PNXBET Invitationals Southeast Asia Season 2

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]PNXBET Invitationals Southeast Asia Season 2
League Information
Series:
PNXBET Invitationals
Organizer:
LuponWXC
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
Singapore
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
Jul 14 - 25, 2021
Teams:
10
Format:
Round-robin group stage
Double-elimination playoffs
Prize Pool:
₱700,000 PHP
(≃ $13,966 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Eight invited teams
    • Two teams from an open qualifier
  • Group Stage - July 14th - July 20th, 2021
    • Two groups of four teams each
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo2
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the upper bracket of the Playoffs
    • 3rd and 4th place teams from each group advance to the lower bracket of the Playoffs
    • Remaining team from each group are eliminated
  • Playoffs - July 21st - July 25th, 2021
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • Grand final is Bo5, all other matches are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Philippines KJ (Kristine Joy Bedano)
    • Philippines DarkStar (Luigi David)
    • Philippines Jessie (Jessie James Calma Arcilla)
    • Philippines JB (James Bryan Valenzuela)
    • Philippines Dan (Daniel John Baluyot)
    • Philippines CerMike (Cermike Torres)
    • Philippines Ishypz (Ariza Quinones)

Prize Pool[edit]

₱650,000 PHP are spread among the teams as seen below, additional ₱50,000 PHP is awarded to the MVP from the champion team.

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jul 25, 2021: 1 PHP ≃ 0.01995 USD.)

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jul 25, 2021: 1 PHP ≃ 0.01995 USD.)

Participants[edit]

OB Esports x Neon
1Philippines skem
2Philippines Yopaj
3Philippines Enryu
4
Philippines Tims
5Philippines Jaunuel
Team SMG
1Malaysia MidOne
2Malaysia Moon
3Australia kpii
4Malaysia ah fu
5Malaysia Roddgeee
Execration
1Philippines Palos
2Philippines Bob
3Philippines Luciano
4Philippines BDz
5Philippines RR
Lilgun
1Mongolia x123
2Mongolia eleven
3Mongolia MaRveL-
4Mongolia Ace12
5Mongolia Hishgee
Cignal Ultra
1Philippines Abat
2Philippines Jamesy
3Philippines Bhm
4Philippines Erice
5Philippines Grimzx
Army Geniuses
1Indonesia db-
2Indonesia Mamang Daya
3Indonesia woMy
4Indonesia Lym-
5Indonesia you_K
Ground Zero
1Philippines Akashi
2Philippines Qui
3Philippines Kimizu
4Philippines kcl
5Philippines tmv
Substitutes
S
DNP
Philippines Mr.S
Main Roster

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. OB Esports x Neon4-0-08-0
2. Motivate.Trust Gaming1-2-14-4
3. Team D1-2-14-4
4. Galaxy Racer0-3-13-5
5. Lilgun0-1-31-7

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Team SMG4-0-08-0
2. Army Geniuses2-1-15-3
3. Cignal Ultra1-1-23-5
4. Execration1-1-23-5
5. Ground Zero0-1-31-7

Matches[edit]

July 14[edit]

July 14
D 1
July 14, 2021 - 12:00 SGT
Lion Terrorblade Hoodwink Centaur Warrunner Magnus
Clockwerk Phoenix Doom Kunkka Medusa
52m54s
Mars Phoenix Faceless Void Invoker Bane
Lion Timbersaw Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Kunkka
49m20s
Singapore DottMySaviour stand-in for Singapore Ponlo
1 MG.Trust
OB.Neon 2
July 14, 2021 - 14:50 SGT
Abaddon Terrorblade Dark Seer Earth Spirit Mars
Lion Phantom Lancer Grimstroke Doom Kunkka
28m12s
Broodmother Mirana Winter Wyvern Invoker Brewmaster
Lion Axe Hoodwink Puck Mars
35m53s
Singapore DottMySaviour stand-in for Singapore Ponlo
0 D
SMG 2
July 14, 2021 - 17:05 SGT
Winter Wyvern Lion Doom Omniknight Faceless Void
Hoodwink Axe Abaddon Batrider Venomancer
35m57s
Lion Doom Clockwerk Batrider Medusa
Hoodwink Axe Abaddon Timbersaw Windranger
26m50s
0 AG

