PVP Esports Championship Singapore Qualifiers

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]PVP Esports Championship Singapore Qualifiers
League Information
Sponsor:
Singtel
Razer
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Singapore Singapore
Teams:
4
Format:
Double Elimination Playoffs
Start Date:
2018-09-22
End Date:
2018-09-23
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination Bracket
  • All series are a Bo3 except LB Round 1 is a Bo1 and Grand Finals is a Bo5
  • Winner advances to the Main tournament.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Resurgence
1Singapore Meracle 
2Singapore Chibix 
3Singapore Tudi 
4Singapore Poloson 
5Singapore Barry 
Omegalul
1Singapore Luk 火 
2Singapore FiXeRs 
3Singapore Cnobody 
4Singapore InsidiousC 
5Singapore zRED 
Nutz+4
1Germany Black^ 
2Malaysia vtFαded 
3Singapore Kai 
4Singapore NutZ 
5Singapore SCripted 

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Omegalul
0
September 22, 2018 - 10:00 SGT
Tiny Ursa Phoenix Faceless Void Queen of Pain
Spectre Witch Doctor Tusk Mirana Venomancer
67m21s
Spectre Lich Earth Spirit Clinkz Axe
Silencer Storm Spirit Phoenix Omniknight Juggernaut
32m22s
Resurgence
2
Nutz+4
2
September 22, 2018 - 10:00 SGT
Silencer Wraith King Undying Ursa Dragon Knight
Tiny Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit Troll Warlord
23m27s
Weaver Earthshaker Silencer Drow Ranger Visage
Tiny Crystal Maiden Zeus Enchantress Phantom Lancer
31m00s
Team Uprising
1
Upper Bracket Finals
Resurgence
2
September 22, 2018 - 14:00 SGT
Silencer Storm Spirit Necrophos Timbersaw Dark Willow
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Ogre Magi Tiny Queen of Pain
29m11s
Tiny Rubick Bane Ember Spirit Tinker
Weaver Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Bristleback Lina
33m56s
Earthshaker Enchantress Witch Doctor Phantom Lancer Zeus
Nyx Assassin Winter Wyvern Mirana Faceless Void Storm Spirit
88m24s
Nutz+4
1
Lower Bracket R1
Team Uprising
0
September 22, 2018 - 14:00 SGT
Tiny Crystal Maiden Invoker Clockwerk Ember Spirit
Earthshaker Weaver Winter Wyvern Troll Warlord Mirana
41m24s
Omegalul
1
Lower Bracket Finals
Omegalul
2
September 23, 2018 - 10:00 SGT
Silencer Necrophos Elder Titan Lina Juggernaut
Treant Protector Crystal Maiden Phoenix Clinkz Earth Spirit
52m41s
Dark Willow Tiny Winter Wyvern Earth Spirit Bloodseeker
Earthshaker Bane Pugna Bristleback Alchemist
35m07s
Silencer Pugna Sand King Zeus Troll Warlord
Treant Protector Necrophos Phantom Lancer Witch Doctor Broodmother
58m31s
Nutz+4
1
Grand Finals
Resurgence
3
September 23, 2018 - 13:00 SGT
Treant Protector Phoenix Weaver Tusk Broodmother
Tiny Pugna Bane Nyx Assassin Alchemist
45m03s
Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit Crystal Maiden Ursa Broodmother
Weaver Undying Rubick Drow Ranger Invoker
73m31s
Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit Bane Timbersaw Mirana
Phoenix Treant Protector Anti-Mage Dragon Knight Viper
59m00s
Treant Protector Phoenix Rubick Faceless Void Zeus
Silencer Weaver Dark Willow Tinker Bristleback
47m17s
Omegalul
1

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]