Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Parimatch League Season 3 Round Robin

[e][h]Parimatch League Season 3 Round Robin
League Information
Series:
Parimatch League Parimatch League
Organizer:
ESforce
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Dates:
May 10 - Jun 6, 2020
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-robin
Prize Pool:
$7,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Eight teams
  • Single round-robin
    • Top four teams qualify to LAN finals
    • 5th and 6th place teams drop to relegation matches
    • 7th and 8th place teams are eliminated
  • All matches are Bo3
    • Winning 2–0 awards 3 points
    • Winning 2–1 awards 2 points
    • Losing 1–2 awards 1 point
    • Losing 0–2 awards no points

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The talent for the Russian broadcast was announced on May 10, 2020.[1]

Prize Pool[edit]

$7,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

HellRaisers
1Russia Nix
2Russia ksani
3Ukraine funn1k
4Russia RodjER
5Russia Miposhka
Substitutes
4Russia Accell
Main Roster
FlyToMoon 2.0
1 TBD 
2Kyrgyzstan Askold
3Russia nongrata
4
Russia KingR
5Russia Nofear
SubstitutesFormer
1Russia agressive child
2Russia Imba4
1
Russia DyrachYO
1
Russia Cooman
4Ukraine Lil
1
Russia Zitraks
Main RosterFormer
5Belarus Fishman
2Germany Stormstormer
1
Russia .Ark
Main RosterSubstitutes
1 VP.Prodigy were replaced by Team Empire Hope.[2]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin
1. Virtus.pro6-113-417p
2. FlyToMoon5-211-515p
3. Team Unique4-310-614p
4. HellRaisers3-48-811p
5. Winstrike Team4-38-810p
6. Team Empire Hope3-47-117p
7. FlyToMoon 2.02-54-106p
8. Khan1-63-124p

Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1
May 10, 2020
FTM 2.0 0
May 10, 2020 - 16:00 MSK
Grimstroke Morphling Ogre Magi Ember Spirit Centaur Warrunner
Rubick Void Spirit Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Shadow Fiend
31m25s
Grimstroke Undying Centaur Warrunner Slark Invoker
Phoenix Axe Terrorblade Treant Protector Puck
36m25s
2 Khan
May 12, 2020
FTM 2.0 2
May 12, 2020 - 19:00 MSK
Oracle Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Slark Lina
Shadow Demon Mars Rubick Morphling Kunkka
33m58s
Nature's Prophet Enchantress Earthshaker Batrider Monkey King
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Jakiro Troll Warlord Weaver
37m45s
0 EmpH

Week 2[edit]

Week 2
May 18, 2020
Khan 0
May 18, 2020 - 16:00 MSK
Death Prophet Void Spirit Puck Beastmaster Lifestealer
Oracle Queen of Pain Nyx Assassin Chen Luna
27m47s
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Vengeful Spirit Luna Underlord
Treant Protector Ember Spirit Rubick Beastmaster Templar Assassin
56m24s
2 Winstrike
May 19, 2020
HR 2
May 19, 2020 - 16:05 MSK
Pangolier Witch Doctor Chen Timbersaw Templar Assassin
Grimstroke Dragon Knight Rubick Lycan Pugna
31m28s
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Tusk Lycan Tidehunter
Oracle Death Prophet Dark Willow Troll Warlord Sand King
32m51s
0 Khan
May 20, 2020
FTM 2
May 20, 2020 - 16:00 MSK
Shadow Demon Ember Spirit Jakiro Phantom Lancer Mars
Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Bane Morphling Storm Spirit
28m44s
Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Clockwerk Queen of Pain Ursa
Shadow Demon Dragon Knight Grimstroke Juggernaut Brewmaster
23m05s
Russia gpk stands-in for Ukraine Iceberg.
0 Khan
Unique 2
May 20, 2020 - 18:05 MSK
Void Spirit Rubick Shadow Demon Arc Warden Bloodseeker
Dragon Knight Grimstroke Enchantress Pangolier Storm Spirit
34m59s
Rubick Tusk Clinkz Templar Assassin Axe
Bane Sniper Beastmaster Queen of Pain Morphling
28m00s
0 FTM 2.0
May 21, 2020
Winstrike 0
May 21, 2020 - 16:00 MSK
Nature's Prophet Bounty Hunter Keeper of the Light Rubick Underlord
Shadow Demon Mars Witch Doctor Phantom Lancer Kunkka
43m43s
Oracle Queen of Pain Beastmaster Grimstroke Riki
Void Spirit Rubick Nature's Prophet Morphling Clinkz
25m11s
2 HR
EmpH 2
May 21, 2020 - 18:15 MSK
Rubick Bane Queen of Pain Timbersaw Troll Warlord
Shadow Demon Mars Chen Dragon Knight Monkey King
28m02s
Timbersaw Oracle Earthshaker Morphling Monkey King
Ember Spirit Grimstroke Sniper Faceless Void Mars
45m50s
Grimstroke Bane Beastmaster Kunkka Weaver
Shadow Demon Void Spirit Queen of Pain Chen Terrorblade
34m18s
1 Khan
May 22, 2020
EmpH 2
May 22, 2020 - 16:00 MSK
Rubick Bane Mars Dragon Knight Phantom Lancer
Shadow Demon Treant Protector Clinkz Queen of Pain Pangolier
55m10s
Bane Beastmaster Dark Willow Dragon Knight Shadow Fiend
Rubick Clinkz Tusk Necrophos Mars
42m40s
Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Dark Willow Templar Assassin Axe
Rubick Grimstroke Dragon Knight Juggernaut Razor
37m10s
1 Unique
FTM 2
May 22, 2020 - 19:50 MSK
Phoenix Queen of Pain Tusk Morphling Monkey King
Rubick Oracle Timbersaw Phantom Lancer Kunkka
44m36s
Phoenix Queen of Pain Nyx Assassin Beastmaster Alchemist
Weaver Dragon Knight Grimstroke Chen Nature's Prophet
24m26s
Batrider Lifestealer Earthshaker Queen of Pain Ogre Magi
Phoenix Mars Nature's Prophet Tusk Faceless Void
29m42s
1 HR
May 23, 2020
Winstrike 0
May 23, 2020 - 19:00 MSK
Nature's Prophet Oracle Windranger Mars Luna
Rubick Troll Warlord Jakiro Tiny Pangolier
32m52s
Grimstroke Tusk Windranger Riki Morphling
Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Rubick Troll Warlord Omniknight
44m55s
2 FTM 2.0

