Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

PNXBET Invitationals Southeast Asia Season 3

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]PNXBET Invitationals Southeast Asia Season 3
League Information
Series:
PNXBET Invitationals
Organizer:
LuponWXC
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
Singapore
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
Oct 18 - 31, 2021
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-robin group stage
Double-elimination playoffs
Prize Pool:
₱700,000 PHP
(≃ $13,814 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Eight invited teams
  • Group Stage - October 18th - October 27th, 2021
    • Two groups of four teams each
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo2
    • Top four teams advance to the upper bracket of the Playoffs
    • 5th and 6th place teams advance to the lower bracket of the Playoffs
    • Remaining teams are eliminated
  • Playoffs - October 28th - October 31st, 2021
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • Grand final is Bo5, all other matches are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Philippines DarkStar (Luigi David)
    • Philippines JB (James Bryan Valenzuela)
    • Philippines Yamado 
    • Philippines Eugine (Aaron Emmanuel M. Abadam)
    • Philippines Aaron (Aaron Emmanuel M. Abadam)
    • Philippines Jessie (Jessie James Calma Arcilla)
    • Philippines KJ (Kristine Joy Bedano)
    • Philippines Ishypz (Ariza Quinones)
    • Philippines Pilaj (Pi-laj Lajato)

Prize Pool[edit]

₱650,000 PHP are spread among the teams as seen below, additional ₱50,000 PHP is awarded to the MVP from the champion team.

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Oct 31, 2021: 1 PHP ≃ 0.01973 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Omega Esports
1Philippines Prince
2Philippines Piolz
3Philippines Van
4Philippines Hiro
5Philippines Zenki
Substitutes
2Indonesia Mamang Daya
Main Roster
OB Esports x Neon
1Philippines Palos
2Philippines Lewis
3Philippines Enryu
4Mongolia Hustla
5Philippines Jaunuel
Substitutes
2Philippines Jamesy
5Philippines Erice
Main Roster
Army Geniuses
1Indonesia db-
2Indonesia Azur4
3Indonesia woMy
4Indonesia Lym-
5Indonesia Varizh
Former
2Indonesia Mamang Daya
5Indonesia you_k
Main Roster
M Y
1Thailand KNP
2Laos BeeBie
3Thailand Seri
4Thailand Stylist
5Thailand LionaX
Substitutes
4Thailand MyPro
Main Roster

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Matches[edit]

Oct 18[edit]

Oct 19[edit]

Oct 20[edit]

Oct 21[edit]

Oct 22[edit]

Oct 23[edit]

Oct 24[edit]

Oct 25[edit]

Oct 26[edit]

Oct 27[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

 
Upper Bracket Round 1
OB.NeonOB.Neon OB.Neon
1
October 28, 2021 - 12:05 SGT
Lion Tidehunter Terrorblade Phoenix Doom
Weaver Tusk Kunkka Dark Seer Wraith King
33m33s
Rubick Tidehunter Bloodseeker Puck Morphling
Magnus Phantom Assassin Elder Titan Lina Void Spirit
34m54s
Elder Titan Lycan Storm Spirit Lion Faceless Void
Bane Undying Ember Spirit Gyrocopter Night Stalker
31m38s
Polaris EsportsPolaris Esports Polaris Esports
2
RagdollRagdoll Ragdoll
1
October 28, 2021 - 15:05 SGT
Disruptor Lion Viper Kunkka Naga Siren
Monkey King Bane Lycan Invoker Juggernaut
34m04s
Monkey King Viper Dawnbreaker Enchantress Dragon Knight
Snapfire Terrorblade Elder Titan Doom Puck
50m20s
Monkey King Rubick Void Spirit Disruptor Sand King
Weaver Doom Storm Spirit Elder Titan Spectre
22m03s
Motivate.Trust GamingMotivate.Trust Gaming Motivate.Trust
2
Upper Bracket Final
Polaris EsportsPolaris Esports Polaris Esports
2
October 30, 2021 - 15:15 SGT
Bane Kunkka Silencer Tusk Phantom Assassin
Weaver Mars Dawnbreaker Spectre Void Spirit
36m08s
Elder Titan Lina Mars Wraith King Snapfire
Weaver Invoker Enchantress Doom Gyrocopter
25m59s
Motivate.Trust GamingMotivate.Trust Gaming Motivate.Trust
0

 

Lower Bracket Round 1
OB.NeonOB.Neon OB.Neon
0
October 29, 2021 - 12:10 SGT
Brewmaster Rubick Alchemist Gyrocopter Void Spirit
Tidehunter Snapfire Chen Terrorblade Storm Spirit
37m26s
Magnus Rubick Grimstroke Dragon Knight Phantom Assassin
Mars Lina Earth Spirit Lion Spectre
51m54s
Philippines Erice stand-in for Philippines Jaunuel.
Yangon GalacticosYangon Galacticos Yangon Galacticos
2
RagdollRagdoll Ragdoll
2
October 29, 2021 - 15:10 SGT
Weaver Tidehunter Rubick Luna Razor
Mars Lina Snapfire Pangolier Lifestealer
38m43s
Weaver Viper Spirit Breaker Terrorblade Kunkka
Mars Lina Rubick Undying Lycan
37m09s
Elder Titan Viper Lion Medusa Void Spirit
Mars Terrorblade Oracle Snapfire Ember Spirit
41m51s
M YM Y M Y
1
Lower Bracket Round 2
Yangon GalacticosYangon Galacticos Yangon Galacticos
1
October 30, 2021 - 12:00 SGT
Monkey King Lion Vengeful Spirit Earthshaker Phantom Lancer
Grimstroke Pangolier Weaver Terrorblade Void Spirit
37m25s
Mars Ember Spirit Rubick Oracle Phantom Assassin
Grimstroke Faceless Void Sand King Luna Morphling
22m35s
Mars Oracle Mirana Phantom Assassin Void Spirit
Grimstroke Disruptor Pangolier Wraith King Templar Assassin
25m32s
RagdollRagdoll Ragdoll
2
Lower Bracket Final
Motivate.Trust GamingMotivate.Trust Gaming Motivate.Trust
2
October 31, 2021 - 12:00 SGT
Lion Bloodseeker Puck Medusa Slardar
Weaver Mars Earthshaker Void Spirit Anti-Mage
34m57s
Bane Doom Snapfire Faceless Void Kunkka
Disruptor Pangolier Terrorblade Vengeful Spirit Magnus
46m32s
RagdollRagdoll Ragdoll
0
Grand Final
Polaris EsportsPolaris Esports Polaris Esports
3
October 31, 2021 - 15:00 SGT
Dawnbreaker Silencer Death Prophet Dark Seer Ember Spirit
Bane Kunkka Elder Titan Terrorblade Pangolier
39m54s
Elder Titan Bane Void Spirit Beastmaster Morphling
Mars Silencer Leshrac Treant Protector Phantom Assassin
31m27s
Spirit Breaker Nature's Prophet Lion Puck Necrophos
Snapfire Mars Elder Titan Void Spirit Spectre
55m37s
Motivate.Trust GamingMotivate.Trust Gaming Motivate.Trust
0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguagePhilippines
Streams

Miscellaneous[edit]

References[edit]