PNXBET Invitationals Season 2

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
This tournament page was previously moved to Userspace because it did not meet Liquipedia's standards for inclusion in the main article space at the time.
[e][h]PNXBET Invitationals Season 2
League Information
Series:
PNXBET Invitationals
Organizer:
Lupon WxC
Sponsor:
PNXBET
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Philippines Philippines
Dates:
Nov 25 - Dec 3, 2020
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-robin group stage
Double-elimination playoffs
Prize Pool:
₱300,000 PHP
(≃ $6,243 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Six invited teams
    • Two teams from an open qualifier
  • Group Stage
    • Two groups of four team
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo2
  • Playoffs
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • Grand final is Bo5, all other matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

₱300,000 PHP (≃$6,243 USD) was spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Dec 3, 2020: 1 PHP ≃ 0.02081 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Execration
1Philippines Yowe
2Philippines Ken
3Philippines Elo
4Philippines BDz
5Philippines RR
Vice Esports
1Philippines Palos
2Philippines Bob
3Philippines Enryu
4Philippines Samael
5Philippines Zenki
Cignal Ultra
1Philippines Abat
2Philippines Jamesy
3Philippines Van
4Philippines Erice
5Philippines Grimzx
Neon Esports
1Philippines skem
2Philippines Yopaj
3Philippines JG
4Philippines PlayHard
5Philippines Jaunuel
InterActive Philippines
1Philippines rad
2Philippines yaha
3Philippines Yamaguchi
4Philippines Ewe
5Philippines Kim0
Substitutes
1Philippines Julz
Main Roster
Mirza For Three
1Philippines Tino
2Philippines Mac
3Philippines Nikko
4Philippines Boombacs
5Philippines cml

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Vice Esports2-1-05-1
2. Mirza For Three1-2-04-2
3. Execration0-2-12-4
4. Genshin Sadbois0-1-21-5

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Neon Esports3-0-06-0
2. Cignal Ultra1-1-13-3
3. Kiminoyawa1-0-22-4
4. InterActive PH0-1-21-5

Matches[edit]

Nov 26[edit]

November 26
Cignal 2
November 26, 2020 - 12:11 SGT
Mirana Leshrac Enchantress Dragon Knight Morphling
Tiny Oracle Slardar Queen of Pain Riki
37m37s
Mirana Slardar Queen of Pain Razor Dragon Knight
Enchantress Troll Warlord Earth Spirit Lina Venomancer
18m55s
0 KNY
Vice 2
November 26, 2020 - 14:04 SGT
Undying Tusk Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit Terrorblade
Mirana Void Spirit Crystal Maiden Spectre Invoker
30m19s
Undying Drow Ranger Mirana Tidehunter Kunkka
Tiny Void Spirit Phantom Assassin Lich Pugna
32m05s
0 Genshin
XctN 1
November 26, 2020 - 16:07 SGT
Slardar Snapfire Omniknight Sven Ember Spirit
Tusk Troll Warlord Chen Void Spirit Leshrac
28m16s
Undying Morphling Void Spirit Earth Spirit Doom
Mirana Mars Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Puck
40m07s
1 Genshin

Nov 27[edit]

November 27
Neon 2
November 27, 2020 - 12:01 SGT
Bloodseeker Windranger Ogre Magi Phantom Lancer Ember Spirit
Mirana Mars Drow Ranger Clockwerk Queen of Pain
21m38s
Leshrac Omniknight Riki Viper Ember Spirit
Magnus Mirana Timbersaw Phantom Assassin Ancient Apparition
22m46s
0 KNY
XctN 1
November 26, 2020 - 14:01 SGT
Slardar Lina Omniknight Sven Ember Spirit
Void Spirit Lich Rubick Drow Ranger Templar Assassin
25m28s
Slardar Snapfire Io Faceless Void Invoker
Void Spirit Clockwerk Weaver Medusa Silencer
35m56s
1 MFT
XctN 0
November 26, 2020 - 16:15 SGT
Snapfire Bloodseeker Phantom Assassin Void Spirit Nyx Assassin
Leshrac Omniknight Batrider Earth Spirit Terrorblade
32m40s
Leshrac Mars Drow Ranger Elder Titan Dark Willow
Undying Clockwerk Pugna Arc Warden Ember Spirit
18m44s
2 Vice

Nov 28[edit]

November 28
IAP 1
November 28, 2020 - 12:12 SGT
Lina Troll Warlord Clockwerk Sand King Invoker
Slardar Warlock Queen of Pain Morphling Underlord
44m55s
Undying Faceless Void Tiny Pugna Void Spirit
Mirana Beastmaster Magnus Drow Ranger Omniknight
31m47s
1 Cignal
IAP 0
November 28, 2020 - 14:23 SGT
Snapfire Omniknight Drow Ranger Slardar Batrider
Bloodseeker Windranger Vengeful Spirit Arc Warden Mars
20m47s
Magnus Mirana Sven Oracle Centaur Warrunner
Leshrac Omniknight Tiny Venomancer Lifestealer
18m06s
2 Neon
MFT 2
November 28, 2020 - 16:16 SGT
Void Spirit Grimstroke Riki Necrophos Sven
Tiny Spectre Mars Bounty Hunter Enchantress
28m02s
Io Razor Riki Mars Kunkka
Mirana Slardar Ancient Apparition Phantom Lancer Void Spirit
19m56s
0 Genshin

