Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Para Bellum 2020 Dota2 Tournament

[e][h]Para Bellum 2020 Dota2 Tournament
League Information
Organizer:
Thailand Esport Challenge
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Thailand Bangkok
Venue:
GG Arena @ Siam square one Mall
Dates:
Jan 29 - Feb 2, 2020
Teams:
8
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize Pool:
฿ 500,000 THB
(≃ $16,036 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Qualifier and invites
    • Eight Teams:
      • Four invites
      • Four team open qualifiers
  • Playoffs
    • Double elimination bracket
    • First round of the Lower Bracket are Bo1
    • All other games are Bo3
    • Bo5 Grand Finals

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Analysts:

Prize Distribution[edit]

฿ 500,000 THB (≃$16,036 USD) was spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Feb 2, 2020: 1 THB ≃ 0.03207 USD.)

Participants[edit]

1 Unknownnn renamed as Army Geniuses.
2 Execration is replaced by MS Chonburi.

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Army Geniuses
2
January 29, 2020 - 13:00 ICT
Snapfire Abaddon Monkey King Templar Assassin Puck
Lich Earthshaker Outworld Devourer Centaur Warrunner Phantom Lancer
19m42s
Lich Monkey King Abaddon Earthshaker Meepo
Treant Protector Tiny Enchantress Storm Spirit Riki
33m38s
MS Chonburi
0
Slayers Guild
0
January 29, 2020 - 16:50 ICT
Winter Wyvern Magnus Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Lone Druid
Puck Tiny Lich Gyrocopter Timbersaw
49m35s
Lich Tiny Nature's Prophet Spectre Earthshaker
Snapfire Puck Phantom Lancer Batrider Clockwerk
26m26s
Kingpin
2
SG Dragons
2
January 30, 2020 - 12:50 ICT
Treant Protector Ember Spirit Disruptor Medusa Slardar
Lich Rubick Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Gyrocopter
34m53s
Treant Protector Ember Spirit Lina Centaur Warrunner Monkey King
Undying Drow Ranger Disruptor Kunkka Shadow Fiend
40m39s
Treant Protector Omniknight Crystal Maiden Shadow Fiend Leshrac
Lich Phantom Lancer Doom Disruptor Batrider
35m11s
Neon Esports
1
Team Oracle
1
January 30, 2020 - 16:00 ICT
Timbersaw Tiny Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Viper
Lich Rubick Doom Ember Spirit Tinker
32m50s
Tiny Ancient Apparition Abaddon Lifestealer Viper
Lich Earth Spirit Centaur Warrunner Outworld Devourer Juggernaut
38m53s
Tiny Ancient Apparition Puck Batrider Riki
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Bane Bloodseeker Invoker
33m44s
Trust Gaming
2
Semifinals
Army Geniuses
2
January 29, 2020 - 19:50 ICT
Lich Abaddon Earthshaker Kunkka Gyrocopter
Doom Shadow Demon Razor Rubick Outworld Devourer
54m17s
Nature's Prophet Batrider Chen Earthshaker Templar Assassin
Lich Phantom Lancer Pangolier Clockwerk Magnus
23m23s
Snapfire Kunkka Earthshaker Lifestealer Underlord
Lich Phantom Lancer Lina Centaur Warrunner Shadow Fiend
39m15s
Kingpin
1
SG Dragons
2
January 30, 2020 - 20:45 ICT
Io Slark Omniknight Outworld Devourer Tusk
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Chen Kunkka Huskar
42m17s
Puck Centaur Warrunner Undying Ember Spirit Drow Ranger
Tiny Bane Leshrac Outworld Devourer Skywrath Mage
34m41s
Trust Gaming
0
Upper Bracket Finals
Army Geniuses
0
February 01, 2020 - 12:50 ICT
Lich Abaddon Rubick Huskar Gyrocopter
Tiny Batrider Undying Ember Spirit Viper
48m49s
Rubick Abaddon Monkey King Silencer Shadow Demon
Puck Slark Ogre Magi Shadow Fiend Tiny
41m22s
SG Dragons
2
Lower Bracket R1
MS Chonburi
1
January 31, 2020 - 13:00 ICT
Oracle Omniknight Riki Batrider Alchemist
Lich Rubick Bloodseeker Legion Commander Void Spirit
28m55s
Slayers Guild
0
Neon Esports
1
January 31, 2020 - 14:20 ICT
Snapfire Rubick Lifestealer Doom Lina
Lich Puck Timbersaw Morphling Viper
65m38s
Team Oracle
0
Lower Bracket R2
Kingpin
1
January 31, 2020 - 16:25 ICT
Disruptor Naga Siren Clockwerk Leshrac Enchantress
Doom Oracle Ember Spirit Pangolier Morphling
25m48s
Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Gyrocopter Leshrac Venomancer
Winter Wyvern Omniknight Shadow Demon Faceless Void Invoker
49m23s
Snapfire Slark Magnus Clockwerk Necrophos
Abaddon Lich Phantom Lancer Rubick Zeus
42m00s
MS Chonburi
2
Trust Gaming
1
January 31, 2020 - 20:15 ICT
Rubick Abaddon Slark Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit
Lich Magnus Drow Ranger Clockwerk Necrophos
29m34s
Snapfire Timbersaw Clockwerk Outworld Devourer Kunkka
Lich Magnus Drow Ranger Winter Wyvern Venomancer
43m27s
Disruptor Centaur Warrunner Chen Phantom Lancer Kunkka
Rubick Lifestealer Undying Leshrac Underlord
23m51s
Neon Esports
2
Lower Bracket R3
MS Chonburi
1
February 01, 2020 - 15:50 ICT
Winter Wyvern Phantom Lancer Keeper of the Light Pangolier Shadow Fiend
Rubick Omniknight Elder Titan Drow Ranger Viper
65m53s
Lich Abaddon Riki Shadow Demon Alchemist
Rubick Slardar Shadow Fiend Nature's Prophet
32m21s
Treant Protector Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Lifestealer
Rubick Leshrac Drow Ranger Abaddon Beastmaster
31m27s
Neon Esports
2
Lower Bracket Finals
Army Geniuses
1
February 01, 2020 - 19:50 ICT
Drow Ranger Undying Earthshaker Timbersaw Zeus
Rubick Phantom Lancer Elder Titan Lina Necrophos
37m23s
Snapfire Kunkka Clockwerk Legion Commander Arc Warden
Disruptor Leshrac Doom Oracle Morphling
39m30s
Nyx Assassin Lich Legion Commander Slark Huskar
Snapfire Lifestealer Earthshaker Enchantress Templar Assassin
38m12s
Neon Esports
2
Grand Finals
SG Dragons
2
February 02, 2020 - 12:28 ICT
Tiny Lich Ember Spirit Doom Slark
Rubick Elder Titan Shadow Fiend Legion Commander Monkey King
47m52s
Rubick Doom Morphling Elder Titan Templar Assassin
Disruptor Abaddon Lifestealer Lina Clockwerk
42m40s
Elder Titan Doom Winter Wyvern Storm Spirit Arc Warden
Rubick Magnus Undying Drow Ranger Underlord
65m01s
Disruptor Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit Medusa Timbersaw
Omniknight Leshrac Lifestealer Winter Wyvern Outworld Devourer
44m03s
Puck Elder Titan Shadow Fiend Doom Naga Siren
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Templar Assassin Monkey King Disruptor
28m03s
Neon Esports
3

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]