PNXBET Invitationals Southeast Asia

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]PNXBET Invitationals Southeast Asia
League Information
Series:
PNXBET Invitationals
Organizer:
Lupon WxC
Sponsor:
PNXBET
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
May 3 - 25, 2021
Teams:
10
Format:
Round-robin group stage
Double-elimination playoffs
Prize Pool:
₱700,000 PHP
(≃ $14,537 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Eight invited teams
    • Two teams from an open qualifier
  • Group Stage - May 3rd - May 14th, 2021
    • Two groups of four teams each
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo2
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the upper bracket of the Playoffs
    • 3rd and 4th place teams from each group advance to the lower bracket of the Playoffs
    • Remaining team from each group are eliminated
  • Playoffs - May 16th - May 23rd, 2021
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • Grand final is Bo5, all other matches are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Philippines JB (James Bryan Valenzuela)
    • Philippines Dan (Daniel John Baluyot)
    • Philippines Pilaj (Pi-laj Lajato)
    • Philippines Ishypz (Ariza Quinones)
    • Philippines KJ (Kristine Joy Bedano)
    • Philippines Aki (Erika Mei Ilar)
    • Philippines KC (Kacelyn Alinea)
    • Philippines Alo (Michael Angelo Zomil)
    • Philippines Dadi Ey (Dadi Eley)
    • Philippines Dayanara (Dianne Torres)

Prize Pool[edit]

₱650,000 PHP are spread among the teams as seen below, additional ₱50,000 PHP is awarded to the MVP from the champion team.

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on May 25, 2021: 1 PHP ≃ 0.02077 USD.)

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on May 25, 2021: 1 PHP ≃ 0.02077 USD.)

Participants[edit]

South Built Esports
1Philippines Abat
2Philippines Bob
3Philippines Enryu
4Philippines Samael
5Philippines Zenki
Substitutes
SPhilippines cy
SPhilippines Dodimon
Main Roster
Galaxy Racer
1Singapore Meracle
2Indonesia inYourdreaM
3Malaysia kYxY
4Singapore Poloson
5Malaysia 343
Substitutes
2Malaysia AlaCrity
3Singapore xFreedom
5Indonesia Jhocam
Main Roster
Army Geniuses
1Indonesia db-
2Indonesia Mamang Daya
3Indonesia woMy
4Indonesia Lym-
5Indonesia you_K
Substitutes
3Indonesia Koala
Main Roster
Execration
1Philippines Palos
2Philippines Yowe
3Philippines Nikko
4Philippines BDz
5Philippines RR
Cignal Ultra
1Philippines Ab1ng
2Philippines Jamesy
3Philippines Van
4Philippines Erice
5Philippines Grimzx
Team D
1
Malaysia vtFαded
2Thailand Madmaid
3Singapore Deth
4
Malaysia Destrice
5Singapore Ponlo
Substitutes
2
Philippines JG
3South Korea Forev
4
Philippines Teehee
Main Roster
1 Omega Esports withdrew from the tournament on May 5th, they were replaced by the 3rd place of the qualifier Dream Maker.[1]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. OB Esports x Neon2-2-06-2
2. South Built Esports1-3-05-3
3. Galaxy Racer1-2-14-4
4. Army Geniuses0-4-04-4
5. Ground Zero0-1-31-7

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Execration2-2-06-2
2. Motivate.Trust Gaming2-1-15-3
3. Dream Maker1-3-05-3
4. Team D1-1-23-5
5. Cignal Ultra0-1-31-7

Matches[edit]

May 3[edit]

May 3
GZ 0
May 3, 2021 - 14:00 SGT
Lion Abaddon Luna Void Spirit Sand King
Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Rubick Tiny Terrorblade
21m35s
Bristleback Luna Abaddon Leshrac Mars
Warlock Axe Outworld Devourer Visage Lifestealer
35m04s
2 GXR
AG 1
May 3, 2021 - 16:00 SGT
Snapfire Tiny Lina Wraith King Viper
Puck Tidehunter Nyx Assassin Mirana Templar Assassin
35m29s
Snapfire Medusa Earth Spirit Pangolier Storm Spirit
Axe Keeper of the Light Tusk Nature's Prophet Dragon Knight
33m23s
1 GXR

