Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Parimatch League Season 2 Round Robin

[e][h]Parimatch League Season 2 Round Robin
League Information
Series:
Parimatch League Parimatch League
Organizer:
ESforce
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Dates:
Feb 1 - Mar 11, 2020
Teams:
8
Format:
Round Robin
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Upcoming Matches
CL vs. TSpirit
February 29, 2020 - 12:00 UTC
Parimatch League Season 2 Round Robin
Winstrike vs. forZe
February 29, 2020 - 14:00 UTC
Parimatch League Season 2 Round Robin
VP vs. A.Mode
February 29, 2020 - 17:00 UTC
Parimatch League Season 2 Round Robin

Format[edit]

  • Eight teams
    • Top four teams qualify to LAN finals
    • 5th and 6th place teams drop to relegation matches
    • 7th and 8th place teams are eliminated
  • Round robin
  • All matches are played in a Bo3
    • Winning 2–0 awards 3 points
    • Winning 2–1 awards 2 points
    • Losing 1–2 awards 1 point
    • Losing 0–2 awards no points

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The talent for the Russian broadcast was announced on January 29, 2020.[1]

  • Analysts/Commentators:
    • Russia JAM (Alexander Korotkov)
    • Russia Smile (Sergey Antonovich Revin)
    • Russia Maelstorm (Vladimir Kuzminov)
    • Russia 4ce (Nikita Kotkov)
    • Belarus Lex (Alexey Filippov)
    • Russia Adekvat (Rustam Mavliutov)
    • Belarus Mila (Mila Alieva)
    • Russia Mortalles (Dmitry Arzhylovsky)

Prize Distribution[edit]

$USD is spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 Cyber Legacy signed jfshfh178's roster on January 31, 2020.[2]
2 Winstrike Team released their roster on February 19, 2020.[3]
3 Winstrike Team signed Modus Unity's roster on February 20, 2020.[4]
4 ex-Winstrike Team were replaced by Aggressive Mode on February 26, 2020.[5]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin
1. Virtus.pro4-210-414p
2. HellRaisers4-18-410p
3. Winstrike Team2-14-26p
4. forZe2-25-56p
5. FlyToMoon2-14-35p
6. Aggressive Mode1-13-33p
7. Team Spirit1-53-113p
8. Cyber Legacy0-31-61p

Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1
February 1, 2020
ex-Winstr 1
February 1, 2020 - 17:00 MSK
Tiny Lich Timbersaw Drow Ranger Storm Spirit
Doom Rubick Batrider Monkey King Void Spirit
58m21s
Io Gyrocopter Oracle Puck Slardar
Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Batrider Spectre Meepo
32m32s
Lich Tiny Underlord Drow Ranger Templar Assassin
Doom Chen Morphling Void Spirit Windranger
21m40s
2 TSpirit
February 2, 2020
CL 1
February 2, 2020 - 17:00 MSK
Slark Snapfire Legion Commander Rubick Queen of Pain
Treant Protector Batrider Tusk Faceless Void Storm Spirit
34m45s
Slark Snapfire Crystal Maiden Mars Invoker
Lich Slardar Skywrath Mage Lifestealer Shadow Fiend
30m48s
Slark Snapfire Rubick Abaddon Huskar
Lich Slardar Skywrath Mage Phantom Lancer Leshrac
46m59s
2 FTM
February 5, 2020
MU 2
February 5, 2020 - 17:00 MSK
Tiny Winter Wyvern Shadow Fiend Drow Ranger Slardar
Lich Void Spirit Earth Spirit Viper Phantom Assassin
41m10s
Lich Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Slardar Faceless Void
Snapfire Void Spirit Clockwerk Viper Phantom Lancer
50m34s
0 HR

Week 2[edit]

Week 2
February 15, 2020
VP 2
February 15, 2020 - 17:00 MSK
Oracle Terrorblade Bane Mirana Broodmother
Nyx Assassin Enchantress Drow Ranger Storm Spirit Abaddon
27m33s
Lion Winter Wyvern Doom Ursa Beastmaster
Ancient Apparition Tiny Huskar Omniknight Underlord
31m40s
0 MU
VP 1
February 15, 2020 - 18:55 MSK
Grimstroke Vengeful Spirit Techies Void Spirit Riki
Earth Spirit Batrider Enchantress Doom Lycan
23m38s
Batrider Spirit Breaker Nature's Prophet Terrorblade Treant Protector
Abaddon Rubick Lifestealer Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit
38m18s
Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Io Gyrocopter Meepo
Enchantress Slardar Snapfire Morphling Doom
28m17s
2 HR
February 20, 2020
forZe 0
February 20, 2020 - 17:00 MSK
Enchantress Lone Druid Dark Seer Clockwerk Troll Warlord
Puck Razor Witch Doctor Morphling Brewmaster
34m45s
Nyx Assassin Troll Warlord Abaddon Doom Void Spirit
Slardar Rubick Batrider Dark Seer Alchemist
47m23s
2 HR
February 21, 2020
CL 0
February 21, 2020 - 17:00 MSK
Batrider Spirit Breaker Snapfire Sven Enigma
Oracle Void Spirit Tiny Doom Morphling
25m09s
Doom Lich Phantom Lancer Elder Titan Mars
Enchantress Nyx Assassin Pangolier Storm Spirit Monkey King
21m10s
2 HR

