenix Ember Spirit Necrophos
42m56s
Wraith King Dark Willow Phantom Lancer Jakiro Pugna
Treant Protector Phoenix Spectre Axe Lina
40m19s
Burden United
2
madjor atendari
2
September 11, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
Treant Protector Necrophos Earthshaker Mirana Storm Spirit
Lich Ursa Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Beastmaster
32m20s
Slardar Vengeful Spirit Pugna Spectre Outworld Devourer
Riki Winter Wyvern Bristleback Terrorblade Storm Spirit
32m09s
MoriartyRO
0
The Final Tribe
2
September 11, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
Io Gyrocopter Enchantress Spirit Breaker Kunkka
Earthshaker Mirana Witch Doctor Clinkz Phantom Lancer
31m56s
Earthshaker Phoenix Lifestealer Venomancer Visage
Clockwerk Tiny Warlock Ursa Terrorblade
36m43s
Earthshaker Necrophos Oracle Lifestealer Magnus
Tiny Warlock Pudge Clinkz Enigma
36m54s
MangoBay
1
Semifinals
Team Lithium
2
September 11, 2018 - 21:15 CEST
Dark Willow Wraith King Earthshaker Ember Spirit Dark Seer
Treant Protector Phantom Lancer Pugna Lion Shadow Fiend
37m33s
Phoenix Weaver Vengeful Spirit Warlock Invoker
Wraith King Silencer Skywrath Mage Phantom Lancer Lina
16m43s
Burden United
0
madjor atendari
2
September 11, 2018 - 21:30 CEST
Dark Willow Tiny Ogre Magi Mirana Bloodseeker
Silencer Ursa Slardar Weaver Kunkka
49m57s
Treant Protector Pangolier Tiny Juggernaut Necrophos
Dark Willow Bloodseeker Jakiro Axe Dragon Knight
44m12s
The Final Tribe
0
Finals
Team Lithium
1
11 September 2018, 21:54 UTC
Phoenix Weaver Vengeful Spirit Warlock Invoker
Wraith King Silencer Skywrath Mage Phantom Lancer Lina
16m43s
madjor atendari
0


References[edit]