Positive Fire Games

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Positive Fire Games
League Information
Organizer:
Burning Fire Studio
Sponsor:
Positive.bet • UESF
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
CIS CIS
Dates:
Apr 12 - 24, 2021
Teams:
20
Format:
Round-robin group stage
Double-elimination playoffs
Prize Pool:
$10,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Seventeen invited teams
    • Three teams from an open qualifier
  • Group Stage - April 12th - April 17th, 2021
    • Four groups of four teams
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams in each group advance to the Playoffs
    • Remaining teams in each group are eliminated
  • Playoffs - April 19th - April 24th, 2021
    • Eight teams from the groupstage join four invited teams
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches except Grand Final are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Playoffs Seeds[edit]

Vikin.gg
1Netherlands Shad
2Czech Republic BOOM
3Germany KheZu
4Israel Aramis
5Netherlands Seleri
Chicken Fighters2
1Sweden CharlieDota
2Czech Republic Supream^
3Sweden Chessie
4Sweden Era
5Sweden Xibbe
Substitutes
5Finland okcya
Main Roster
Ghost frogs
1Netherlands Crystallis
2Serbia BoraNija
3Austria Tobi
4Bosnia and Herzegovina MiLAN
5
Belarus j4
Fantastic Five
1Russia rari
2Kyrgyzstan Askold
3Russia SuperNova
4Kyrgyzstan Le don
5Russia 633

Group Stage Seeds[edit]

GMT Esports
1Russia ego
2Russia GGwpLanaya
3Russia satan
4
Russia lowkez
5
Russia kickeed
V-Gaming
1Kazakhstan TA2000
2Kazakhstan hAze
3Ukraine destroyed
4Kazakhstan ArrOw
5Kazakhstan Malady
Azimut
1Belarus pio65
2Kazakhstan Mirage`
3Belarus LastHero
4
Belarus so bad
5Belarus HappyDyurara
Substitutes
SUkraine Yellow Flash
Main Roster
qwerty
1Russia Gibkiy
2Belarus Monreal
3
Russia Airu
4Russia Petru44o
5
Russia Gatciy
Substitutes
SBelarus Mastery
Main Roster
Hippomaniacs
1Czech Republic CURRY
2Czech Republic Mambos
3Czech Republic Tipek
4Czech Republic Muf
5Czech Republic Sehny
Burning Fire
1
Russia Zitraks
2 TBD 
3Russia nongrata
4 TBD 
5Russia suzuya
1 Creepwave were signed by Into The Breach on April 13th, 2021.[1]
2 The roster of High Coast Esports departs the organization on April 15th,[2] players will continue as Chicken Fighters.[3]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. No Bounty Hunter3-06-3
2. Azimut2-15-3
3. GMT Esports1-24-4
4. Voldemort0-31-6

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Into The Breach3-06-1
2. HF2-14-3
3. Hippomaniacs1-24-5
4. TPB0-31-6

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Nemiga Gaming3-06-1
2. Cascade2-14-3
3. Family Team1-23-4
4. SMARACIS Esports0-31-6

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. CyberLife3-06-0
2. V-Gaming2-14-3
3. Burning Fire1-22-4
4. qwerty0-31-6

Playoffs[edit]

