Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

Parimatch League Season 1 Round Robin

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Parimatch League Season 1 Round Robin
League Information
Series:
Parimatch League Parimatch League
Organizer:
ESforce
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Dates:
Oct 11 - Nov 15, 2019
Teams:
8
Format:
Round Robin
Prize Pool:
$5,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Eight teams
  • Round robin
  • All matches are played in a Bo3
    • Winning 2–0 awards 3 points
    • Winning 2–1 awards 2 points
    • Losing 1–2 awards 1 point
    • Losing 0–2 awards no points
  • Top four teams qualify to LAN final
  • 5th and 6th place teams retain their place in the league
  • 7th place team has to play relegation matches
  • 8th place team drops out of the league

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The talent for the Russian broadcast was announced on October 10, 2019.[1]

  • Analysts/Commentators:

Prize Distribution[edit]

Participants[edit]

Virtus.pro[2]
1Russia epileptick1d
2Ukraine No[o]ne
3Ukraine Resolut1on
4Moldova Save-
5Russia Solo
Substitutes
SUkraine GeneRaL
Main Roster
Nemiga Gaming[2][3]
1Russia Zitraks
2Ukraine mellojul
3Belarus TheChosenOne
4Belarus Astral
5Russia Fervian
Substitutes
S
Team EmpireTeam Empire
Russia Kodos
SRussia dyrachYO
SUkraine nobody
SUkraine StoneBank
Main Roster
FlyToMoon[2]
1Russia Cooman
2Ukraine Iceberg
3Russia Flow
4Ukraine CemaTheSlayer
5Ukraine ALWAYSWANNAFLY
SubstitutesFormer
SRussia nongrata
SUkraine fn
Main RosterFormer
1Russia .Ark
Main RosterSubstitutes
HellRaisers[4]
1Russia Elmo
2Russia Nix
3Russia DM
4
Team EmpireTeam Empire
Russia sayuw
5Russia Miposhka
SubstitutesFormer
SUkraine fn
SRussia bowbowbow
S
PRIESPRIES
Russia UnderShock
SRussia MeLes
Main RosterFormer
1Ukraine V-Tune
4Ukraine ALOHADANCE
Main RosterSubstitutes
Gentlemen[3]
1Belarus pio_65
2Russia YB
3Russia 633
4
Natus VincereNatus Vincere
Russia Chuvash
5Russia VANSKOR
Substitutes
SRussia velheor
S
Team EmpireTeam Empire
Russia sayuw
Main Roster
PRIES Gaming[6]
1
Team UniqueTeam Unique
Kazakhstan Naive-
2Russia fozzy
3Ukraine Funn1k
4Russia yoky-
5Russia sQreen
Substitutes
SKazakhstan sad tomat
SRussia nongrata
S
KhanKhan
Kazakhstan Malik
S
Team EmpireTeam Empire
Russia Kodos
SRussia Sedoy
SKazakhstan DrWatson
SRussia MYSmoon
S WK
Main Roster
1 Positive Guys was signed by Team Spirit on October 24th.[7]
2 Old but Gold was replaced by Gentlemen on October 28th.[8]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin
1.Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro6-113-318p
2.Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit6-112-218p
3.jfshfh178jfshfh178 jfshfh1785-210-613p
4.HellRaisersHellRaisers HellRaisers3-48-910p
5.GentlemenGentlemen Gentlemen3-48-109p
6.FlyToMoonFlyToMoon FlyToMoon3-48-109p
7.Nemiga GamingNemiga Gaming Nemiga Gaming1-64-125p
8.PRIESPRIES PRIES1-62-132p

Matches[edit]

Series 1[edit]

