Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Parimatch League Season 2 Relegation

[e][h]Parimatch League Season 2 Relegation
League Information
Series:
Parimatch League Parimatch League
Organizer:
ESforce
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Dates:
Apr 12 - 14, 2020
Teams:
6
Format:
Round-robin
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants:
  • Group Stage:
    • Round-robin
    • Teams are divided into two groups of three
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams from each group qualify to the Parimatch League S3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Prize Distribution[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. VP.Prodigy2-04-24p
2. FlyToMoon 2.01-13-33p
3. Aggressive Mode0-22-42p
Matches
A.Mode 1
April 13, 2020 - 19:15 MSK
Chen Viper Pudge Lycan Kunkka
Vengeful Spirit Medusa Rubick Centaur Warrunner Windranger
31m10s
Mars Void Spirit Nature's Prophet Phoenix Morphling
Keeper of the Light Tusk Ember Spirit Templar Assassin Mirana
30m08s
Death Prophet Pangolier Monkey King Batrider Beastmaster
Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Earth Spirit Chaos Knight Lina
41m41s
2 FTM 2.0
A.Mode 1
April 14, 2020 - 16:05 MSK
Tusk Snapfire Omniknight Slark Storm Spirit
Phoenix Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Morphling Monkey King
24m54s
Death Prophet Pangolier Crystal Maiden Bloodseeker Night Stalker
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Grimstroke Riki Medusa
24m57s
Ancient Apparition Night Stalker Earthshaker Queen of Pain Lycan
Death Prophet Grimstroke Slark Beastmaster Kunkka
30m32s
2 VP.P
VP.P 2
April 14, 2020 - 19:00 MSK
Bristleback Timbersaw Lich Juggernaut Queen of Pain
Keeper of the Light Batrider Tusk Faceless Void Pugna
31m40s
Grimstroke Pugna Sand King Morphling Void Spirit
Tusk Dragon Knight Jakiro Weaver Chaos Knight
35m46s
Ember Spirit Grimstroke Undying Troll Warlord Underlord
Dragon Knight Snapfire Earth Spirit Beastmaster Slark
21m19s
1 FTM 2.0

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Team Unique2-04-06p
2. Khan1-12-23p
3. Team Empire Hope0-20-40p
Matches
Unique 2
April 12, 2020 - 19:00 MSK
Ember Spirit Batrider Keeper of the Light Beastmaster Medusa
Timbersaw Snapfire Earth Spirit Riki Lina
34m24s
Bristleback Keeper of the Light Rubick Centaur Warrunner Night Stalker
Ancient Apparition Nyx Assassin Weaver Void Spirit Slark
38m36s
0 Khan
EmpH 0
April 13, 2020 - 14:00 MSK
Enchantress Disruptor Axe Wraith King Necrophos
Pangolier Chen Tusk Slark Kunkka
36m47s
Phoenix Axe Ogre Magi Faceless Void Storm Spirit
Snapfire Void Spirit Tusk Weaver Medusa
41m19s
2 Khan
Unique 2
April 14, 2020 - 14:00 MSK
Ember Spirit Batrider Keeper of the Light Medusa Pangolier
Timbersaw Nyx Assassin Disruptor Weaver Huskar
34m53s
Pangolier Chen Luna Axe Invoker
Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Lich Bloodseeker Templar Assassin
22m15s
0 EmpH

Streams[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 11 907
Average Viewers 4 389
Hours Watched 68 026

References[edit]