Winners' Round 1
No Bounty Hunter
1
April 19, 2021 - 13:00 MSK
Grimstroke Juggernaut Nyx Assassin Tidehunter Ember Spirit
Mars Lina Oracle Phantom Assassin Death Prophet
29m08s
Puck Nyx Assassin Undying Medusa Sand King
Grimstroke Doom Storm Spirit Slark Lion
41m53s
Earth Spirit Warlock Sand King Sven Slardar
Void Spirit Lion Abaddon Anti-Mage Tidehunter
35m05s
HF
2
CyberLife
1
April 19, 2021 - 16:05 MSK
Death Prophet Timbersaw Lion Lina Lycan
Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Bane Shadow Fiend Slark
31m08s
Grimstroke Storm Spirit Lion Lifestealer Timbersaw
Phoenix Sand King Crystal Maiden Bloodseeker Monkey King
48m04s
Grimstroke Mars Phoenix Beastmaster Spectre
Tusk Drow Ranger Bloodseeker Rubick Shadow Shaman
26m31s
Cascade
2
Nemiga Gaming
2
April 19, 2021 - 19:15 MSK
Earth Spirit Pugna Snapfire Centaur Warrunner Phantom Lancer
Puck Oracle Faceless Void Mars Mirana
45m16s
Beastmaster Disruptor Dark Willow Juggernaut Axe
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Witch Doctor Storm Spirit Night Stalker
41m07s
V-Gaming
0
Into The Breach
2
April 19, 2021 - 22:05 MSK
Beastmaster Elder Titan Skywrath Mage Disruptor Ember Spirit
Centaur Warrunner Storm Spirit Phoenix Phantom Lancer Mirana
58m07s
Grimstroke Magnus Lion Ursa Kunkka
Puck Elder Titan Rubick Medusa Slardar
39m06s
Azimut
0
Winners' Round 2
Vikin.gg
2
April 20, 2021 - 13:00 MSK
Earth Spirit Snapfire Centaur Warrunner Phantom Lancer Razor
Phoenix Void Spirit Nyx Assassin Ursa Dark Seer
66m43s
Rubick Enchantress Queen of Pain Juggernaut Beastmaster
Grimstroke Storm Spirit Nyx Assassin Slark Enigma
40m09s
Bounty Hunter Storm Spirit Disruptor Centaur Warrunner Alchemist
Grimstroke Queen of Pain Clockwerk Wraith King Dark Seer
23m39s
HF
1
Ghost frogs
2
April 20, 2021 - 16:40 MSK
Lina Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Wraith King Pudge
Shadow Shaman Faceless Void Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Crystal Maiden
29m55s
Beastmaster Phantom Lancer Winter Wyvern Razor Tiny
Rubick Shadow Shaman Magnus Monkey King Crystal Maiden
48m02s
Lina Templar Assassin Warlock Spectre Dark Seer
Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit Bane Drow Ranger Pangolier
32m44s
Cascade
1
Fantastic Five
0
April 20, 2021 - 19:50 MSK
Storm Spirit Grimstroke Wraith King Dark Willow Nature's Prophet
Beastmaster Lion Centaur Warrunner Morphling Omniknight
49m22s
Puck Tusk Juggernaut Crystal Maiden Viper
Grimstroke Pangolier Elder Titan Troll Warlord Magnus
49m55s
Nemiga Gaming
2
Chicken Fighters
0
April 20, 2021 - 22:50 MSK
Tidehunter Phoenix Tiny Alchemist Earth Spirit
Medusa Tusk Lina Centaur Warrunner Kunkka
25m22s
Snapfire Tiny Juggernaut Centaur Warrunner Spirit Breaker
Beastmaster Disruptor Elder Titan Luna Skywrath Mage
39m31s
Into The Breach
2
Winners' Round 3
Vikin.gg
2
April 22, 2021 - 19:00 MSK
Storm Spirit Abaddon Lion Axe Gyrocopter
Puck Snapfire Faceless Void Rubick Night Stalker
35m56s
Storm Spirit Earth Spirit Snapfire Phantom Assassin Magnus
Beastmaster Anti-Mage Lina Centaur Warrunner Crystal Maiden
46m33s
Storm Spirit Earth Spirit Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Drow Ranger
Beastmaster Anti-Mage Warlock Shadow Shaman Underlord
36m24s
Ghost frogs
1
Nemiga Gaming
2
April 22, 2021 - 22:20 MSK
Grimstroke Tusk Troll Warlord Mars Nature's Prophet
Lina Centaur Warrunner Undying Razor Faceless Void
37m17s
Oracle Death Prophet Elder Titan Phoenix Wraith King
Grimstroke Lina Night Stalker Weaver Snapfire
37m19s
Lina Mars Oracle Troll Warlord Necrophos
Tusk Medusa Rubick Tidehunter Tiny
29m32s
Into The Breach
1
Winners' Finals
Vikin.gg
2
April 23, 2021 - 19:00 MSK
Snapfire Centaur Warrunner Earth Spirit Gyrocopter Tinker
Grimstroke Mars Elder Titan Morphling Kunkka
28m17s
Grimstroke Puck Nyx Assassin Wraith King Axe
Storm Spirit Earth Spirit Abaddon Troll Warlord Slardar
25m12s
Nemiga Gaming
0

 

