ProDotA Cup China #1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ProDotA Cup China #1
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage & Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$ 2,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-11-10
End Date:
2017-11-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

ProDotA Cup China #1 is a tournament for 10 up-and-coming Chinese teams.

Format[edit]

  • Group stage matches are Bo2
  • Playoffs are Bo3
  • Grand final is Bo5
  • Upper Bracket team has 1 game advantage in Grand Final

Prize Distribution[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $2,000 USD.

Participants[edit]

CDEC Avenger
1China Eros 
2China Zyd 
3China quan 
4China marlin 
5China 斗圣 
Eclipse
1China shadow 
2China ghost 
3China June 
4China Sep 
5China jdh 
Keen Gaming
1China zhizhizhi 
2China  
3China dark 
4China 天命 
5China rong 
Rock Gaming
1China Shining 
2China XY 
3China YaHa 
4China DDR 
5China lt 
Rock.Y
1China Gintoki 
2China Lin 
3China Jixing 
4China 小郭嘉 
5China Hitagi 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Newbee Young 6-2
2. Keen Gaming 5-3
3. Eclipse 4-4
4. Sun Gaming 3-5
5. CDEC Avenger 2-6

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Team Waooo 5-3
2. For The Dream 5-3
3. Vici Gaming Potential 4-4
4. Rock Gaming 3-5
5. Rock.Y 3-5


Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Newbee Young
2
18 November 2017 14:00 CST
Doom Bane Earth Spirit Queen of Pain Sven
Clockwerk Jakiro Tusk Viper Bloodseeker
36m47s
Doom Rubick Sand King Viper Anti-Mage
Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Legion Commander Invoker Chaos Knight
29m14s
Rock Gaming
0
For The Dream
0
18 November 2017 17:30 CST
Queen of Pain Kunkka Shadow Demon Beastmaster Slark
Ogre Magi Tiny Disruptor Tidehunter Medusa
35m01s
Bane Razor Doom Slardar Shadow Fiend
Omniknight Disruptor Treant Protector Tiny Tinker
45m58s
Eclipse
2
Team Waooo
1
19 November 2017 14:00 CST
Ogre Magi Rubick Brewmaster Sniper Wraith King
Shadow Shaman Omniknight Death Prophet Kunkka Outworld Devourer
37m59s
Undying Gyrocopter Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain Phantom Lancer
Rubick Medusa Clockwerk Vengeful Spirit Underlord
41m04s
Undying Gyrocopter Death Prophet Tusk Spectre
Rubick Lifestealer Clockwerk Tinker Centaur Warrunner
27m08s
Sun Gaming
2
Keen Gaming
2
19 November 2017 17:30 CST
Winter Wyvern Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Doom Dragon Knight
Nyx Assassin Death Prophet Brewmaster Phoenix Storm Spirit
64m12s
Clockwerk Gyrocopter Bane Shadow Fiend Tidehunter
Ogre Magi Faceless Void Phoenix Queen of Pain Mirana
39m29s
VG.Potential
0
Semifinals
Newbee Young
2
21 November 2017 14:00 CST
Earth Spirit Brewmaster Ancient Apparition Death Prophet Timbersaw
Bounty Hunter Disruptor Tiny Queen of Pain Underlord
33m14s
Bane Slardar Batrider Storm Spirit Slark
Doom Rubick Omniknight Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend
50m44s
Doom Bane Death Prophet Omniknight Timbersaw
Brewmaster Disruptor Tiny Ogre Magi Medusa
35m03s
Eclipse
1
Sun Gaming
2
21 November 2017 17:30 CST
Bane Tiny Sand King Beastmaster Phantom Assassin
Earth Spirit Puck Shadow Shaman Razor Outworld Devourer
36m12s
Ancient Apparition Sand King Tiny Dark Seer Necrophos
Clockwerk Bane Vengeful Spirit Medusa Centaur Warrunner
33m02s
Keen Gaming
0
Winners' Finals
Newbee Young
0
29 November 2017 14:00 CST
Razor Nyx Assassin Winter Wyvern Doom Zeus
Omniknight Rubick Weaver Spirit Breaker Tinker
56m04s
Bane Omniknight Tusk Storm Spirit Weaver
Winter Wyvern Clockwerk Beastmaster Queen of Pain Medusa
24m05s
Sun Gaming
2
Losers' Round 1
Rock Gaming
0
20 November 2017 14:00 CST
Earth Spirit Omniknight Puck Disruptor Ursa
Ogre Magi Tiny Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Silencer
35m32s
Night Stalker Kunkka Witch Doctor Sven Skywrath Mage
Queen of Pain Undying Oracle Vengeful Spirit Dragon Knight
23m47s
For The Dream
2
Team Waooo
1
20 November 2017 17:30 CST
Night Stalker Ogre Magi Venomancer Medusa Enchantress
Earth Spirit Death Prophet Dazzle Tidehunter Slark
19m37s
Death Prophet Jakiro Gyrocopter Earthshaker Spirit Breaker
Ogre Magi Shadow Fiend Earth Spirit Batrider Mirana
26m15s
Ogre Magi Mirana Phoenix Phantom Lancer Lone Druid
Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Bane Doom Storm Spirit
36m46s
VG.Potential
2
Losers' Round 2
Keen Gaming
2
27 November 2017 14:00 CST
Bane Earthshaker Death Prophet Tiny Timbersaw
Ogre Magi Queen of Pain Earth Spirit Terrorblade Brewmaster
15m42s
Ancient Apparition Night Stalker Tiny Leshrac Underlord
Tidehunter Slardar Bane Mirana Phantom Lancer
35m03s
Ancient Apparition Death Prophet Night Stalker Faceless Void Brewmaster
Tidehunter Oracle Queen of Pain Ogre Magi Gyrocopter
44m55s
For The Dream
1
Eclipse
2
28 November 2017 14:30 CST
Tiny Ogre Magi Sand King Jakiro Weaver
Bane Queen of Pain Pudge Batrider Juggernaut
52m22s
Bane Undying Shadow Fiend Slark Underlord
Sand King Witch Doctor Mirana Tidehunter Storm Spirit
31m01s
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Undying Skywrath Mage Meepo
Bane Queen of Pain Ogre Magi Anti-Mage Doom
15m26s
VG.Potential
1
Losers' Round 3
Keen Gaming
2
28 November 2017 18:00 CST
Clockwerk Tiny Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Earthshaker
Bane Shadow Fiend Tusk Puck Lifestealer
43m43s
Spirit Breaker Puck Razor Shadow Shaman Dragon Knight
Bounty Hunter Tiny Witch Doctor Doom Queen of Pain
65m37s
Eclipse
0
Losers' Finals
Newbee Young
2
29 November 2017 17:50 CST
Earth Spirit Ancient Apparition Razor Death Prophet Timbersaw
Winter Wyvern Brewmaster Earthshaker Queen of Pain Tiny
43m52s
Night Stalker Sand King Silencer Vengeful Spirit Medusa
Omniknight Razor Rubick Tusk Outworld Devourer
41m28s
Keen Gaming
0
Grand Finals
Sun Gaming
3
30 November 2017 14:00 CST
Default
Night Stalker Rubick Centaur Warrunner Razor Medusa
Sand King Witch Doctor Death Prophet Tidehunter Luna
37m11s
Sand King Ancient Apparition Weaver Doom Dragon Knight
Ogre Magi Brewmaster Puck Rubick Anti-Mage
50m04s
Newbee Young
0

References[edit]