July 15[edit]

July 15
MG.Trust 2
July 15, 2021 - 12:00 SGT
Tidehunter Hoodwink Disruptor Ursa Kunkka
Lion Timbersaw Phoenix Faceless Void Pugna
32m38s
Disruptor Mars Rubick Ember Spirit Drow Ranger
Lion Brewmaster Luna Monkey King Underlord
42m43s
0 Lilgun
GZ 0
July 15, 2021 - 14:20 SGT
Luna Abaddon Hoodwink Centaur Warrunner Puck
Shadow Demon Dragon Knight Elder Titan Drow Ranger Dark Seer
47m48s
Mars Luna Lion Invoker Treant Protector
Viper Centaur Warrunner Ember Spirit Dark Seer Slark
36m07s
2 Cignal

July 16[edit]

July 16
GZ 1
July 16, 2021 - 12:10 SGT
Dragon Knight Terrorblade Oracle Shadow Demon Void Spirit
Hoodwink Timbersaw Winter Wyvern Drow Ranger Storm Spirit
38m11s
Abaddon Luna Timbersaw Rubick Puck
Nyx Assassin Terrorblade Shadow Demon Batrider Brewmaster
34m02s
1 AG
XctN 0
July 16, 2021 - 14:20 SGT
Viper Earth Spirit Winter Wyvern Storm Spirit Phantom Assassin
Hoodwink Abaddon Magnus Wraith King Mars
32m45s
Mars Mirana Winter Wyvern Ursa Tiny
Hoodwink Axe Grimstroke Pugna Earth Spirit
39m20s
2 AG
XctN 1
July 16, 2021 - 16:35 SGT
Ancient Apparition Puck Hoodwink Tidehunter Phantom Assassin
Mirana Mars Lion Ember Spirit Monkey King
41m53s
Hoodwink Templar Assassin Vengeful Spirit Night Stalker Pangolier
Dragon Knight Abaddon Winter Wyvern Death Prophet Phantom Assassin
43m47s
1 Cignal

July 17[edit]

July 17
Cignal 0
July 17, 2021 - 12:15 SGT
Timbersaw Lion Shadow Demon Ember Spirit Weaver
Hoodwink Luna Clockwerk Viper Tidehunter
42m11s
Timbersaw Lion Mirana Ember Spirit Slark
Hoodwink Luna Ogre Magi Batrider Sand King
50m50s
2 AG
SMG 2
July 17, 2021 - 14:45 SGT
Winter Wyvern Mars Abaddon Earth Spirit Templar Assassin
Dragon Knight Hoodwink Elder Titan Wraith King Invoker
30m07s
Timbersaw Hoodwink Clockwerk Spectre Zeus
Mars Lion Treant Protector Terrorblade Void Spirit
30m42s
0 GZ
SMG 2
July 17, 2021 - 16:50 SGT
Nyx Assassin Winter Wyvern Brewmaster Windranger Gyrocopter
Dragon Knight Hoodwink Venomancer Phantom Assassin Magnus
32m00s
Nyx Assassin Brewmaster Chen Templar Assassin Mirana
Dragon Knight Ancient Apparition Venomancer Sven Death Prophet
20m24s
0 Cignal

July 18[edit]