Losers' Round 1
Chicken Fighters
2
April 22, 2021 - 13:00 MSK
Earth Spirit Puck Dazzle Wraith King Underlord
Mirana Centaur Warrunner Elder Titan Void Spirit Ursa
32m10s
Tidehunter Lina Troll Warlord Warlock Tiny
Earth Spirit Timbersaw Io Gyrocopter Rubick
25m41s
Snapfire Storm Spirit Rubick Faceless Void Magnus
Tiny Beastmaster Jakiro Nyx Assassin Spectre
41m30s
Finland okcya stand-in for Czech Republic Supream^ in game 1 and 2.
No Bounty Hunter
1
Fantastic Five
2
April 21, 2021 - 23:00 MSK
Storm Spirit Dark Willow Wraith King Ancient Apparition Underlord
Tusk Mars Lion Terrorblade Invoker
42m54s
Puck Tusk Wraith King Ancient Apparition Dark Seer
Lion Timbersaw Death Prophet Terrorblade Ember Spirit
33m00s
CyberLife
0
Cascade
1
April 21, 2021 - 16:00 MSK
Faceless Void Oracle Pangolier Shadow Fiend Disruptor
Snapfire Wraith King Lion Storm Spirit Centaur Warrunner
36m00s
Shadow Shaman Shadow Fiend Oracle Phantom Assassin Legion Commander
Snapfire Puck Lion Night Stalker Wraith King
24m32s
Shadow Shaman Drow Ranger Pudge Bloodseeker Templar Assassin
Puck Snapfire Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Juggernaut
57m04s
V-Gaming
2
HF
2
April 21, 2021 - 13:00 MSK
Grimstroke Ember Spirit Clockwerk Ursa Bloodseeker
Earth Spirit Leshrac Shadow Shaman Axe Troll Warlord
21m13s
Phoenix Mars Abaddon Ember Spirit Slark
Earth Spirit Storm Spirit Death Prophet Lifestealer Underlord
53m19s
Azimut
0
Losers' Round 2
Chicken Fighters
2
April 22, 2021 - 16:20 MSK
Rubick Mars Winter Wyvern Invoker Slark
Grimstroke Storm Spirit Dark Willow Spectre Underlord
51m05s
Oracle Tiny Pudge Spectre Elder Titan
Puck Earth Spirit Snapfire Juggernaut Underlord
36m11s
Fantastic Five
0
V-Gaming
2
April 21, 2021 - 19:35 MSK
Lion Bloodseeker Faceless Void Witch Doctor Shadow Fiend
Void Spirit Shadow Demon Snapfire Phantom Lancer Beastmaster
47m42s
Beastmaster Snapfire Undying Lifestealer Tidehunter
Grimstroke Void Spirit Mars Phoenix Morphling
34m54s
Snapfire Faceless Void Lion Kunkka Bloodseeker
Grimstroke Void Spirit Centaur Warrunner Rubick Wraith King
32m22s
HF
1
Losers' Round 3
Ghost frogs
0
April 23, 2021 - 16:00 MSK
Storm Spirit Elder Titan Lina Gyrocopter Underlord
Grimstroke Shadow Fiend Mars Wraith King Nyx Assassin
27m30s
Mars Rubick Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Night Stalker
Magnus Juggernaut Winter Wyvern Dark Willow Bloodseeker
34m52s
Chicken Fighters
2
Into The Breach
0
April 23, 2021 - 13:00 MSK
Centaur Warrunner Lion Undying Kunkka Drow Ranger
Puck Abaddon Dark Willow Mars Terrorblade
39m11s
Grimstroke Medusa Tusk Lina Slardar
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Oracle Death Prophet Terrorblade
19m37s
V-Gaming
2
Losers' Round 4
Chicken Fighters
2
April 23, 2021 - 22:00 MSK
Magnus Juggernaut Enchantress Techies Invoker
Snapfire Winter Wyvern Legion Commander Storm Spirit Slark
35m52s
Grimstroke Tiny Nyx Assassin Wraith King Dark Seer
Puck Snapfire Dark Willow Mars Faceless Void
49m37s
Oracle Mars Lion Death Prophet Terrorblade
Snapfire Faceless Void Abaddon Queen of Pain Centaur Warrunner
32m32s
V-Gaming
1
Losers' Finals
Nemiga Gaming
0
April 24, 2021 - 16:00 MSK
Oracle Pangolier Lion Slark Pudge
Shadow Demon Mars Winter Wyvern Phantom Assassin Invoker
30m50s
Mars Abaddon Dark Willow Medusa Timbersaw
Magnus Juggernaut Snapfire Techies Shadow Fiend
33m17s
Chicken Fighters
2
Grand Finals
Vikin.gg
3
April 24, 2021 - 19:20 MSK
Snapfire Centaur Warrunner Earth Spirit Shadow Fiend Drow Ranger
Puck Oracle Rubick Troll Warlord Bloodseeker
33m01s
Snapfire Lifestealer Tiny Ember Spirit Batrider
Centaur Warrunner Winter Wyvern Razor Lina Faceless Void
41m11s
Phoenix Mars Enchantress Tiny Anti-Mage
Lion Juggernaut Winter Wyvern Storm Spirit Pangolier
43m20s
Grimstroke Storm Spirit Nyx Assassin Drow Ranger Underlord
Snapfire Tidehunter Lina Shadow Fiend Faceless Void
85m51s
Grimstroke Juggernaut Enchantress Tidehunter Puck
Snapfire Shadow Fiend Rubick Axe Drow Ranger
67m35s
Chicken Fighters
2

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaChina
Streams

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 5 701
Average Viewers 1 178
Hours Watched 158 400

References[edit]