Series 1
VP Virtus.proVirtus.pro2
October 11, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
Rubick Chen Centaur Warrunner Ember Spirit Meepo
Abaddon Gyrocopter Grimstroke Lifestealer Dark Willow
23m55s
Dazzle Axe Keeper of the Light Rubick Lycan
Magnus Faceless Void Undying Zeus Mirana
18m49s
0jfshfh178jfshfh178 178
FTM FlyToMoonFlyToMoon1
October 11, 2019 - 18:50 MSK
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Rubick Legion Commander Shadow Fiend
Leshrac Juggernaut Grimstroke Bounty Hunter Timbersaw
39m23s
Mirana Ogre Magi Tidehunter Lifestealer Lina
Shadow Demon Night Stalker Ember Spirit Monkey King Puck
29m12s
Undying Crystal Maiden Axe Bloodseeker Skywrath Mage
Rubick Timbersaw Bane Batrider Troll Warlord
45m41s
2PRIESPRIES PRIES
178 jfshfh178jfshfh1782
October 12, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
Kunkka Dazzle Rubick Lycan Legion Commander
Undying Mirana Puck Axe Troll Warlord
38m46s
Faceless Void Rubick Centaur Warrunner Ancient Apparition Viper
Gyrocopter Winter Wyvern Disruptor Beastmaster Wraith King
56m56s
0FlyToMoonFlyToMoon FTM
FTM FlyToMoonFlyToMoon2
October 13, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
Gyrocopter Rubick Crystal Maiden Centaur Warrunner Lina
Abaddon Earthshaker Night Stalker Juggernaut Queen of Pain
32m19s
Night Stalker Mirana Lifestealer Shadow Demon Tinker
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Lich Lycan Windranger
39m12s
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Disruptor Naga Siren Silencer
Faceless Void Jakiro Lina Pangolier Earthshaker
39m26s
1HellRaisersHellRaisers HR
178 jfshfh178jfshfh1782
October 13, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
Gyrocopter Abaddon Ogre Magi Wraith King Mirana
Tiny Lina Tusk Luna Timbersaw
35m36s
Rubick Omniknight Jakiro Outworld Destroyer Chaos Knight
Tiny Shadow Demon Treant Protector Abaddon Luna
31m12s
Leshrac Abaddon Chen Lycan Visage
Tiny Shadow Demon Invoker Ancient Apparition Sven
38m38s
1Nemiga GamingNemiga Gaming Nemiga
VP Virtus.proVirtus.pro2
October 14, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
Tiny Chen Pudge Pangolier Spectre
Faceless Void Ogre Magi Jakiro Sand King Outworld Destroyer
51m36s
Leshrac Tiny Keeper of the Light Pangolier Anti-Mage
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Jakiro Wraith King Monkey King
31m05s
Abaddon Rubick Keeper of the Light Naga Siren Lycan
Faceless Void Ogre Magi Grimstroke Sand King Zeus
30m47s
Game 3 was postponed to October 19th due to one of the HellRaisers player not feeling well.[9]
1HellRaisersHellRaisers HR
VP Virtus.proVirtus.pro2
October 19, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
Abaddon Axe Rubick Drow Ranger Dazzle
Magnus Juggernaut Grimstroke Treant Protector Pangolier
27m00s
Faceless Void Magnus Shadow Demon Jakiro Viper
Tiny Slardar Ember Spirit Templar Assassin Grimstroke
35m59s
0Positive GuysPositive Guys PG

Series 2[edit]