May 4[edit]

May 4
SBE 1
May 4, 2021 - 12:25 SGT
Tusk Enchantress Broodmother Batrider Queen of Pain
Grimstroke Tiny Medusa Mirana Omniknight
20m01s
Monkey King Enchantress Earth Spirit Ogre Magi Void Spirit
Centaur Warrunner Lina Elder Titan Tiny Queen of Pain
32m37s
1 GXR
SBE W
May 4, 2021 - 14:00 SGT
Ground Zero forfeited due to internet issue
FF GZ
AG 1
May 4, 2021 - 16:05 SGT
Puck Ursa Warlock Broodmother Tusk
Timbersaw Disruptor Mirana Tiny Troll Warlord
22m34s
Snapfire Tiny Juggernaut Lina Slardar
Lion Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Spectre Bristleback
31m23s
1 GZ

May 7[edit]

May 7
MG.Trust 2
May 7, 2021 - 12:40 SGT
Tusk Enchantress Mars Storm Spirit Ursa
Elder Titan Medusa Phoenix Void Spirit Faceless Void
41m05s
Puck Elder Titan Clockwerk Viper Spectre
Mars Shadow Shaman Grimstroke Ursa Necrophos
31m12s
0 D
OB.Neon 2
May 7, 2021 - 14:55 SGT
Puck Bristleback Earth Spirit Lifestealer Riki
Lion Tiny Batrider Nyx Assassin Morphling
23m34s
Shadow Shaman Riki Magnus Legion Commander Enchantress
Puck Snapfire Phoenix Beastmaster Axe
27m44s
0 GXR
DM 1
May 7, 2021 - 16:40 SGT
Centaur Warrunner Abaddon Phoenix Magnus Queen of Pain
Io Bristleback Tusk Leshrac Razor
36m42s
Elder Titan Lion Gyrocopter Pangolier Storm Spirit
Enchantress Clockwerk Morphling Sand King Treant Protector
33m19s
1 XctN

May 9[edit]

May 9
DM 1
May 9, 2021 - 12:15 SGT
Mars Nyx Assassin Snapfire Magnus Bristleback
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Warlock Ember Spirit Wraith King
22m32s
Nyx Assassin Mars Mirana Gyrocopter Bristleback
Snapfire Ursa Abaddon Ember Spirit Brewmaster
20m07s
1 D
XctN 2
May 9, 2021 - 14:05 SGT
Grimstroke Doom Medusa Tusk Broodmother
Elder Titan Earth Spirit Phoenix Arc Warden Brewmaster
30m05s
Snapfire Tiny Warlock Luna Invoker
Abaddon Lina Void Spirit Legion Commander Juggernaut
26m23s
0 D
SBE 1
May 9, 2021 - 16:05 SGT
Lion Broodmother Nyx Assassin Gyrocopter Tiny
Puck Spirit Breaker Mars Sven Shadow Demon
19m20s
Grimstroke Tiny Clockwerk Bloodseeker Anti-Mage
Dragon Knight Ancient Apparition Tusk Dark Seer Templar Assassin
33m11s
1 AG

May 10[edit]

May 10
MG.Trust 2
May 10, 2021 - 12:00 SGT
Snapfire Faceless Void Nyx Assassin Invoker Viper
Enchantress Mars Mirana Tidehunter Juggernaut
31m30s
Lion Dragon Knight Bristleback Snapfire Zeus
Puck Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Tinker Axe
36m20s
0 Cignal
OB.Neon 1
May 10, 2021 - 14:00 SGT
Skywrath Mage Bounty Hunter Mars Huskar Batrider
Grimstroke Dragon Knight Clockwerk Viper Nature's Prophet
31m48s
Windranger Pudge Legion Commander Shadow Shaman Tiny
Puck Ogre Magi Mirana Kunkka Axe
38m37s
1 AG
OB.Neon 1
May 10, 2021 - 16:10 SGT
Ancient Apparition Phantom Assassin Nyx Assassin Mirana Kunkka
Broodmother Lion Clockwerk Gyrocopter Void Spirit
30m19s
Bounty Hunter Ember Spirit Visage Brewmaster Tinker
Mirana Dragon Knight Abaddon Juggernaut Axe
40m18s
1 SBE

