Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

Parimatch League Season 2 Round Robin

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Parimatch League Season 2 Round Robin
League Information
Series:
Parimatch LeagueParimatch League Parimatch League
Organizer:
ESforce
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Format:
Round Robin
Prize pool:
$7,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-02-01
End Date:
2020-03-13
Version:
Teams:
8
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Eight teams
    • Top four teams qualify to LAN finals
    • 5th and 6th place teams drop to relegation matches
    • 7th and 8th place teams are eliminated
  • Round robin
  • All matches are played in a Bo3
    • Winning 2–0 awards 3 points
    • Winning 2–1 awards 2 points
    • Losing 1–2 awards 1 point
    • Losing 0–2 awards no points

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The talent for the Russian broadcast was announced on January 29, 2020.[1]

  • Analysts/Commentators:
    • Russia JAM (Alexander Korotkov)
    • Russia Smile (Sergey Revin)
    • Russia Maelstorm (Vladimir Kuzminov)
    • Russia 4ce (Nikita Kotkov)
    • Belarus Lex (Alexey Filippov)
    • Russia Adekvat (Rustam Mavliutov)
    • Belarus Mila (Mila Alieva)
    • Russia Mortalles (Dmitry Arzhylovsky)

Prize Pool[edit]

$7,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Virtus.pro
1Russia Cooman
2Ukraine No[o]ne
3Ukraine Resolut1on
4Kyrgyzstan Zayac
5Russia Solo
Substitutes
S
Evil GeniusesEvil Geniuses
Russia RAMZES666
Main Roster
Team Spirit
1Russia iLTW
2Belarus Ergon
3Russia nongrata
4Russia Immersion
5Russia Misha
Substitutes
SUkraine Fn
SRussia dyrachyo
Main Roster
Aggressive Mode4
1 TBD
2Belarus Sunlight
3Greece SkyLark
4 TBD
5Greece SsaSpartan
SubstitutesFormer
S
EXTREMUMEXTREMUM
Russia Velheor
SGreece ThuG
SGreece dEsire
Main RosterFormer
1Kazakhstan Naive-
4Ukraine Lil
Main RosterSubstitutes
1 Cyber Legacy signed jfshfh178's roster on January 31, 2020.[2]
2 Winstrike Team released their roster on February 19, 2020.[3]
3 Winstrike Team signed Modus Unity's roster on February 20, 2020.[4]
4 ex-Winstrike Team were replaced by Aggressive Mode on February 26, 2020.[5]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin
1.Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro5-212-417
2.HellRaisersHellRaisers HellRaisers6-112-515
3.FlyToMoonFlyToMoon FlyToMoon5-211-614
4.Winstrike TeamWinstrike Team Winstrike Team3-49-812
5.forZeforZe forZe3-47-99
6.Aggressive ModeAggressive Mode Aggressive Mode4-38-108
7.Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit1-64-125
8.Cyber LegacyCyber Legacy Cyber Legacy1-64-134

Matches[edit]

Series 1[edit]

Series 1
February 1, 2020
ex-Winstr ex-Winstrikeex-Winstrike1
February 1, 2020 - 17:00 MSK
Tiny Lich Timbersaw Drow Ranger Storm Spirit
Doom Rubick Batrider Monkey King Void Spirit
58m21s
Io Gyrocopter Oracle Puck Slardar
Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Batrider Spectre Meepo
32m32s
Lich Tiny Underlord Drow Ranger Templar Assassin
Doom Chen Morphling Void Spirit Windranger
21m40s
2Team SpiritTeam Spirit TSpirit
February 2, 2020
CL Cyber LegacyCyber Legacy1
February 2, 2020 - 17:00 MSK
Slark Snapfire Legion Commander Rubick Queen of Pain
Treant Protector Batrider Tusk Faceless Void Storm Spirit
34m45s
Slark Snapfire Crystal Maiden Mars Invoker
Lich Slardar Skywrath Mage Lifestealer Shadow Fiend
30m48s
Slark Snapfire Rubick Abaddon Huskar
Lich Slardar Skywrath Mage Phantom Lancer Leshrac
46m59s
2FlyToMoonFlyToMoon FTM
February 5, 2020
MU Modus UnityModus Unity2
February 5, 2020 - 17:00 MSK
Tiny Winter Wyvern Shadow Fiend Drow Ranger Slardar
Lich Void Spirit Earth Spirit Viper Phantom Assassin
41m10s
Lich Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Slardar Faceless Void
Snapfire Void Spirit Clockwerk Viper Phantom Lancer
50m34s
0HellRaisersHellRaisers HR

