Perfect World Dota2 League Season 3 - Division B

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Perfect World Dota2 League Season 3 - Division B
League Information
Series:
Perfect World Dota2 League Perfect World Dota2 League
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
Shanghai
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Dates:
Dec 10 - 20, 2020
Teams:
5
Format:
Round-robin group stage
Single-elimination playoffs
Prize Pool:
¥220,000 CNY
(≃ $33,650 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Perfect World returns with season 3 of Perfect World Dota2 League, where ten teams from Asia across two divisions compete for a total prize pool of ¥700,000 CNY.[1]

Format[edit]

  • Participants
  • Group Stage - December 10th - December 17th, 2020
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo2
  • Playoffs - December 18th - December 20th, 2020
    • Single-elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is ¥220,000 CNY. Each placement in the group stage's prize is shown according to the table on the left. Each series' winner in the playoffs takes away 20% of their opponent's current prize. Total prize won is shown on the right.

Base Prize Pool
Place ¥ CNY
A11st ¥60,000
A22nd ¥50,000
A33rd ¥40,000
A44th ¥35,000
A55th ¥35,000

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Dec 20, 2020: 1 CNY ≃ 0.15296 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round-robin
1. LBZS3-1-07p
2. Access2-2-06p
3. CICADA PUPA GAMING2-1-15p
4. Forest0-1-31p
5. Rebirth0-1-31p

Matches[edit]

Dec 10[edit]

December 10
Forest 1
December 10, 2020 - 15:00 CST
Ogre Magi Leshrac Rubick Night Stalker Slardar
Lina Chaos Knight Grimstroke Sven Ember Spirit
41m58s
Mars Mirana Slardar Clinkz Tusk
Sven Io Enchantress Void Spirit Tidehunter
31m01s
1 Rebirth
LBZS 1
December 10, 2020 - 17:15 CST
Undying Faceless Void Viper Tusk Void Spirit
Mars Rubick Venomancer Arc Warden Clockwerk
38m25s
Elder Titan Leshrac Mirana Night Stalker Chaos Knight
Rubick Void Spirit Ogre Magi Clinkz Doom
33m57s
1 Access

Dec 11[edit]

December 11
Forest 0
December 11, 2020 - 15:00 CST
Elder Titan Faceless Void Mirana Leshrac Night Stalker
Mars Lina Clockwerk Spectre Invoker
32m39s
Clockwerk Rubick Doom Troll Warlord Invoker
Elder Titan Morphling Earth Spirit Snapfire Timbersaw
27m24s
2 Access
Rebirth 0
December 11, 2020 - 16:57 CST
Mirana Omniknight Anti-Mage Magnus Snapfire
Ogre Magi Sven Mars Rubick Invoker
23m47s
Io Faceless Void Windranger Night Stalker Queen of Pain
Elder Titan Snapfire Tiny Invoker Phantom Lancer
20m25s
2 CPG

Dec 12[edit]

December 12
LBZS 2
December 12, 2020 - 15:00 CST
Io Faceless Void Invoker Rubick Underlord
Sven Lich Tiny Venomancer Ember Spirit
22m13s
Mars Vengeful Spirit Tusk Templar Assassin Juggernaut
Undying Snapfire Invoker Phantom Lancer Earth Spirit
9m25s
0 CPG

Dec 13[edit]

December 13
Access 1
December 13, 2020 - 15:00 CST
Rubick Void Spirit Ogre Magi Clinkz Batrider
Clockwerk Leshrac Snapfire Tiny Naga Siren
42m34s
Slardar Shadow Demon Clockwerk Snapfire Monkey King
Io Leshrac Oracle Spectre Chaos Knight
26m19s
1 CPG

Dec 16[edit]

December 16
Forest 0
December 16, 2020 - 15:00 CST
Mars Lina Viper Templar Assassin Lich
Elder Titan Snapfire Spectre Invoker Tusk
41m52s
Elder Titan Tiny Queen of Pain Snapfire Doom
Enchantress Tusk Invoker Legion Commander Anti-Mage
34m56s
2 CPG
LBZS 2
December 16, 2020 - 17:10 CST
Mars Medusa Ogre Magi Windranger Phoenix
Slardar Elder Titan Mirana Phantom Assassin Snapfire
24m20s
Elder Titan Medusa Pangolier Doom Kunkka
Rubick Chen Faceless Void Windranger Timbersaw
35m22s
0 Rebirth

Dec 17[edit]

December 17
Rebirth 0
December 17, 2020 - 15:15 CST
Void Spirit Troll Warlord Oracle Magnus Outworld Devourer
Rubick Doom Clockwerk Morphling Timbersaw
23m06s
Void Spirit Underlord Vengeful Spirit Medusa Batrider
Rubick Doom Enchantress Anti-Mage Timbersaw
26m56s
2 Access
LBZS 2
December 17, 2020 - 17:10 CST
Vengeful Spirit Medusa Earth Spirit Enigma Storm Spirit
Tusk Drow Ranger Bloodseeker Dark Willow Puck
31m09s
Vengeful Spirit Medusa Shadow Shaman Beastmaster Windranger
Elder Titan Anti-Mage Bloodseeker Tusk Queen of Pain
24m24s
0 Forest

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
Forest
FF
December 18, 2020 - 13:00 CST
Rebirth
W
Round 2
CICADA PUPA GAMING
0
December 18, 2020 - 14:40 CST
Io Bristleback Bane Invoker Clinkz
Rubick Pangolier Ancient Apparition Slark Death Prophet
28m52s
Mars Mirana Witch Doctor Anti-Mage Ember Spirit
Rubick Void Spirit Spectre Abaddon Templar Assassin
27m44s
Rebirth
2
Round 3
Access
2
December 19, 2020 - 13:00 CST
Mars Clinkz Tusk Skywrath Mage Batrider
Mirana Pangolier Slardar Phantom Assassin Templar Assassin
25m48s
Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Mirana Tidehunter Morphling
Lina Slardar Spectre Storm Spirit Elder Titan
33m01s
Rebirth
0
Final
LBZS
2
December 20, 2020 - 13:00 CST
Elder Titan Troll Warlord Tusk Enigma Storm Spirit
Lina Clockwerk Pugna Morphling Earth Spirit
33m10s
Mars Elder Titan Mirana Terrorblade Leshrac
Rubick Doom Tusk Slardar Arc Warden
49m05s
Access
0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageChinaEnglish Speaking
Streams

References[edit]

  1. PWRDEsports (2020-12-07). "PWL Season 3 is coming.". Twitter.