The Perfect World Masters Europe Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]The Perfect World Masters Europe Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Perfect World Masters Perfect World Masters
Organizer:
Perfect World
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
8
Start Date:
2017-09-26
End Date:
2017-10-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

SFTe-sports
1Russia Illidan 
2Finland Topson 
3Finland Niqua 
4Norway ST_ST 
5Finland Peksu 
PENTA Sports
1Slovakia Skiter 
2Germany Nine 
3Finland Buugi 
4Croatia dnz 
5Germany rmN- 
mousesports
1Greece Madara 
2Greece ThuG 
3Greece SkyLark 
4Greece Maybe Next Time 
5Greece SsaSpartan 
HellRaisers
1Israel 33 
2Greece Keyser 
3Netherlands SexyBamboe 
4Bosnia and Herzegovina MiLAN 
5Belarus j4 
Team Kinguin
1Poland Exotic_Deer 
2Poland Nisha 
3Poland Patos 
4Poland eL lisasH 
5Poland kacor 
Tuho
1Albania garter 
2Sweden miCKe 
3Germany qojqva 
4Sweden iNsania 
5USA DeMoN 

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
SFTe-sports
1
September 26, 2017 - 15:00 CEST
Necrophos Nyx Assassin Bane Mirana Puck
Lich Night Stalker Monkey King Clockwerk Pugna
52m44s
Ancient Apparition Night Stalker Monkey King Clockwerk Necrophos
Magnus Spirit Breaker Zeus Gyrocopter Oracle
48m11s
Spirit Breaker Disruptor Clockwerk Gyrocopter Razor
Night Stalker Necrophos Leshrac Lifestealer Earthshaker
30m12s
PENTA Sports
2
mousesports
2
September 26, 2017 - 15:00 CEST
Nyx Assassin Io Sven Bloodseeker Bane
Clockwerk Silencer Mirana Legion Commander Troll Warlord
41m11s
Necrophos Io Jakiro Beastmaster Huskar
Lich Batrider Earth Spirit Lina Weaver
33m34s
Team Doggie
0
HellRaisers
2
September 26, 2017 - 18:00 CEST
Jakiro Earthshaker Ember Spirit Lycan Dark Seer
Warlock Earth Spirit Monkey King Brewmaster Venomancer
50m17s
Lich Sand King Mirana Lifestealer Puck
Bounty Hunter Templar Assassin Earth Spirit Venomancer Batrider
33m23s
Helsinki REDS
0
Team Kinguin
2
September 26, 2017 - 18:00 CEST
Ancient Apparition Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Wraith King Dragon Knight
Venomancer Puck Earth Spirit Lone Druid Razor
40m26s
Jakiro Bounty Hunter Bloodseeker Drow Ranger Nature's Prophet
Shadow Shaman Magnus Phantom Assassin Spirit Breaker Venomancer
44m54s
Vengeful Spirit Rubick Necrophos Chaos Knight Batrider
Oracle Bounty Hunter Venomancer Earthshaker Sniper
40m23s
Tuho
1
Semifinals
PENTA Sports
1
September 27, 2017 - 15:00 CEST
Batrider Ember Spirit Rubick Templar Assassin Clockwerk
Lich Faceless Void Outworld Devourer Spirit Breaker Necrophos
39m05s
Nature's Prophet Wraith King Rubick Queen of Pain Night Stalker
Ancient Apparition Phantom Lancer Sven Kunkka Pugna
34m42s
Ancient Apparition Chaos Knight Mirana Kunkka Necrophos
Nature's Prophet Drow Ranger Rubick Pugna Spirit Breaker
33m52s
mousesports
2
HellRaisers
2
September 27, 2017 - 16:30 CEST
Necrophos Nature's Prophet Drow Ranger Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit
Venomancer Doom Witch Doctor Monkey King Phantom Assassin
23m09s
Bane Earthshaker Dragon Knight Batrider Enigma
Lich Slardar Puck Lifestealer Venomancer
41m55s
Team Kinguin
0
Winners' Finals
mousesports
1
September 27, 2017 - 19:30 CEST
Necrophos Bane Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Doom
Night Stalker Batrider Rubick Ember Spirit Monkey King
49m22s
Ancient Apparition Necrophos Kunkka Axe Terrorblade
Lich Clockwerk Lycan Enigma Ember Spirit
45m46s
Nyx Assassin Venomancer Bane Doom Arc Warden
Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Lifestealer Enigma Mirana
49m58s
HellRaisers
2
Losers' Round 1
SFTe-sports
0
September 26, 2017 - 21:00 CEST
Nyx Assassin Night Stalker Oracle Necrophos Arc Warden
Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Bloodseeker Mirana Doom
47m11s
Night Stalker Necrophos Phoenix Ember Spirit Rubick
Clockwerk Jakiro Bloodseeker Nyx Assassin Death Prophet
45m17s
Team Doggie
2
Helsinki REDS
0
September 26, 2017 - 21:30 CEST
Lich Enchantress Earth Spirit Weaver Alchemist
Venomancer Batrider Mirana Broodmother Slardar
29m40s
Venomancer Lich Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Doom
Necrophos Ancient Apparition Batrider Rubick Weaver
27m01s
Tuho
2
Losers' Round 2
Team Kinguin
2
September 27, 2017 - 19:30 CEST
Lich Necrophos Legion Commander Rubick Viper
Venomancer Jakiro Earth Spirit Pugna Doom
29m57s
Necrophos Nature's Prophet Rubick Lone Druid Vengeful Spirit
Lich Batrider Bloodseeker Earth Spirit Queen of Pain
25m17s
Team Doggie
0
PENTA Sports
2
September 27, 2017 - 18:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Nyx Assassin Jakiro Ursa Queen of Pain
Ancient Apparition Slardar Magnus Phantom Assassin Templar Assassin
20m10s
Pugna Clockwerk Jakiro Necrophos Lifestealer
Lich Mirana Earth Spirit Anti-Mage Batrider
33m05s
Tuho
0
Losers' Round 3
Team Kinguin
2
September 28, 2017 - 18:00 CEST
Lich Necrophos Batrider Spirit Breaker Chaos Knight
Night Stalker Pugna Bane Monkey King Puck
36m12s
Nature's Prophet Lich Faceless Void Viper Rubick
Venomancer Leshrac Slardar Queen of Pain Troll Warlord
41m57s
PENTA Sports
0
Losers' Finals
mousesports
0
October 1, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Io Faceless Void Underlord Riki Weaver
Nyx Assassin Venomancer Pugna Ursa Viper
27m54s
Lich Dark Seer Clockwerk Faceless Void Invoker
Venomancer Night Stalker Pugna Lone Druid Phantom Lancer
24m51s
Team Kinguin
2
Grand Finals
HellRaisers
1
October 1, 2017 - 20:00 CEST
Lich Clockwerk Lifestealer Enigma Storm Spirit
Ancient Apparition Venomancer Batrider Spirit Breaker Wraith King
41m52s
Lycan Night Stalker Silencer Ember Spirit Magnus
Necrophos Batrider Clockwerk Monkey King Lion
34m25s
Lich Clockwerk Dark Seer Ember Spirit Faceless Void
Ancient Apparition Venomancer Rubick Chaos Knight Viper
47m13s
Team Kinguin
2

Streams[edit]

References[edit]