Week 3[edit]

Week 3
May 24, 2020
VP 2
May 24, 2020 - 19:00 MSK
Grimstroke Mars Faceless Void Lion Huskar
Rubick Batrider Wraith King Beastmaster Templar Assassin
41m55s
Default
Team Empire Hope received a technical loss for game 2.
0 EmpH
May 25, 2020
Unique 1
May 25, 2020 - 19:00 MSK
Grimstroke Void Spirit Rubick Queen of Pain Troll Warlord
Bounty Hunter Bane Ember Spirit Lycan Puck
24m37s
Keeper of the Light Timbersaw Earth Spirit Gyrocopter Death Prophet
Dragon Knight Bounty Hunter Witch Doctor Earthshaker Void Spirit
37m38s
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Nature's Prophet Grimstroke Underlord
Pangolier Disruptor Abaddon Dragon Knight Ursa
37m12s
2 VP
May 26, 2020
VP 2
May 26, 2020 - 16:20 MSK
Ember Spirit Warlock Bounty Hunter Bristleback Shadow Shaman
Dark Willow Tiny Undying Beastmaster Morphling
27m15s
Beastmaster Bane Clockwerk Gyrocopter Void Spirit
Phoenix Axe Winter Wyvern Phantom Assassin Queen of Pain
45m00s
0 Khan
VP 2
May 26, 2020 - 18:35 MSK
Earthshaker Enchantress Ogre Magi Visage Morphling
Rubick Void Spirit Bane Pangolier Gyrocopter
22m38s
Enchantress Enigma Vengeful Spirit Magnus Monkey King
Rubick Pangolier Jakiro Morphling Void Spirit
32m12s
0 FTM 2.0
May 27, 2020
FTM 1
May 27, 2020 - 16:00 MSK
Batrider Rubick Clockwerk Phantom Lancer Dragon Knight
Warlock Shadow Shaman Abaddon Faceless Void Queen of Pain
24m25s
Phoenix Mars Clockwerk Storm Spirit Weaver
Vengeful Spirit Abaddon Bounty Hunter Enchantress Meepo
34m05s
Rubick Queen of Pain Ogre Magi Death Prophet Troll Warlord
Warlock Shadow Shaman Dragon Knight Lycan Void Spirit
29m21s
2 VP
May 28, 2020
Winstrike 2
May 28, 2020 - 16:00 MSK
Ember Spirit Earthshaker Witch Doctor Spectre Venomancer
Dragon Knight Grimstroke Rubick Nature's Prophet Anti-Mage
29m04s
Dragon Knight Witch Doctor Earthshaker Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain
Nature's Prophet Phoenix Clockwerk Troll Warlord Batrider
26m10s
Shadow Demon Bane Centaur Warrunner Spectre Invoker
Phoenix Pangolier Clockwerk Morphling Troll Warlord
38m12s
1 EmpH
Winstrike 2
May 28, 2020 - 19:40 MSK
Ember Spirit Bounty Hunter Warlock Spectre Sand King
Enchantress Earthshaker Lina Ursa Pangolier
31m14s
Ember Spirit Phoenix Bane Mars Phantom Assassin
Enchantress Earthshaker Mirana Ursa Shadow Shaman
43m30s
Phoenix Enchantress Mars Phantom Assassin Invoker
Ogre Magi Beastmaster Gyrocopter Shadow Shaman Enigma
32m55s
1 VP
May 30, 2020
VP 2
May 30, 2020 - 16:00 MSK
Shadow Demon Axe Silencer Phantom Lancer Storm Spirit
Oracle Weaver Pangolier Lycan Leshrac
47m59s
Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Abaddon Doom Morphling
Earthshaker Grimstroke Timbersaw Kunkka Terrorblade
22m29s
0 HR