Series 2
178 jfshfh178jfshfh1782
October 20, 2019 - 15:00 MSK
Gyrocopter Chen Ogre Magi Death Prophet Treant Protector
Keeper of the Light Tusk Puck Lifestealer Silencer
26m28s
Ogre Magi Mirana Naga Siren Jakiro Necrophos
Rubick Bounty Hunter Grimstroke Pangolier Phantom Lancer
39m14s
0PRIESPRIES PRIES
Nemiga Nemiga GamingNemiga Gaming0
October 20, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
Faceless Void Omniknight Grimstroke Rubick Silencer
Magnus Juggernaut Oracle Ember Spirit Earth Spirit
34m19s
Undying Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman Ember Spirit Wraith King
Faceless Void Enchantress Pangolier Legion Commander Lina
22m31s
2Positive GuysPositive Guys PG
HR HellRaisersHellRaisers2
October 20, 2019 - 19:30 MSK
Rubick Abaddon Lich Gyrocopter Monkey King
Mirana Ogre Magi Pudge Anti-Mage Ember Spirit
29m57s
Omniknight Rubick Lich Ember Spirit Templar Assassin
Leshrac Undying Earthshaker Juggernaut Invoker
27m36s
0PRIESPRIES PRIES
Gentle GentlemenGentlemen0
October 29, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
Kunkka Lina Keeper of the Light Bloodseeker Beastmaster
Magnus Undying Phantom Assassin Pangolier Invoker
44m42s
Kunkka Dazzle Earthshaker Morphling Bane
Ember Spirit Undying Grimstroke Dark Seer Huskar
24m53s
2Team SpiritTeam Spirit TSpirit
Nemiga Nemiga GamingNemiga Gaming2
October 29, 2019 - 19:30 MSK
Tiny Lina Grimstroke Night Stalker Lifestealer
Gyrocopter Rubick Chen Centaur Warrunner Bristleback
33m49s
Keeper of the Light Chaos Knight Lina Ember Spirit Sniper
Gyrocopter Undying Rubick Pudge Lifestealer
32m25s
0PRIESPRIES PRIES
Gentle GentlemenGentlemen2
October 30, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
Ember Spirit Undying Abaddon Shadow Shaman Dragon Knight
Magnus Lina Lich Phantom Assassin Dark Seer
31m42s
Rubick Abaddon Grimstroke Night Stalker Queen of Pain
Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Gyrocopter Beastmaster Viper
51m35s
Legion Commander Grimstroke Razor Tusk Lifestealer
Tiny Lina Shadow Demon Wraith King Sand King
40m40s
1Nemiga GamingNemiga Gaming Nemiga
PRIES PRIESPRIES0
October 30, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
Gyrocopter Rubick Tusk Slardar Shadow Fiend
Legion Commander Grimstroke Juggernaut Tiny Lone Druid
35m04s
Rubick Omniknight Slark Grimstroke Storm Spirit
Tiny Undying Gyrocopter Night Stalker Crystal Maiden
19m21s
2Team SpiritTeam Spirit TSpirit

Series 3[edit]

Series 3
VP Virtus.proVirtus.pro1
November 02, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
Kunkka Gyrocopter Zeus Riki Crystal Maiden
Legion Commander Lina Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Viper
36m56s
Pudge Legion Commander Warlock Grimstroke Nature's Prophet
Rubick Undying Earthshaker Morphling Lina
42m31s
Axe Leshrac Disruptor Shadow Demon Queen of Pain
Rubick Undying Legion Commander Shadow Fiend Wraith King
37m33s
2FlyToMoonFlyToMoon FTM
HR HellRaisersHellRaisers0
November 02, 2019 - 20:30 MSK
Rubick Magnus Lich Chaos Knight Invoker
Abaddon Luna Tiny Timbersaw Crystal Maiden
32m58s
Abaddon Leshrac Lich Gyrocopter Earthshaker
Enchantress Chaos Knight Pangolier Luna Invoker
41m21s
2Team SpiritTeam Spirit TSpirit
FTM FlyToMoonFlyToMoon0
November 03, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
Gyrocopter Legion Commander Crystal Maiden Skywrath Mage Storm Spirit
Undying Luna Disruptor Viper Clockwerk
42m36s
Rubick Abaddon Axe Lifestealer Templar Assassin
Magnus Grimstroke Tiny Phantom Assassin Oracle
27m31s
2Team SpiritTeam Spirit TSpirit
178 jfshfh178jfshfh1780
November 03, 2019 - 19:30 MSK
Faceless Void Ancient Apparition Jakiro Axe Viper
Chen Chaos Knight Grimstroke Slardar Lone Druid
25m04s
Legion Commander Ember Spirit Treant Protector Necrophos Phoenix
Chen Chaos Knight Pangolier Monkey King Beastmaster
35m04s
2Team SpiritTeam Spirit TSpirit
VP Virtus.proVirtus.pro2
November 12, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
Dazzle Ember Spirit Grimstroke Beastmaster Shadow Fiend
Keeper of the Light Chaos Knight Skywrath Mage Bloodseeker Invoker
22m57s
Gyrocopter Crystal Maiden Tusk Nature's Prophet Earthshaker
Keeper of the Light Lifestealer Lina Sand King Broodmother
34m21s
0Nemiga GamingNemiga Gaming Nemiga
Gentle GentlemenGentlemenW
November 12, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
Gentlemen received default win.
FFPRIESPRIES PRIES