Nov 29[edit]

November 29
IAP 0
November 29, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
Bloodseeker Leshrac Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Windranger
Tiny Lifestealer Tusk Legion Commander Lich
38m39s
2 KNY
MFT 1
November 29, 2020 - 14:13 SGT
Enchantress Riki Magnus Anti-Mage Underlord
Mars Undying Phoenix Leshrac Troll Warlord
41m17s
Vengeful Spirit Enigma Drow Ranger Void Spirit Sand King
Leshrac Magnus Lich Phantom Lancer Storm Spirit
36m59s
1 Vice
Neon 2
November 29, 2020 - 16:30 SGT
Bloodseeker Windranger Undying Phantom Assassin Tiny
Mirana Mars Enchantress Faceless Void Tidehunter
21m52s
Default
0 Cignal

Playoffs[edit]

 
Upper Bracket R1
Mirza For Three
2
November 30, 2020 - 19:29 PHT
Io Gyrocopter Shadow Shaman Riki Void Spirit
Undying Morphling Rubick Sand King Underlord
32m24s
Vengeful Spirit Riki Phoenix Naga Siren Snapfire
Drow Ranger Enchantress Slardar Lina Ember Spirit
25m39s
Cignal Ultra
0
Vice Esports
1
November 30, 2020 - 16:11 PHT
Mars Lina Snapfire Spectre Kunkka
Undying Phantom Assassin Mirana Axe Storm Spirit
48m56s
Mars Morphling Slardar Clockwerk Templar Assassin
Tiny Lifestealer Lich Bloodseeker Shadow Shaman
22m28s
Leshrac Grimstroke Terrorblade Sand King Ember Spirit
Tiny Lifestealer Slardar Lina Omniknight
30m16s
Neon Esports
2
Upper Bracket Finals
Mirza For Three
1
December 2, 2020 - 12:25 PHT
Magnus Phantom Assassin Rubick Timbersaw Ember Spirit
Leshrac Mars Omniknight Morphling Viper
32m12s
Vengeful Spirit Riki Legion Commander Outworld Devourer Weaver
Mars Omniknight Leshrac Troll Warlord Puck
28m36s
Neon Esports
2

 

Lower Bracket R1
Cignal Ultra
0
December 1, 2020 - 12:25 PHT
Rubick Warlock Sven Beastmaster Void Spirit
Lina Mars Undying Drow Ranger Ember Spirit
46m53s
Lina Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Sven Queen of Pain
Slardar Io Leshrac Undying Faceless Void
26m59s
Execration
2
Vice Esports
2
December 1, 2020 - 15:03 PHT
Batrider Tusk Lich Anti-Mage Queen of Pain
Legion Commander Phoenix Undying Leshrac Morphling
33m32s
Leshrac Omniknight Tusk Nature's Prophet Alchemist
Tiny Undying Enigma Underlord Drow Ranger
18m04s
Kiminoyawa
0
Lower Bracket R2
Execration
2
December 2, 2020 - 15:12 PHT
Undying Leshrac Faceless Void Bloodseeker Earth Spirit
Tusk Nature's Prophet Snapfire Anti-Mage Kunkka
40m51s
Sven Omniknight Rubick Doom Razor
Tiny Grimstroke Lifestealer Timbersaw Earth Spirit
37m10s
Rubick Omniknight Legion Commander Spectre Storm Spirit
Mars Phoenix Treant Protector Drow Ranger Queen of Pain
30m54s
Vice Esports
1
Lower Bracket Finals
Mirza For Three
2
December 3, 2020 - 12:10 PHT
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Tidehunter Pugna Enigma
Slardar Io Leshrac Undying Medusa
36m28s
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Undying Timbersaw Morphling
Rubick Mars Omniknight Sven Ember Spirit
26m23s
Void Spirit Shadow Demon Tusk Dark Seer Naga Siren
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Lina Night Stalker Ember Spirit
24m08s
Execration
1
Grand Finals
Neon Esports
3
December 3, 2020 - 15:19 PHT
Mars Mirana Ember Spirit Naga Siren Ancient Apparition
Undying Drow Ranger Slardar Morphling Leshrac
31m27s
Undying Mars Mirana Troll Warlord Earth Spirit
Void Spirit Io Riki Queen of Pain Razor
37m07s
Bloodseeker Windranger Undying Phantom Assassin Kunkka
Io Sven Rubick Snapfire Sand King
61m48s
Mirza For Three
0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguagePhilippines
Streams

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 3 163
Average Viewers 1 103
Hours Watched 49 168

References[edit]