Parimatch League Season 3

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Parimatch League Season 3
League Information
Series:
Parimatch League Parimatch League
Organizer:
ESforce
Sponsor:
Parimatch
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Dates:
Jul 3 - 5, 2020
Teams:
4
Format:
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
$93,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Top 4 teams from round-robin league
  • Double-elimination bracket
  • All matches besides grand final are Bo3
  • Grand Final is Bo5, all other matches are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

$93,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 Russia gpk will stand-in for Russia ksani.[1]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Virtus.pro
2
July 3, 2020 - 14:00 MSK
Beastmaster Earthshaker Spectre Oracle Death Prophet
Shadow Demon Chen Kunkka Lifestealer Slardar
31m11s
Phoenix Mars Disruptor Venomancer Shadow Fiend
Mirana Ogre Magi Timbersaw Ursa Kunkka
50m20s
Nature's Prophet Doom Shadow Demon Ember Spirit Razor
Void Spirit Kunkka Sniper Grimstroke Troll Warlord
31m56s
HellRaisers
1
FlyToMoon
2
July 3, 2020 - 17:45 MSK
Queen of Pain Batrider Earthshaker Slark Tiny
Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit Earth Spirit Bloodseeker Weaver
32m22s
Nature's Prophet Rubick Jakiro Morphling Mars
Witch Doctor Kunkka Earth Spirit Ursa Venomancer
31m59s
Team Unique
0
Upper Bracket Final
Virtus.pro
2
July 3, 2020 - 19:55 MSK
Beastmaster Weaver Vengeful Spirit Faceless Void Lina
Phoenix Bane Pangolier Terrorblade Kunkka
33m08s
Weaver Mars Shadow Demon Phantom Lancer Viper
Phoenix Bane Batrider Kunkka Anti-Mage
38m32s
Beastmaster Earthshaker Enchantress Anti-Mage Lina
Phoenix Mars Jakiro Phantom Lancer Dragon Knight
35m46s
FlyToMoon
1
Lower Bracket Round 1
HellRaisers
2
July 4, 2020 - 16:05 MSK
Queen of Pain Pangolier Puck Spectre Warlock
Void Spirit Grimstroke Ember Spirit Rubick Lifestealer
36m08s
Ogre Magi Batrider Earthshaker Slark Lina
Phoenix Kunkka Bane Spectre Shadow Fiend
41m31s
Phoenix Bane Batrider Lifestealer Ember Spirit
Kunkka Spectre Warlock Nyx Assassin Invoker
25m12s
Team Unique
1
Lower Bracket Final
FlyToMoon
2
July 4, 2020 - 19:50 MSK
Queen of Pain Rubick Grimstroke Phantom Lancer Bloodseeker
Pangolier Void Spirit Nature's Prophet Disruptor Alchemist
36m45s
Bane Lifestealer Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Viper
Phoenix Void Spirit Grimstroke Necrophos Faceless Void
44m06s
HellRaisers
0
Grand Final
Virtus.pro
3
July 5, 2020 - 16:00 MSK
Weaver Lich Spectre Queen of Pain Slardar
Phoenix Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Kunkka Anti-Mage
27m31s
Phoenix Mars Oracle Ursa Razor
Bane Lifestealer Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Mirana
24m00s
Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit Earth Spirit Death Prophet Dragon Knight
Beastmaster Rubick Jakiro Lina Phantom Lancer
43m09s
Ember Spirit Doom Abaddon Vengeful Spirit Lina
Rubick Batrider Oracle Terrorblade Shadow Fiend
30m18s
Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Grimstroke Morphling Faceless Void
Bane Pangolier Rubick Queen of Pain Slark
43m04s
FlyToMoon
2

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaPortuguese Speaking
Streams

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 97 187
Average Viewers 15 445
Hours Watched 1 543 210

References[edit]