Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

Parimatch League Season 1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Parimatch League Season 1
League Information
Series:
Parimatch League Parimatch League
Organizer:
ESforce
Sponsor:
Parimatch
Version:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Russia Moscow
Venue:
Dates:
Nov 28 - 30, 2019
Teams:
4
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize Pool:
$70,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Top 4 teams from round robin league
  • Double elimination bracket
  • All matches besides grand final are played in a Bo3
  • Grand final is played in a Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Analysts:
    • Russia NS (Yaroslav Kuznetsov)
    • Russia Smile (Sergey Revin)
    • Russia Inmate (Dmitry Filinov)

Prize Distribution[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
2
November 28, 2019 - 14:00 MSK
Lycan Dazzle Leshrac Shadow Demon Alchemist
Vengeful Spirit Kunkka Winter Wyvern Puck Bristleback
27m58s
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Rubick Omniknight Medusa
Shadow Demon Leshrac Grimstroke Doom Sniper
49m57s
HellRaisersHellRaisers HellRaisers
0
Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit
0
November 28, 2019 - 16:30 MSK
Nature's Prophet Lycan Shadow Shaman Morphling Venomancer
Doom Dazzle Keeper of the Light Timbersaw Phantom Lancer
47m34s
Legion Commander Grimstroke Io Gyrocopter Zeus
Enchantress Chaos Knight Lich Shadow Fiend Sand King
43m19s
jfshfh178jfshfh178 jfshfh178
2
Upper Bracket Final
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
2
November 28, 2019 - 19:00 MSK
Io Batrider Tiny Nature's Prophet Necrophos
Chen Lifestealer Disruptor Legion Commander Ember Spirit
29m40s
Kunkka Disruptor Dark Seer Naga Siren Jakiro
Gyrocopter Undying Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Anti-Mage
45m26s
jfshfh178jfshfh178 jfshfh178
0
Lower Bracket Round 1
HellRaisersHellRaisers HellRaisers
2
November 29, 2019 - 15:00 MSK
Io Legion Commander Lich Ursa Alchemist
Tiny Vengeful Spirit Sven Sand King Batrider
37m56s
Vengeful Spirit Templar Assassin Keeper of the Light Night Stalker Beastmaster
Sand King Disruptor Sven Monkey King Terrorblade
27m58s
Doom Disruptor Keeper of the Light Night Stalker Gyrocopter
Bounty Hunter Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Morphling Lycan
46m27s
Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit
1
Lower Bracket Final
jfshfh178jfshfh178 jfshfh178
1
November 29, 2019 - 19:00 MSK
Gyrocopter Undying Disruptor Timbersaw Lina
Tiny Ogre Magi Leshrac Shadow Fiend Ursa
28m33s
Centaur Warrunner Disruptor Ogre Magi Razor Wraith King
Doom Vengeful Spirit Leshrac Templar Assassin Puck
34m43s
Keeper of the Light Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Shadow Fiend Bristleback
Ogre Magi Night Stalker Kunkka Lina Zeus
62m38s
HellRaisersHellRaisers HellRaisers
2
Grand Final
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
3
November 30, 2019 - 15:00 MSK
Abaddon Leshrac Lich Gyrocopter Huskar
Tiny Ogre Magi Disruptor Doom Magnus
35m03s
Lycan Winter Wyvern Chen Viper Storm Spirit
Ogre Magi Magnus Lina Timbersaw Chaos Knight
31m46s
Rubick Ursa Dark Willow Mars Oracle
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Tusk Venomancer Pugna
39m16s
HellRaisersHellRaisers HellRaisers
0

Streams[edit]

References[edit]