Series 2[edit]

Series 2
February 15, 2020
VP Virtus.proVirtus.pro2
February 15, 2020 - 17:00 MSK
Oracle Terrorblade Bane Mirana Broodmother
Nyx Assassin Enchantress Drow Ranger Storm Spirit Abaddon
27m33s
Lion Winter Wyvern Doom Ursa Beastmaster
Ancient Apparition Tiny Huskar Omniknight Underlord
31m40s
0Modus UnityModus Unity MU
VP Virtus.proVirtus.pro1
February 15, 2020 - 18:55 MSK
Grimstroke Vengeful Spirit Techies Void Spirit Riki
Earth Spirit Batrider Enchantress Doom Lycan
23m38s
Batrider Spirit Breaker Nature's Prophet Terrorblade Treant Protector
Abaddon Rubick Lifestealer Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit
38m18s
Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Io Gyrocopter Meepo
Enchantress Slardar Snapfire Morphling Doom
28m17s
2HellRaisersHellRaisers HR
February 20, 2020
forZe forZeforZe0
February 20, 2020 - 17:00 MSK
Enchantress Lone Druid Dark Seer Clockwerk Troll Warlord
Puck Razor Witch Doctor Morphling Brewmaster
34m45s
Nyx Assassin Troll Warlord Abaddon Doom Void Spirit
Slardar Rubick Batrider Dark Seer Alchemist
47m23s
2HellRaisersHellRaisers HR
February 21, 2020
CL Cyber LegacyCyber Legacy0
February 21, 2020 - 17:00 MSK
Batrider Spirit Breaker Snapfire Sven Enigma
Oracle Void Spirit Tiny Doom Morphling
25m09s
Doom Lich Phantom Lancer Elder Titan Mars
Enchantress Nyx Assassin Pangolier Storm Spirit Monkey King
21m10s
2HellRaisersHellRaisers HR

Series 3[edit]

