PVP Esports Championship Philippines Main Qualifiers

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]PVP Esports Championship Philippines Main Qualifiers
League Information
Sponsor:
Singtel
Razer
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Philippines Philippines
Teams:
4
Format:
Double Elimination Bracket
Start Date:
2018-09-15
End Date:
2018-09-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination Bracket
  • All series are a Bo3 except LB Round 1 is a Bo1 and Grand Finals is a Bo5
  • Winner advances to the Main tournament.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Sterling Global Dragons
1Philippines Tino- 
2Philippines Nasjo 
3Philippines Luciano 
4Philippines Shanks 
5Philippines Jaunuel 
LFS
1Philippines sufrir 
2Philippines CartMaN 
3Philippines ryOyr 
4Philippines Owa 
5Philippines Raging Potato 
Team Admiral
1Philippines MightySavior 
2Philippines Ab1ng 
3Philippines Bok 
4Philippines Boombacs 
5Philippines keithmendoza 

Results[edit]

Semifinals
LFS
1
September 15, 2018 - 10:00 SGT
22m50s
Undying Bloodseeker Tusk Monkey King Pugna
Winter Wyvern Ursa Enigma Mirana Lone Druid
52m40s
Treant Protector Spectre Winter Wyvern Mirana Legion Commander
Earthshaker Ursa Phoenix Batrider Huskar
46m34s
Team Admiral
2
Sterling Global Dragons
2
September 15, 2018 - 13:45 SGT
Treant Protector Ursa Vengeful Spirit Broodmother Mirana
Phantom Lancer Nyx Assassin Winter Wyvern Necrophos Kunkka
31m08s
Tiny Winter Wyvern Phantom Lancer Batrider Earthshaker
Enchantress Ursa Undying Sven Oracle
42m40s
TaskUs Titans
0
Winners' Finals
Team Admiral
1
September 15, 2018 - 16:30 SGT
Earthshaker Ursa Jakiro Bloodseeker Alchemist
Vengeful Spirit Mirana Treant Protector Pugna Drow Ranger
47m21s
Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Clinkz Batrider Morphling
Enchantress Undying Necrophos Alchemist Naga Siren
20m47s
Earthshaker Necrophos Undying Morphling Legion Commander
Io Gyrocopter Batrider Puck Lion
52m59s
Sterling Global Dragons
2
Losers' Round 1
LFS
1
September 15, 2018 - 20:15 SGT
Earthshaker Clinkz Crystal Maiden Phoenix Queen of Pain
Vengeful Spirit Necrophos Clockwerk Spectre Zeus
49m02s
TaskUs Titans
0
Losers' Finals
Team Admiral
2
September 16, 2018 - 10:00 SGT
Winter Wyvern Vengeful Spirit Io Luna Drow Ranger
Weaver Crystal Maiden Gyrocopter Storm Spirit Tusk
22m08s
Enigma Vengeful Spirit Phantom Lancer Naga Siren Mirana
Weaver Silencer Clockwerk Pangolier Meepo
27m40s
LFS
0
Grand Finals
Sterling Global Dragons
0
September 16, 2018 - 13:45 SGT
Io Gyrocopter Lion Ursa Storm Spirit
Undying Morphling Keeper of the Light Mirana Bristleback
19m45s
Io Batrider Ursa Tinker Jakiro
Undying Mirana Phantom Lancer Dark Willow Pugna
44m01s
Undying Mirana Pugna Dark Willow Drow Ranger
Winter Wyvern Bloodseeker Brewmaster Oracle Morphling
50m05s
Team Admiral
3

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]