Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

Parimatch League Season 1 Round Robin

[e][h]Parimatch League Season 1 Round Robin
League Information
Series:
Parimatch League Parimatch League
Organizer:
ESforce
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Dates:
Oct 11 - Nov 15, 2019
Teams:
8
Format:
Round Robin
Prize Pool:
$5,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Eight teams
  • Round robin
  • All matches are played in a Bo3
    • Winning 2–0 awards 3 points
    • Winning 2–1 awards 2 points
    • Losing 1–2 awards 1 point
    • Losing 0–2 awards no points
  • Top four teams qualify to LAN final
  • 5th and 6th place teams retain their place in the league
  • 7th place team has to play relegation matches
  • 8th place team drops out of the league

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The talent for the Russian broadcast was announced on October 10, 2019.[1]

Prize Distribution[edit]

Participants[edit]

Virtus.pro[2]
1Russia epileptick1d 
2Ukraine No[o]ne 
3Ukraine Resolut1on 
4Moldova Save- 
5Russia Solo 
FlyToMoon[2]
1Russia .Ark 
2Ukraine Iceberg 
3Russia Flow 
4Ukraine CemaTheSlayer 
5Ukraine ALWAYSWANNAFLY 
HellRaisers[4]
1Ukraine V-Tune 
2Russia Nix 
3Russia DM 
4Russia Miposhka 
5Ukraine ALOHADANCE 
Positive Guys[5]
1Russia iLTW 
2Belarus Ergon 
3Ukraine Ghostik 
4Russia Immersion 
5Russia Misha 
jfshfh178[5]
1Belarus Palantimos 
2Ukraine Pikachu 
3Belarus Kazl 
4Ukraine Bignum 
5Belarus HappyDyurara 
Old but Gold[3]
1Russia Illidan
2Russia G
3Russia 633
LRussia velheor
LRussia VANSKOR
PRIES Gaming[6]
1Ukraine Nefrit 
2Russia fozzy 
3Ukraine Funn1k 
4Russia yoky- 
5Russia sQreen 

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin
1. jfshfh1782-14-35p
2. Virtus.pro1-02-03p
3. FlyToMoon1-23-53p
4. PRIES1-02-12p
5. HellRaisers0-11-21p
5. Nemiga Gaming0-11-21p
Old but Gold0-00-00p
Positive Guys0-00-00p

Cross Table[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-0
Nov 15
0-0
Nov 02
0-0
Oct 19
2-0
Oct 11
0-0
Oct 19
0-0
Nov 13
0-0
Nov 14
0-0
Nov 15
0-0
Nov 14
0-0
Oct 29
1-2
Oct 13
0-0
Oct 20
0-0
Nov 12
0-0
Nov 03
0-0
Nov 02
0-0
Nov 14
2-1
Oct 13
0-2
Oct 12
0-0
Nov 03
0-0
Oct 30
1-2
Oct 11
0-0
Oct 19
0-0
Oct 29
1-2
Oct 13
0-0
Nov 12
0-0
Nov 02
0-0
Nov 02
0-0
Oct 20
0-2
Oct 11
2-1
Oct 13
2-0
Oct 12
0-0
Nov 12
0-0
Nov 03
0-0
Nov 15
0-0
Oct 20
0-0
Oct 19
0-0
Oct 20
0-0
Nov 03
0-0
Nov 02
0-0
Nov 03
0-0
Oct 29
0-0
Oct 30
0-0
Nov 13
0-0
Nov 12
0-0
Oct 30
0-0
Nov 02
0-0
Nov 15
0-0
Oct 29
0-0
Nov 13
0-0
Nov 14
0-0
Nov 03
2-1
Oct 11
0-0
Oct 20
0-0
Oct 20
0-0
Oct 30
0-0
Nov 13

Matches[edit]

Series 1[edit]

Series 1
VP 2
October 11, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
Rubick Chen Centaur Warrunner Ember Spirit Meepo
Abaddon Gyrocopter Grimstroke Lifestealer Dark Willow
23m55s
Dazzle Axe Keeper of the Light Rubick Lycan
Magnus Faceless Void Undying Zeus Mirana
18m49s
0 178
FTM 1
October 11, 2019 - 18:50 MSK
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Rubick Legion Commander Shadow Fiend
Leshrac Juggernaut Grimstroke Bounty Hunter Timbersaw
39m23s
Mirana Ogre Magi Tidehunter Lifestealer Lina
Shadow Demon Night Stalker Ember Spirit Monkey King Puck
29m12s
Undying Crystal Maiden Axe Bloodseeker Skywrath Mage
Rubick Timbersaw Bane Batrider Troll Warlord
45m41s
2 PRIES
178 2
October 12, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
Kunkka Dazzle Rubick Lycan Legion Commander
Undying Mirana Puck Axe Troll Warlord
38m46s
Faceless Void Rubick Centaur Warrunner Ancient Apparition Viper
Gyrocopter Winter Wyvern Disruptor Beastmaster Wraith King
56m56s
0 FTM
FTM 2
October 13, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
Gyrocopter Rubick Crystal Maiden Centaur Warrunner Lina
Abaddon Earthshaker Night Stalker Juggernaut Queen of Pain
32m19s
Night Stalker Mirana Lifestealer Shadow Demon Tinker
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Lich Lycan Windranger
39m12s
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Disruptor Naga Siren Silencer
Faceless Void Jakiro Lina Pangolier Earthshaker
39m26s
1 HR
178 2
October 13, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
Gyrocopter Abaddon Ogre Magi Wraith King Mirana
Tiny Lina Tusk Luna Timbersaw
35m36s
Rubick Omniknight Jakiro Outworld Devourer Chaos Knight
Tiny Shadow Demon Treant Protector Abaddon Luna
31m12s
Leshrac Abaddon Chen Lycan Visage
Tiny Shadow Demon Invoker Ancient Apparition Sven
38m38s
1 Nemiga
VP 1
October 14, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
Tiny Chen Pudge Pangolier Spectre
Faceless Void Ogre Magi Jakiro Sand King Outworld Devourer
51m36s
Leshrac Tiny Keeper of the Light Pangolier Anti-Mage
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Jakiro Wraith King Monkey King
31m05s
October 19, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
Game 3 was postponed due to one of the HellRaisers player not feeling well.[7]
1 HR
VP -
October 19, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
- PG

Series 2[edit]

Series 2
178 -
October 20, 2019 - 15:00 MSK
- PRIES
Nemiga -
October 20, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
- PG
HR -
October 20, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
- PRIES
gOLD -
October 29, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
- PG
Nemiga -
October 29, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
- HR
gOLD -
October 30, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
- FTM
PRIES -
October 30, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
- PG

Series 3[edit]

Series 3
gOLD -
November 02, 2019 - 15:00 MSK
- HR
VP -
November 02, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
- FTM
HR -
November 02, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
- PG
Nemiga -
November 03, 2019 - 15:00 MSK
- PRIES
FTM -
November 03, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
- PG
178 -
November 03, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
- PG
178 -
November 12, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
- HR

Series 4[edit]

Series 4
Nemiga -
November 12, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
- gOLD
VP -
November 13, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
- gOLD
gOLD -
November 13, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
- PRIES
VP -
November 14, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
- PRIES
Nemiga -
November 14, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
- FTM
gOLD -
November 15, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
- 178
VP -
November 15, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
- Nemiga

Streams[edit]

References[edit]