Series 4[edit]

Series 4
VP Virtus.proVirtus.pro2
November 13, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Tiny Clockwerk Monkey King
Legion Commander Gyrocopter Shadow Shaman Ogre Magi Viper
34m04s
Gyrocopter Tiny Warlock Beastmaster Sniper
Keeper of the Light Razor Centaur Warrunner Chaos Knight Earth Spirit
23m06s
0GentlemenGentlemen Gentle
VP Virtus.proVirtus.pro2
November 13, 2019 - 18:55 MSK
Morphling Earthshaker Crystal Maiden Skywrath Mage Zeus
Gyrocopter Outworld Destroyer Grimstroke Axe Mirana
47m31s
Dazzle Tiny Brewmaster Pugna Luna
Rubick Legion Commander Chen Leshrac Meepo
21m07s
0PRIESPRIES PRIES
Nemiga Nemiga GamingNemiga Gaming0
November 14, 2019 - 15:00 MSK
Gyrocopter Chaos Knight Grimstroke Shadow Fiend Crystal Maiden
Abaddon Rubick Leshrac Ogre Magi Outworld Destroyer
31m04s
Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Grimstroke Faceless Void Invoker
Gyrocopter Abaddon Lich Vengeful Spirit Pugna
26m47s
2HellRaisersHellRaisers HR
Gentle GentlemenGentlemen2
November 14, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
Faceless Void Omniknight Jakiro Queen of Pain Zeus
Lich Ember Spirit Disruptor Outworld Destroyer Pudge
49m01s
Ember Spirit Legion Commander Crystal Maiden Tiny Sniper
Gyrocopter Undying Skywrath Mage Axe Necrophos
49m21s
Tiny Legion Commander Lich Chaos Knight Razor
Rubick Abaddon Ogre Magi Lifestealer Tidehunter
25m20s
1FlyToMoonFlyToMoon FTM
178 jfshfh178jfshfh1782
November 15, 2019 - 12:00 MSK
Keeper of the Light Centaur Warrunner Skywrath Mage Invoker Chaos Knight
Gyrocopter Ogre Magi Lina Leshrac Timbersaw
42m40s
Centaur Warrunner Skywrath Mage Treant Protector Luna Tiny
Rubick Sand King Jakiro Phantom Lancer Leshrac
38m36s
0HellRaisersHellRaisers HR
Gentle GentlemenGentlemen1
November 15, 2019 - 15:00 MSK
Kunkka Tiny Lich Luna Night Stalker
Rubick Omniknight Gyrocopter Jakiro Monkey King
32m26s
Faceless Void Lich Treant Protector Sand King Necrophos
Legion Commander Vengeful Spirit Chen Lycan Ember Spirit
22m44s
Legion Commander Ember Spirit Winter Wyvern Undying Gyrocopter
Lich Chaos Knight Leshrac Grimstroke Alchemist
38m51s
2HellRaisersHellRaisers HR
Gentle GentlemenGentlemen1
November 15, 2019 - 18:00 MSK
Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Treant Protector Beastmaster Razor
Gyrocopter Ogre Magi Skywrath Mage Chen Necrophos
29m28s
Crystal Maiden Tiny Omniknight Slark Queen of Pain
Chen Gyrocopter Rubick Outworld Destroyer Earthshaker
36m32s
Keeper of the Light Crystal Maiden Pangolier Shadow Fiend Terrorblade
Chen Gyrocopter Centaur Warrunner Rubick Outworld Destroyer
45m31s
2jfshfh178jfshfh178 178
Nemiga Nemiga GamingNemiga Gaming0
November 15, 2019 - 21:00 MSK
Kunkka Leshrac Ancient Apparition Lifestealer Clockwerk
Undying Gyrocopter Pudge Earthshaker Ember Spirit
52m28s
Gyrocopter Abaddon Skywrath Mage Beastmaster Invoker
Treant Protector Phoenix Leshrac Pudge Templar Assassin
32m54s
2FlyToMoonFlyToMoon FTM

Streams[edit]

References[edit]