Pichau Masters 2017

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Pichau Masters 2017
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Brazil Brazil
Dates:
Sep 19 - Oct 8, 2017
Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
R$ 15,000 BRL
(≃ $4,752 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Teams

  • Six invited team
  • Two team from the qualifier.

Main Event

  • Group Stage
    • Two groups of four teams
    • GSL system
    • Top two from each group advance to Playoffs.
  • Playoffs
    • Four teams play in a double-elimination bracket

Prize Pool[edit]

Total prize pool for the tournament is 15,000 BRL (~4,752) USD).

(Currency rate: 1 BRL ≈ 0.31681 USD @ xe.com on 2017-10-08.)

Participating Teams[edit]

SG e-sports
1Brazil FuckinEh 
2Brazil 4dr 
3Brazil Liposa 
4Brazil Bardo 
5Brazil Thiolicor 
Midas Club Victory
1Brazil Arms 
2Brazil Tala 
3Brazil NS-ART 
4Brazil Dashka 
5Brazil rZs 
STARS
1Brazil Waitandbleed 
2Brazil Sooths 
3Brazil Yahfz 
4Brazil Nedbone 
5Brazil Lil_kin6 
Ode
1Brazil Lanaro 
2Brazil massivez 
3Brazil Duster 
4Brazil SGOD 
5Brazil cus 
T Show1,2
1Brazil Therence 
2Brazil Mandy 
3Brazil Tavo 
4Brazil Cys 
5Brazil 444 
Electric Stars
1Brazil Hady- 
2Brazil Shinn 
3Brazil Metatron 
4Brazil fera 
5Brazil Jagassar 
1 Fúria Jovem was signed by Team Taka.
2 Team Taka was signed by T Show.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. SG e-sports 2-0
2. T Show.Rising 2-1
3. T Show.Old 1-2
4. Ode 0-2

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. STARS 2-0
2. Midas Club Victory 2-1
3. Electric Stars 1-2
4. Achei Fácil 0-2

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
T Show.Rising
2
07 October 2017 - 14:00 BRT
Spirit Breaker Io Pugna Monkey King Dragon Knight
Nature's Prophet Necrophos Lion Earth Spirit Storm Spirit
44m51s
Nature's Prophet Nyx Assassin Jakiro Ember Spirit Juggernaut
Batrider Silencer Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Ursa
49m31s
STARS
0
SG e-sports
2
07 October 2017 - 17:30 BRT
Earthshaker Witch Doctor Venomancer Underlord Anti-Mage
Ancient Apparition Necrophos Clockwerk Weaver Mirana
41m19s
Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Ember Spirit Doom Juggernaut
Jakiro Brewmaster Kunkka Faceless Void Clinkz
39m55s
Midas Club Victory
0
Finals
T Show.Rising
0
08 October 2017 - 17:00 BRT
Dazzle Legion Commander Sand King Puck Weaver
Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Enigma Ember Spirit Lone Druid
36m13s
Earthshaker Batrider Silencer Bloodseeker Storm Spirit
Lich Pugna Spirit Breaker Tidehunter Phantom Lancer
50m20s
Night Stalker Jakiro Nature's Prophet Juggernaut Necrophos
Venomancer Doom Shadow Demon Ember Spirit Sven
10m01s
SG e-sports
3
3rd Place Match
STARS
1
08 October 2017 - 14:00 BRT
Spirit Breaker Nature's Prophet Shadow Shaman Bloodseeker Storm Spirit
Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Puck Sven Batrider
53m37s
Batrider Nyx Assassin Bane Lone Druid Invoker
Bloodseeker Ancient Apparition Abaddon Night Stalker Viper
49m49s
Spirit Breaker Silencer Doom Weaver Outworld Devourer
Brewmaster Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Dragon Knight Anti-Mage
37m46s
Midas Club Victory
2

Stream[edit]

References[edit]