July 18
D 2
July 18, 2021 - 12:05 SGT
Mars Lina Templar Assassin Oracle Faceless Void
Nyx Assassin Brewmaster Venomancer Nature's Prophet Pangolier
34m01s
Nyx Assassin Templar Assassin Winter Wyvern Dark Seer Lifestealer
Lion Mars Grimstroke Monkey King Ursa
28m54s
India Moon stand-in for Malaysia sorrow-
0 Lilgun
GXR 1
July 18, 2021 - 14:05 SGT
Hoodwink Magnus Lion Void Spirit Pangolier
Lina Timbersaw Rubick Abaddon Nature's Prophet
34m34s
Leshrac Hoodwink Shadow Demon Kunkka Monkey King
Lion Sand King Grimstroke Lifestealer Underlord
35m59s
1 Lilgun
OB.Neon 2
July 18, 2021 - 16:15 SGT
Lion Dragon Knight Grimstroke Templar Assassin Doom
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Invoker Luna Io
46m28s
Nyx Assassin Leshrac Abaddon Viper Spectre
Lion Templar Assassin Rubick Pangolier Drow Ranger
40m26s
0 GXR

July 19[edit]

July 19
Lilgun 0
July 19, 2021 - 12:10 SGT
Nyx Assassin Grimstroke Nature's Prophet Batrider Mars
Lion Dragon Knight Clockwerk Ember Spirit Viper
41m23s
Grimstroke Sand King Earth Spirit Lifestealer Necrophos
Nature's Prophet Timbersaw Rubick Tidehunter Templar Assassin
27m08s
2 OB.Neon
D 1
July 19, 2021 - 14:15 SGT
Hoodwink Axe Winter Wyvern Leshrac Phantom Lancer
Lion Lifestealer Phoenix Invoker Pugna
38m27s
Hoodwink Dragon Knight Lina Ursa Viper
Puck Phoenix Undying Spectre Dark Seer
42m13s
India Moon stand-in for Malaysia sorrow-
1 GXR
OB.Neon 2
July 19, 2021 - 16:30 SGT
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Lion Templar Assassin Razor
Clockwerk Hoodwink Ursa Tidehunter Tiny
28m07s
Broodmother Mirana Viper Gyrocopter Templar Assassin
Lion Mars Snapfire Lifestealer Magnus
26m49s
0 MG.Trust

July 20[edit]

July 20
GZ 0
July 20, 2021 - 12:05 SGT
Winter Wyvern Mars Viper Faceless Void Shadow Shaman
Axe Skywrath Mage Luna Treant Protector Zeus
36m42s
Luna Abaddon Dragon Knight Rubick Storm Spirit
Lion Leshrac Pangolier Slark Magnus
37m02s
2 XctN
MG.Trust 1
July 20, 2021 - 14:05 SGT
Lion Tidehunter Disruptor Kunkka Faceless Void
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Ember Spirit Phantom Assassin Warlock
24m34s
Abaddon Terrorblade Puck Nyx Assassin Death Prophet
Lion Doom Grimstroke Juggernaut Tiny
44m50s
1 GXR
SMG 2
July 20, 2021 - 16:25 SGT
Mirana Abaddon Nyx Assassin Spectre Venomancer
Axe Skywrath Mage Templar Assassin Tusk Terrorblade
30m55s
Mars Mirana Lion Riki Medusa
Ancient Apparition Puck Earth Spirit Timbersaw Magnus
37m51s
0 XctN