Week 3[edit]

Week 3
February 25, 2020
VP 1
February 25, 2020 - 15:00 MSK
Abaddon Puck Lifestealer Dark Seer Storm Spirit
Batrider Lone Druid Razor Mars Winter Wyvern
34m57s
Snapfire Troll Warlord Rubick Beastmaster Kunkka
Oracle Slardar Lifestealer Dark Seer Dazzle
18m35s
Slardar Treant Protector Disruptor Naga Siren Pugna
Snapfire Troll Warlord Clockwerk Necrophos Lone Druid
37m41s
2 forZe
February 26, 2020
forZe 2
February 26, 2020 - 15:00 MSK
Batrider Clockwerk Lich Timbersaw Medusa
Snapfire Lifestealer Dark Willow Outworld Devourer Legion Commander
26m31s
Snapfire Lifestealer Ancient Apparition Mars Visage
Oracle Necrophos Slardar Shadow Fiend Chen
18m37s
0 TSpirit
VP 2
February 26, 2020 - 17:00 MSK
Nyx Assassin Winter Wyvern Beastmaster Razor Anti-Mage
Io Gyrocopter Rubick Tidehunter Queen of Pain
37m41s
Puck Doom Oracle Morphling Bloodseeker
Snapfire Mars Lich Outworld Devourer Slark
42m45s
0 FTM
HR 2
February 26, 2020 - 19:40 MSK
Nyx Assassin Puck Lifestealer Ancient Apparition Huskar
Snapfire Lone Druid Rubick Faceless Void Abaddon
34m30s
Tiny Puck Ancient Apparition Pangolier Anti-Mage
Oracle Doom Ember Spirit Faceless Void Windranger
36m53s
Slardar Disruptor Elder Titan Ember Spirit Alchemist
Doom Chen Leshrac Invoker Abaddon
29m57s
1 TSpirit
February 27, 2020
FTM 2
February 27, 2020 - 17:00 MSK
Snapfire Lifestealer Mars Ancient Apparition Puck
Oracle Troll Warlord Centaur Warrunner Winter Wyvern Kunkka
42m19s
Io Gyrocopter Snapfire Mars Dragon Knight
Oracle Centaur Warrunner Earth Spirit Lina Sven
28m34s
0 TSpirit
VP 2
February 27, 2020 - 19:30 MSK
Batrider Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Troll Warlord Phantom Assassin
Elder Titan Silencer Windranger Phantom Lancer Ember Spirit
21m43s
Winter Wyvern Snapfire Mars Void Spirit Faceless Void
Chen Earthshaker Necrophos Alchemist Tiny
16m23s
0 TSpirit
February 28, 2020
VP 2
February 28, 2020 - 15:00 MSK
Mars Rubick Enchantress Phantom Lancer Morphling
Puck Chen Earth Spirit Underlord Phantom Assassin
22m39s
Oracle Slardar Winter Wyvern Terrorblade Pangolier
Lifestealer Disruptor Mars Ancient Apparition Storm Spirit
40m35s
0 CL
Winstrike 2
February 28, 2020 - 17:20 MSK
Ancient Apparition Troll Warlord Doom Mars Puck
Chen Tiny Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Faceless Void
32m47s
Oracle Mars Nyx Assassin Troll Warlord Razor
Chen Clockwerk Snapfire Juggernaut Lina
25m00s
0 TSpirit
forZe 1
February 28, 2020 - 20:00 MSK
Nyx Assassin Lone Druid Enchantress Puck Necrophos
Snapfire Timbersaw Chen Juggernaut Kunkka
25m04s
Lifestealer Vengeful Spirit Earthshaker Puck Meepo
Batrider Enchantress Rubick Faceless Void Nature's Prophet
27m56s
Ancient Apparition Timbersaw Dark Willow Troll Warlord Mars
Kunkka Rubick Disruptor Monkey King Outworld Devourer
57m19s
2 A.Mode

Week 4[edit]

Week 4
February 29, 2020
CL -
February 29, 2020 - 15:00 MSK
- TSpirit
Winstrike -
February 29, 2020 - 17:00 MSK
- forZe
VP -
February 29, 2020 - 20:00 MSK
- A.Mode

Week 5[edit]

Week 5

Streams[edit]

References[edit]

  1. Dota 2 RuHub (2020-01-29). "Второй сезон Лиги Париматч уже близок! 😱". vk.com. Retrieved 2020-01-29.
  2. Cyber Legacy (2020-01-31). "Мы рады представить вам состав по дисциплине Dota 2 [We are pleased to introduce you to the Dota 2 team]". vk.com. Retrieved 2020-01-31.
  3. Winstrike Team (2020-02-19). "Changes to the Dota 2 roster". winstrike.gg. Retrieved 2020-02-20.
  4. Winstrike Team (2020-02-20). "Winstrike Team's new Dota 2 roster". winstrike.gg. Retrieved 2020-02-20.
  5. Dota 2 RuHub (2020-02-26). "У нас для тебя две новости, и обе 🔥". vk.com. Retrieved 2020-02-26.