Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Parimatch League Season 2

[e][h]Parimatch League Season 2
League Information
Series:
Parimatch League Parimatch League
Organizer:
ESforce
Sponsor:
Parimatch
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Dates:
Mar 27 - 29, 2020
Teams:
4
Format:
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
$93,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Note: Tournament was originally scheduled to take place on April 17-19, 2020 in Russia Moscow, but was brought forward to March 27-29, 2020 and moved online due to the 2019–20 Coronavirus Pandemic.[1]

Format[edit]

  • Top 4 teams from round-robin league
  • Double-elimination bracket
  • All matches besides grand final are Bo3
  • Grand final is Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Analysts/Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

$93,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
HellRaisers
2
March 27, 2020 - 14:00 MSK
Shadow Demon Pangolier Lina Disruptor Naga Siren
Death Prophet Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Wraith King Templar Assassin
51m18s
Pangolier Batrider Disruptor Leshrac Riki
Grimstroke Night Stalker Bane Phantom Lancer Kunkka
54m30s
FlyToMoon
0
Virtus.pro
2
March 27, 2020 - 17:05 MSK
Nature's Prophet Oracle Earthshaker Pugna Faceless Void
Mirana Centaur Warrunner Ogre Magi Gyrocopter Templar Assassin
30m30s
Mars Ancient Apparition Snapfire Templar Assassin Troll Warlord
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit Riki Dark Seer
20m12s
Winstrike Team
0
Upper Bracket Final
HellRaisers
0
March 27, 2020 - 19:05 MSK
Chen Void Spirit Shadow Shaman Slark Night Stalker
Oracle Timbersaw Earthshaker Faceless Void Shadow Fiend
29m09s
Chen Riki Void Spirit Huskar Abaddon
Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Viper
19m07s
Virtus.pro
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
FlyToMoon
2
March 28, 2020 - 15:00 MSK
Oracle Lifestealer Nyx Assassin Leshrac Batrider
Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Shadow Shaman Shadow Fiend Juggernaut
20m00s
Mars Ancient Apparition Grimstroke Bloodseeker Phantom Lancer
Earthshaker Riki Disruptor Clockwerk Medusa
21m32s
Winstrike Team
0
Lower Bracket Final
HellRaisers
0
March 28, 2020 - 17:15 MSK
Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Snapfire Ember Spirit Alchemist
Pangolier Undying Bloodseeker Grimstroke Silencer
40m34s
Nyx Assassin Batrider Elder Titan Leshrac Templar Assassin
Death Prophet Rubick Omniknight Faceless Void Shadow Fiend
40m07s
FlyToMoon
2
Grand Final
Virtus.pro
2
March 29, 2020 - 15:00 MSK
Nyx Assassin Chen Ember Spirit Beastmaster Gyrocopter
Death Prophet Rubick Ancient Apparition Riki Enchantress
23m35s
Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Snapfire Morphling Puck
Mars Oracle Rubick Phantom Lancer Storm Spirit
34m38s
Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Tusk Bristleback Windranger
Mars Grimstroke Riki Undying Shadow Fiend
32m11s
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Lich Gyrocopter Razor
Nyx Assassin Undying Phantom Lancer Death Prophet Kunkka
39m14s
Oracle Troll Warlord Earthshaker Pugna Leshrac
Grimstroke Beastmaster Io Gyrocopter Queen of Pain
45m59s
FlyToMoon
3

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussia
Streams

Statistics[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 92 130
Average Viewers 19 782
Hours Watched 2 101 661

References[edit]