Series 3
February 25, 2020
VP Virtus.proVirtus.pro1
February 25, 2020 - 15:00 MSK
Abaddon Puck Lifestealer Dark Seer Storm Spirit
Batrider Lone Druid Razor Mars Winter Wyvern
34m57s
Snapfire Troll Warlord Rubick Beastmaster Kunkka
Oracle Slardar Lifestealer Dark Seer Dazzle
18m35s
Slardar Treant Protector Disruptor Naga Siren Pugna
Snapfire Troll Warlord Clockwerk Necrophos Lone Druid
37m41s
2forZeforZe forZe
February 26, 2020
forZe forZeforZe2
February 26, 2020 - 15:00 MSK
Batrider Clockwerk Lich Timbersaw Medusa
Snapfire Lifestealer Dark Willow Outworld Destroyer Legion Commander
26m31s
Snapfire Lifestealer Ancient Apparition Mars Visage
Oracle Necrophos Slardar Shadow Fiend Chen
18m37s
0Team SpiritTeam Spirit TSpirit
VP Virtus.proVirtus.pro2
February 26, 2020 - 17:00 MSK
Nyx Assassin Winter Wyvern Beastmaster Razor Anti-Mage
Io Gyrocopter Rubick Tidehunter Queen of Pain
37m41s
Puck Doom Oracle Morphling Bloodseeker
Snapfire Mars Lich Outworld Destroyer Slark
42m45s
0FlyToMoonFlyToMoon FTM
HR HellRaisersHellRaisers2
February 26, 2020 - 19:40 MSK
Nyx Assassin Puck Lifestealer Ancient Apparition Huskar
Snapfire Lone Druid Rubick Faceless Void Abaddon
34m30s
Tiny Puck Ancient Apparition Pangolier Anti-Mage
Oracle Doom Ember Spirit Faceless Void Windranger
36m53s
Slardar Disruptor Elder Titan Ember Spirit Alchemist
Doom Chen Leshrac Invoker Abaddon
29m57s
1Team SpiritTeam Spirit TSpirit
February 27, 2020
FTM FlyToMoonFlyToMoon2
February 27, 2020 - 17:00 MSK
Snapfire Lifestealer Mars Ancient Apparition Puck
Oracle Troll Warlord Centaur Warrunner Winter Wyvern Kunkka
42m19s
Io Gyrocopter Snapfire Mars Dragon Knight
Oracle Centaur Warrunner Earth Spirit Lina Sven
28m34s
0Team SpiritTeam Spirit TSpirit
VP Virtus.proVirtus.pro2
February 27, 2020 - 19:30 MSK
Batrider Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Troll Warlord Phantom Assassin
Elder Titan Silencer Windranger Phantom Lancer Ember Spirit
21m43s
Winter Wyvern Snapfire Mars Void Spirit Faceless Void
Chen Earthshaker Necrophos Alchemist Tiny
16m23s
0Team SpiritTeam Spirit TSpirit
February 28, 2020
VP Virtus.proVirtus.pro2
February 28, 2020 - 15:00 MSK
Mars Rubick Enchantress Phantom Lancer Morphling
Puck Chen Earth Spirit Underlord Phantom Assassin
22m39s
Oracle Slardar Winter Wyvern Terrorblade Pangolier
Lifestealer Disruptor Mars Ancient Apparition Storm Spirit
40m35s
0Cyber LegacyCyber Legacy CL
Win Winstrike TeamWinstrike Team2
February 28, 2020 - 17:20 MSK
Ancient Apparition Troll Warlord Doom Mars Puck
Chen Tiny Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Faceless Void
32m47s
Oracle Mars Nyx Assassin Troll Warlord Razor
Chen Clockwerk Snapfire Juggernaut Lina
25m00s
0Team SpiritTeam Spirit TSpirit
forZe forZeforZe1
February 28, 2020 - 20:00 MSK
Nyx Assassin Lone Druid Enchantress Puck Necrophos
Snapfire Timbersaw Chen Juggernaut Kunkka
25m04s
Lifestealer Vengeful Spirit Earthshaker Puck Meepo
Batrider Enchantress Rubick Faceless Void Nature's Prophet
27m56s
Ancient Apparition Timbersaw Dark Willow Troll Warlord Mars
Kunkka Rubick Disruptor Monkey King Outworld Destroyer
57m19s
2Aggressive ModeAggressive Mode A.Mode
February 29, 2020
CL Cyber LegacyCyber Legacy0
February 29, 2020 - 15:00 MSK
Ancient Apparition Nyx Assassin Puck Faceless Void Monkey King
Witch Doctor Mars Oracle Anti-Mage Beastmaster
30m46s
Lifestealer Ancient Apparition Puck Rubick Razor
Doom Beastmaster Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit Lone Druid
24m16s
2Team SpiritTeam Spirit TSpirit
Win Winstrike TeamWinstrike Team2
February 29, 2020 - 17:00 MSK
Enchantress Earthshaker Templar Assassin Beastmaster Lifestealer
Oracle Lone Druid Tiny Terrorblade Puck
22m06s
Rubick Mars Witch Doctor Razor Medusa
Oracle Timbersaw Earthshaker Death Prophet Slark
35m02s
0forZeforZe forZe
VP Virtus.proVirtus.pro2
February 29, 2020 - 19:25 MSK
Slardar Abaddon Enigma Troll Warlord Omniknight
Batrider Kunkka Shadow Demon Rubick Naga Siren
23m31s
Puck Doom Vengeful Spirit Medusa Invoker
Snapfire Juggernaut Chen Viper Kunkka
43m16s
0Aggressive ModeAggressive Mode A.Mode

Series 4[edit]