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Team SMG
1
July 22, 2021 - 11:05 SGT
Mars Gyrocopter Brewmaster Death Prophet Razor
Timbersaw Mirana Kunkka Disruptor Faceless Void
38m06s
Timbersaw Grimstroke Brewmaster Tiny Lifestealer
Leshrac Nyx Assassin Disruptor Juggernaut Razor
26m37s
Timbersaw Nyx Assassin Brewmaster Storm Spirit Wraith King
Hoodwink Kunkka Grimstroke Faceless Void Tidehunter
36m56s
Motivate.Trust
2
OB Esports x Neon
2
July 22, 2021 - 14:05 SGT
Viper Lion Templar Assassin Bloodseeker Gyrocopter
Hoodwink Nature's Prophet Phoenix Venomancer Magnus
25m01s
Viper Gyrocopter Earth Spirit Dark Seer Void Spirit
Hoodwink Timbersaw Ogre Magi Venomancer Huskar
51m55s
Army Geniuses
0
Upper Bracket Final
Motivate.Trust
0
July 24, 2021 - 12:00 SGT
Juggernaut Lion Mars Mirana Lina
Nyx Assassin Leshrac Enchantress Tiny Bristleback
22m32s
Mirana Kunkka Brewmaster Phantom Lancer Legion Commander
Nature's Prophet Viper Invoker Faceless Void Puck
42m46s
OB Esports x Neon
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
Team D
FF
July 21, 2021 - 12:00 SGT
Execration
W
Cignal Ultra
0
July 21, 2021 - 15:05 SGT
Mars Viper Shadow Demon Puck Terrorblade
Lion Magnus Phoenix Ember Spirit Wraith King
31m13s
Mars Lion Hoodwink Ursa Dark Seer
Mirana Tidehunter Puck Drow Ranger Venomancer
33m37s
Galaxy Racer
2
Lower Bracket Round 2
Team SMG
2
July 23, 2021 - 12:00 SGT
Mirana Nyx Assassin Brewmaster Razor Pangolier
Lina Magnus Abaddon Phantom Assassin Batrider
38m11s
Chen Tusk Mars Lina Sven
Nyx Assassin Kunkka Elder Titan Spectre Leshrac
30m15s
Execration
0
Army Geniuses
1
July 23, 2021 - 15:00 SGT
Hoodwink Tusk Pugna Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet
Abaddon Lion Leshrac Luna Pangolier
24m10s
Mars Phoenix Dark Willow Venomancer Spectre
Mirana Templar Assassin Grimstroke Juggernaut Legion Commander
48m22s
Phoenix Mars Bane Viper Medusa
Lion Magnus Winter Wyvern Phantom Assassin Death Prophet
36m17s
Galaxy Racer
2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Team SMG
2
July 24, 2021 - 15:00 SGT
Winter Wyvern Mars Abaddon Gyrocopter Juggernaut
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Phoenix Puck Terrorblade
26m17s
Nyx Assassin Brewmaster Timbersaw Lina Templar Assassin
Mirana Lifestealer Undying Invoker Axe
33m42s
Galaxy Racer
0
Lower Bracket Final
Motivate.Trust
2
July 25, 2021 - 12:00 SGT
Lion Tidehunter Puck Enchantress Phantom Assassin
Mirana Abaddon Mars Lina Riki
47m21s
Clockwerk Grimstroke Doom Faceless Void Magnus
Lion Brewmaster Abaddon Chaos Knight Mirana
32m17s
Timbersaw Mirana Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Storm Spirit
Lion Brewmaster Elder Titan Faceless Void Leshrac
38m55s
Team SMG
1
Grand Final
OB Esports x Neon
3
July 25, 2021 - 15:30 SGT
Viper Nature's Prophet Tusk Invoker Phantom Assassin
Kunkka Hoodwink Elder Titan Naga Siren Pangolier
41m18s
Viper Earth Spirit Puck Gyrocopter Elder Titan
Abaddon Terrorblade Dragon Knight Mirana Brewmaster
51m53s
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Dragon Knight Enchantress Zeus
Abaddon Juggernaut Hoodwink Tidehunter Death Prophet
36m57s
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Oracle Tiny Nature's Prophet
Clockwerk Grimstroke Faceless Void Axe Lina
41m56s
Abaddon Terrorblade Mirana Ember Spirit Brewmaster
Lion Arc Warden Elder Titan Puck Tidehunter
32m36s
Motivate.Trust
2

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguagePhilippines
Streams

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 20 557
Average Viewers 6 669
Hours Watched 457 363

References[edit]

ANNOUNCEMENT