Week 4[edit]

Week 4
June 1, 2020
Unique 2
June 1, 2020 - 16:00 MSK
Treant Protector Jakiro Kunkka Luna Invoker
Beastmaster Witch Doctor Grimstroke Slark Puck
36m08s
Witch Doctor Death Prophet Earth Spirit Luna Dragon Knight
Grimstroke Ember Spirit Rubick Mars Terrorblade
29m21s
0 Khan
June 2, 2020
Winstrike 0
June 2, 2020 - 19:00 MSK
Void Spirit Shadow Demon Grimstroke Monkey King Storm Spirit
Nature's Prophet Enchantress Rubick Luna Kunkka
38m07s
Oracle Clockwerk Mars Morphling Invoker
Enchantress Earth Spirit Gyrocopter Timbersaw Dragon Knight
38m42s
2 Unique
June 3, 2020
FTM 2
June 3, 2020 - 13:00 MSK
Queen of Pain Shadow Demon Undying Dragon Knight Phantom Lancer
Rubick Nature's Prophet Ogre Magi Slark Centaur Warrunner
31m19s
Queen of Pain Winter Wyvern Rubick Death Prophet Morphling
Beastmaster Chen Pangolier Templar Assassin Drow Ranger
29m19s
0 EmpH
FTM 2
June 3, 2020 - 15:40 MSK
Rubick Pangolier Undying Phantom Lancer Storm Spirit
Nature's Prophet Enchantress Earthshaker Spectre Puck
26m17s
Snapfire Batrider Ogre Magi Luna Pudge
Phoenix Weaver Treant Protector Legion Commander Zeus
34m45s
0 FTM 2.0
HR 0
June 3, 2020 - 17:54 MSK
Shadow Demon Void Spirit Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Ursa
Enchantress Earth Spirit Gyrocopter Timbersaw Dragon Knight
41m58s
Witch Doctor Earthshaker Dragon Knight Ursa Mars
Enchantress Earth Spirit Gyrocopter Kunkka Razor
35m13s
2 Unique
June 4, 2020
HR 1
June 4, 2020 - 16:00 MSK
Rubick Grimstroke Pangolier Kunkka Phantom Lancer
Dragon Knight Queen of Pain Witch Doctor Nyx Assassin Lifestealer
22m22s
Grimstroke Pangolier Timbersaw Morphling Queen of Pain
Dragon Knight Oracle Mirana Death Prophet Luna
36m10s
Enchantress Earthshaker Void Spirit Pugna Phantom Lancer
Queen of Pain Grimstroke Clockwerk Troll Warlord Underlord
21m06s
2 EmpH
HR 2
June 4, 2020 - 19:40 MSK
Weaver Witch Doctor Void Spirit Slardar Spectre
Dragon Knight Vengeful Spirit Grimstroke Riki Beastmaster
43m47s
Grimstroke Dragon Knight Disruptor Void Spirit Anti-Mage
Queen of Pain Clockwerk Visage Spectre Kunkka
30m11s
0 FTM 2.0
June 6, 2020
FTM 2
June 6, 2020 - 16:00 MSK
Ember Spirit Rubick Bane Beastmaster Morphling
Queen of Pain Luna Earth Spirit Timbersaw Witch Doctor
21m14s
Phoenix Mars Bane Luna Viper
Queen of Pain Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Gyrocopter Kunkka
32m10s
0 Unique
Winstrike 2
June 6, 2020 - 17:50 MSK
Phoenix Dragon Knight Grimstroke Beastmaster Medusa
Ogre Magi Mirana Earthshaker Death Prophet Morphling
56m24s
Void Spirit Enchantress Shadow Demon Monkey King Broodmother
Nature's Prophet Luna Abaddon Vengeful Spirit Lone Druid
15m50s
0 FTM

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussia
Streams
Secondary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

References[edit]