Series 4
March 10, 2020
FTM FlyToMoonFlyToMoon1
March 10, 2020 - 15:05 MSK
Chen Pangolier Shadow Shaman Faceless Void Death Prophet
Batrider Elder Titan Lifestealer Disruptor Templar Assassin
43m27s
Ancient Apparition Pangolier Shadow Shaman Riki Kunkka
Chen Puck Disruptor Bounty Hunter Lifestealer
32m30s
Ancient Apparition Mars Winter Wyvern Troll Warlord Huskar
Chen Lycan Disruptor Ember Spirit Night Stalker
45m04s
2HellRaisersHellRaisers HR
TSpirit Team SpiritTeam Spirit1
March 10, 2020 - 18:45 MSK
Enchantress Nyx Assassin Pugna Meepo Juggernaut
Doom Crystal Maiden Riki Void Spirit Monkey King
41m50s
Snapfire Mars Phoenix Wraith King Lone Druid
Chen Clockwerk Faceless Void Beastmaster Shadow Fiend
20m09s
Rubick Pangolier Enchantress Kunkka Morphling
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Winter Wyvern Bloodseeker Mars
40m31s
2Aggressive ModeAggressive Mode A.Mode
Win Winstrike TeamWinstrike Team1
March 10, 2020 - 22:00 MSK
Mars Tiny Snapfire Troll Warlord Storm Spirit
Rubick Omniknight Morphling Elder Titan Riki
27m47s
Tiny Disruptor Beastmaster Shadow Fiend Faceless Void
Oracle Void Spirit Riki Rubick Templar Assassin
32m18s
Oracle Troll Warlord Snapfire Clockwerk Storm Spirit
Legion Commander Rubick Morphling Silencer Queen of Pain
30m04s
2Cyber LegacyCyber Legacy CL
March 11, 2020
Win Winstrike TeamWinstrike Team1
March 11, 2020 - 15:05 MSK
Mars Vengeful Spirit Tiny Razor Arc Warden
Batrider Rubick Troll Warlord Dark Seer Void Spirit
29m27s
Mars Ancient Apparition Nyx Assassin Outworld Destroyer Razor
Troll Warlord Abaddon Dark Willow Elder Titan Riki
35m01s
Ancient Apparition Slardar Rubick Shadow Fiend Morphling
Mars Crystal Maiden Bloodseeker Storm Spirit Earth Spirit
37m06s
2Aggressive ModeAggressive Mode A.Mode
forZe forZeforZe2
March 11, 2020 - 18:20 MSK
Batrider Razor Grimstroke Pangolier Sven
Legion Commander Rubick Phantom Lancer Ancient Apparition Pugna
42m36s
Ancient Apparition Void Spirit Winter Wyvern Troll Warlord Broodmother
Chen Beastmaster Shadow Shaman Razor Luna
28m00s
0Cyber LegacyCyber Legacy CL
Win Winstrike TeamWinstrike Team1
March 11, 2020 - 20:35 MSK
Oracle Razor Doom Templar Assassin Underlord
Chen Timbersaw Puck Shadow Fiend Phantom Lancer
38m26s
Oracle Void Spirit Beastmaster Razor Tiny
Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Riki Tidehunter Ember Spirit
33m08s
Mars Enchantress Nyx Assassin Bloodseeker Void Spirit
Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Io Gyrocopter Death Prophet
28m34s
2FlyToMoonFlyToMoon FTM
March 12, 2020
HR HellRaisersHellRaisers2
March 12, 2020 - 15:00 MSK
Timbersaw Shadow Shaman Disruptor Templar Assassin Pangolier
Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Mars Shadow Fiend Troll Warlord
26m33s
Ancient Apparition Void Spirit Doom Rubick Alchemist
Chen Puck Lina Beastmaster Juggernaut
36m12s
0Aggressive ModeAggressive Mode A.Mode
forZe forZeforZe0
March 12, 2020 - 17:15 MSK
Void Spirit Clockwerk Grimstroke Sven Razor
Snapfire Mars Io Gyrocopter Death Prophet
17m55s
Omniknight Rubick Witch Doctor Gyrocopter Broodmother
Mars Shadow Shaman Chen Death Prophet Riki
20m17s
2FlyToMoonFlyToMoon FTM
CL Cyber LegacyCyber Legacy1
March 12, 2020 - 19:10 MSK
Timbersaw Earthshaker Morphling Enchantress Meepo
Nyx Assassin Rubick Beastmaster Anti-Mage Shadow Fiend
29m29s
Oracle Void Spirit Shadow Shaman Phantom Lancer Huskar
Mars Enchantress Clockwerk Underlord Lycan
28m32s
Mars Oracle Templar Assassin Dark Willow Monkey King
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Rubick Underlord Riki
36m07s
2Aggressive ModeAggressive Mode A.Mode
March 13, 2020
FTM FlyToMoonFlyToMoon2
March 13, 2020 - 17:05 MSK
Rubick Pangolier Oracle Phantom Lancer Puck
Mars Enchantress Shadow Demon Underlord Ember Spirit
47m20s
Riki Ogre Magi Pangolier Morphling Elder Titan
Nyx Assassin Underlord Necrophos Batrider Meepo
37m39s
0Aggressive ModeAggressive Mode A.Mode

Streams[edit]

References[edit]

  1. Dota 2 RuHub (2020-01-29). "Второй сезон Лиги Париматч уже близок! 😱". vk.com. Retrieved 2020-01-29.
  2. Cyber Legacy (2020-01-31). "Мы рады представить вам состав по дисциплине Dota 2 [We are pleased to introduce you to the Dota 2 team]". vk.com. Retrieved 2020-01-31.
  3. Winstrike Team (2020-02-19). "Changes to the Dota 2 roster". winstrike.gg. Retrieved 2020-02-20.
  4. Winstrike Team (2020-02-20). "Winstrike Team's new Dota 2 roster". winstrike.gg. Retrieved 2020-02-20.
  5. Dota 2 RuHub (2020-02-26). "У нас для тебя две новости, и обе 🔥". vk.com. Retrieved 2020-02-26.