May 11[edit]

May 11
DM 1
May 11, 2021 - 12:00 SGT
47m31s
Elder Titan Rubick Sven Void Spirit Invoker
Centaur Warrunner Enchantress Snapfire Lifestealer Ember Spirit
24m20s
1 MG.Trust
OB.Neon 2
May 11, 2021 - 14:45 SGT
Shadow Shaman Void Spirit Brewmaster Winter Wyvern Arc Warden
Puck Medusa Lion Abaddon Viper
31m49s
Void Spirit Lion Dazzle Terrorblade Night Stalker
Puck Timbersaw Oracle Dark Willow Magnus
25m35s
0 GZ
XctN 1
May 11, 2021 - 16:30 SGT
Medusa Nyx Assassin Snapfire Tiny Tidehunter
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Ogre Magi Arc Warden Death Prophet
48m01s
Magnus Shadow Shaman Grimstroke Doom Lifestealer
Puck Timbersaw Warlock Terrorblade Venomancer
34m05s
1 Cignal

May 14[edit]

May 14
Cignal 0
May 14, 2021 - 12:05 SGT
Lion Doom Clockwerk Luna Tidehunter
Oracle Wraith King Mirana Underlord Leshrac
41m58s
Nyx Assassin Terrorblade Treant Protector Bristleback Death Prophet
Snapfire Slardar Tusk Troll Warlord Pangolier
39m52s
Philippines JG, South Korea Forev and Philippines Teehee stand-in for Thailand Madmaid, Singapore Deth and Malaysia Destrice
2 D
DM 2
May 14, 2021 - 14:40 SGT
Centaur Warrunner Abaddon Rubick Leshrac Morphling
Phoenix Doom Snapfire Slark Storm Spirit
44m53s
Abaddon Rubick Bloodseeker Tiny Ursa
Puck Lion Pangolier Troll Warlord Leshrac
36m05s
0 Cignal

May 17[edit]

May 17
XctN 2
May 17, 2021 - 14:15 SGT
Magnus Lion Faceless Void Oracle Tiny
Snapfire Axe Lich Spectre Storm Spirit
34m51s
Grimstroke Wraith King Oracle Leshrac Pangolier
Enchantress Doom Elder Titan Medusa Riki
33m30s
0 MG.Trust

