The Kuala Lumpur Major Europe Open Qualifier #2

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]The Kuala Lumpur Major Europe Open Qualifier #2
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Single Elimination
Start Date:
2018-09-13
End Date:
2018-09-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The Kuala Lumpur Major Europe Open Qualifier #2 allows two teams to qualify for the Europe Main Qualifier.

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination
  • All rounds up to round of 16 are played in a Bo1
  • Quarterfinals and semifinals are played in a Bo3
  • Final, to determine the top seed for the Main Qualifier, is played in a Bo1
  • Top two qualify to Europe Main Qualifier

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Quarter-finalist[edit]

Results[edit]

The full official tournament bracket can be found HERE.

Quarterfinals
Evil Corporation
0
September 14, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
Wraith King Treant Protector Disruptor Dark Seer Templar Assassin
Earthshaker Phoenix Pugna Bloodseeker Zeus
41m14s
Phantom Lancer Treant Protector Dark Willow Batrider Broodmother
Wraith King Spectre Crystal Maiden Oracle Leshrac
47m50s
Burden United
2
MangoBay
2
September 14, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
Silencer Necrophos Dark Willow Terrorblade Kunkka
Vengeful Spirit Pugna Phantom Lancer Mirana Crystal Maiden
42m00s
Enchantress Terrorblade Tusk Bane Lina
Vengeful Spirit Clinkz Winter Wyvern Brewmaster Alchemist
38m07s
Silencer Pugna Pudge Phantom Lancer Invoker
Vengeful Spirit Clinkz Ogre Magi Mirana Broodmother
32m52
MoriartyRO
1
The Final Tribe
2
September 14, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
Wraith King Phoenix Witch Doctor Phantom Lancer Kunkka
Tiny Winter Wyvern Mirana Vengeful Spirit Lifestealer
25m10s
27m13s
Pizza Famiglia
0
eEriness
1
September 14, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
Wraith King Phantom Lancer Witch Doctor Mirana Ember Spirit
Undying Pugna Axe Ursa Tinker
30m25s
Dazzle Spectre Earthshaker Necrophos Timbersaw
Chen Axe Undying Alchemist Luna
38m43s
Phantom Lancer Dazzle Nyx Assassin Mirana Tinker
Dark Willow Ursa Bane Kunkka Magnus
38m34s
Unchained Esports
2
Semifinals
Burden United
1
September 14, 2018 - 21:00 CEST
Treant Protector Phoenix Spectre Kunkka Pugna
Tiny Mirana Ogre Magi Terrorblade Necrophos
35m12s
Earthshaker Pugna Spectre Winter Wyvern Storm Spirit
Tiny Clockwerk Undying Wraith King Vengeful Spirit
26m43s
MangoBay
2
The Final Tribe
2
September 14, 2018 - 21:00 CEST
Earthshaker Pugna Phoenix Bloodseeker Tiny
Undying Winter Wyvern Mirana Lina Abaddon
57m31s
Wraith King Nature's Prophet Winter Wyvern Visage Mirana
Pugna Chen Ursa Earthshaker Bloodseeker
Io Gyrocopter Vengeful Spirit Necrophos Bloodseeker
Winter Wyvern Mirana Bane Spectre Tinker
48m47s
Unchained Esports
1
Finals
MangoBay
0
September 15, 2018 - 00:00 CEST
The Final Tribe
1


References[edit]