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
OB Esports x Neon
0
May 21, 2021 - 15:00 SGT
Puck Earth Spirit Razor Disruptor Batrider
Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Lion Chaos Knight Monkey King
44m00s
Lion Earth Spirit Magnus Phantom Assassin Ember Spirit
Ancient Apparition Wraith King Treant Protector Doom Kunkka
34m49s
Motivate.Trust
2
Execration
2
May 21, 2021 - 12:05 SGT
Snapfire Tusk Morphling Night Stalker Ursa
Grimstroke Tiny Ancient Apparition Wraith King Axe
42m07s
Nyx Assassin Leshrac Lion Chaos Knight Medusa
Grimstroke Lifestealer Rubick Sand King Ember Spirit
35m52s
Philippines cy stand-in for Philippines Bob.
South Built Esports
0
Upper Bracket Final
Motivate.Trust
2
May 24, 2021 - 15:25 SGT
Snapfire Juggernaut Rubick Kunkka Sand King
Mars Nyx Assassin Lina Ursa Templar Assassin
35m04s
Ancient Apparition Kunkka Mirana Sand King Bloodseeker
Snapfire Magnus Lion Pangolier Phantom Assassin
40m32s
Execration
0
Lower Bracket R1
Galaxy Racer
2
May 18, 2021 - 12:00 SGT
Snapfire Tusk Ember Spirit Beastmaster Terrorblade
Centaur Warrunner Elder Titan Shadow Shaman Wraith King Storm Spirit
39m26s
Clockwerk Snapfire Broodmother Invoker Drow Ranger
Centaur Warrunner Medusa Rubick Sand King Abaddon
25m14s
Broodmother Oracle Tiny Rubick Luna
Snapfire Monkey King Earthshaker Timbersaw Queen of Pain
27m09s
Singapore xFreedom stand-in for Malaysia kYxY in game 1.
Philippines JG and South Korea Forev stand-in for Thailand Madmaid and Singapore Deth.
Team D
1
Dream Maker
1
May 18, 2021 - 15:10 SGT
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Ancient Apparition Medusa Sand King
Nyx Assassin Bristleback Enchantress Nature's Prophet Kunkka
34m54s
Mars Abaddon Mirana Magnus Sniper
Nyx Assassin Timbersaw Shadow Demon Viper Luna
49m55s
Abaddon Ursa Lion Ember Spirit Sand King
Enchantress Timbersaw Clockwerk Pangolier Slark
47m35s
Army Geniuses
2
Lower Bracket R2
OB Esports x Neon
2
May 23, 2021 - 12:10 SGT
Clockwerk Enchantress Phantom Assassin Dark Seer Tiny
Nyx Assassin Broodmother Phoenix Lifestealer Storm Spirit
25m54s
Ancient Apparition Chaos Knight Shadow Shaman Void Spirit Monkey King
Nyx Assassin Puck Warlock Phantom Lancer Tidehunter
52m03s
Broodmother Ancient Apparition Nyx Assassin Wraith King Dragon Knight
Snapfire Tiny Lion Pangolier Juggernaut
26m04s
Indonesia Jhocam stand-in for Malaysia 343.
Galaxy Racer
1
South Built Esports
0
May 23, 2021 - 15:20 SGT
Grimstroke Doom Faceless Void Ancient Apparition Invoker
Nyx Assassin Wraith King Enchantress Beastmaster Tiny
44m33s
Ancient Apparition Centaur Warrunner Lion Storm Spirit Phantom Lancer
Doom Clockwerk Enchantress Tiny Terrorblade
49m01s
Indonesia Koala stand-in for Indonesia woMy in game 2.
Philippines cy and Philippines Dodimon stand-in for Philippines Bob and Philippines Enryu.
Army Geniuses
2
Lower Bracket R3
OB Esports x Neon
2
May 24, 2021 - 12:10 SGT
Broodmother Nyx Assassin Snapfire Faceless Void Invoker
Ancient Apparition Phantom Assassin Mars Shadow Demon Slardar
33m42s
Nyx Assassin Bristleback Snapfire Venomancer Keeper of the Light
Clockwerk Kunkka Hoodwink Faceless Void Nature's Prophet
13m55s
Army Geniuses
0
Lower Bracket Final
Execration
0
May 25, 2021 - 12:20 SGT
Puck Pangolier Faceless Void Warlock Bloodseeker
Clockwerk Bristleback Keeper of the Light Venomancer Void Spirit
27m47s
Lion Dragon Knight Oracle Legion Commander Death Prophet
Puck Sand King Tusk Spectre Treant Protector
35m32s
OB Esports x Neon
2
Grand Final
Motivate.Trust
3
May 25, 2021 - 14:45 SGT
Clockwerk Grimstroke Dragon Knight Riki Kunkka
Nyx Assassin Puck Tusk Lifestealer Ember Spirit
30m37s
Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Mirana Juggernaut Doom
Puck Tusk Enchantress Snapfire Razor
39m53s
Ancient Apparition Kunkka Faceless Void Timbersaw Earth Spirit
Centaur Warrunner Mirana Magnus Shadow Demon Lina
31m38s
Centaur Warrunner Clockwerk Crystal Maiden Phantom Assassin Storm Spirit
Warlock Lina Chaos Knight Lifestealer Puck
37m31s
OB Esports x Neon
1

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguagePhilippines
Streams

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 11 319
Average Viewers 1 875
Hours Watched 119 814

References[edit]