ProDotA Cup China #2

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ProDotA Cup China #2
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage & Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$2,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-12-11
End Date:
2017-12-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

ProDotA Cup China #2 is a tournament for 10 up-and-coming Chinese teams.

Format[edit]

  • Group stage matches are Bo2
  • Playoffs are Bo3
  • Grand final is Bo5
  • Upper Bracket team has 1 game advantage in Grand Final

Prize Distribution[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $2,000 USD.

Participants[edit]

EHOME
1China old chicken 
2China Cty 
3China Faith_bian 
4China Hym 
5China y` 
Eclipse1
1China shadow 
2China ghost 
3China June 
4China Sep 
5China jdh 
Rock Gaming
1China Shining 
2China xy 
3China YaHa 
4China DDR 
5China lt 
Rock.Y
1China Gintoki 
2China Lin 
3China Jixing 
4China Yp 
5China Hitagi 
LYG Gaming
1China Emp. 
2China dot. 
3China Dog_7 
4China Yyh_ 
5China Jiumi 
Yuki
1China Orozok 
2China lu 
3China SUN 
4China AuRora 
5China 66 
PiPiXia
1China Sash1Mi 
2China 290 
3China 冷鸟 
4China NeaR 
5China 小郭嘉 
1 Eclipse replaced CDEC Gaming.[1]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. EHOME 8-0
2. iG Vitality 4-4
2. Rock Gaming 4-4
4. PiPiXia 3-5
5. Yuki 1-7

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Newbee Young 6-2
2. Sun Gaming 5-3
3. CDEC Gaming 5-3
4. Rock.Y 3-5
5. LYG Gaming 1-7


Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Rock Gaming
2
24 December 2017 - 14:00 CST
Earth Spirit Legion Commander Ancient Apparition Terrorblade Storm Spirit
Ogre Magi Puck Witch Doctor Faceless Void Outworld Devourer
36m59s
Ogre Magi Witch Doctor Weaver Batrider Silencer
Earth Spirit Ancient Apparition Doom Puck Anti-Mage
34m08s
Night Stalker Witch Doctor Batrider Queen of Pain Weaver
Earth Spirit Ancient Apparition Razor Legion Commander Phantom Lancer
35m44s
Newbee Young
1
iG Vitality
2
24 December 2017 - 18:30 CST
Earth Spirit Tiny Silencer Storm Spirit Dark Seer
Treant Protector Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Medusa Tidehunter
31m30s
Bane Sand King Batrider Medusa Dragon Knight
Treant Protector Winter Wyvern Puck Death Prophet Slark
28m58s
Eclipse
0
Sun Gaming
2
25 December 2017 - 14:00 CST
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Disruptor Tidehunter Luna
Night Stalker Queen of Pain Ogre Magi Lifestealer Enchantress
22m54s
Elder Titan Shadow Shaman Dragon Knight Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit
Faceless Void Ogre Magi Earth Spirit Gyrocopter Zeus
26m12s
PiPiXia
0
EHOME
1
25 December 2017 - 17:30 CST
Enchantress Tusk Shadow Demon Lifestealer Kunkka
Bane Tiny Sand King Tinker Faceless Void
62m48s
Enchantress Sand King Tiny Disruptor Broodmother
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Winter Wyvern Elder Titan Necrophos
31m44s
Omniknight Shadow Shaman Timbersaw Vengeful Spirit Outworld Devourer
Night Stalker Tiny Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Shadow Fiend
40m50s
Rock.Y
2
Semifinals
Rock Gaming
0
26 December 2017 - 17:30 CST
Night Stalker Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Elder Titan Storm Spirit
Kunkka Shadow Shaman Legion Commander Lycan Puck
36m17s
Kunkka Ancient Apparition Legion Commander Tinker Chaos Knight
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Oracle Razor Sand King
41m31s
iG Vitality
2
Sun Gaming
0
27 December 2017 - 14:00 CST
Ancient Apparition Tiny Kunkka Brewmaster Death Prophet
Elder Titan Shadow Demon Lycan Doom Shadow Fiend
47m30s
Razor Jakiro Earth Spirit Centaur Warrunner Medusa
Shadow Demon Luna Nyx Assassin Underlord Outworld Devourer
43m00s
Rock.Y
2
Winners' Finals
iG Vitality
2
28 December 2017 - 22:00 CST
Bane Kunkka Gyrocopter Queen of Pain Beastmaster
Shadow Shaman Brewmaster Shadow Fiend Rubick Slark
19m36s
Earth Spirit Disruptor Tidehunter Terrorblade Shadow Fiend
Tusk Silencer Doom Ursa Outworld Devourer
20m35s
Rock.Y
0
Losers' Round 1
Newbee Young
0
26 December 2017 - 13:00 CST
Earth Spirit Brewmaster Death Prophet Phantom Lancer Dazzle
Undying Tiny Skywrath Mage Beastmaster Shadow Fiend
36m17s
Tusk Disruptor Dragon Knight Faceless Void Weaver
Bounty Hunter Tinker Tiny Undying Beastmaster
30m57s
Eclipse
2
PiPiXia
0
27 December 2017 - 17:30 CST
Ogre Magi Mirana Ursa Sand King Witch Doctor
Enchantress Clockwerk Shadow Demon Luna Puck
18m33s
Rubick Dragon Knight Luna Earth Spirit Dark Seer
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Ancient Apparition Vengeful Spirit Batrider
19m28s
EHOME
2
Losers' Round 2
Rock Gaming
0
29 December 2017 - 19:00 CST
Kunkka Ancient Apparition Batrider Tiny Sand King
Bounty Hunter Tinker Faceless Void Brewmaster Phoenix
36m55s
Clockwerk Shadow Shaman Beastmaster Storm Spirit Monkey King
Undying Tiny Winter Wyvern Phantom Lancer Death Prophet
25m43s
Eclipse
2
Sun Gaming
0
28 December 2017 - 13:00 CST
Bane Tusk Death Prophet Weaver Underlord
Omniknight Dragon Knight Warlock Tiny Disruptor
22m19s
Tusk Witch Doctor Lycan Enigma Death Prophet
Elder Titan Disruptor Luna Faceless Void Warlock
23m25s
EHOME
2
Losers' Round 3
Eclipse
2
30 December 2017 - 14:00 CST
Night Stalker Tiny Undying Disruptor Tinker
Bounty Hunter Dragon Knight Ancient Apparition Chaos Knight Beastmaster
29m32s
Tiny Treant Protector Winter Wyvern Mirana Phantom Lancer
Razor Tusk Beastmaster Jakiro Broodmother
32m07s
EHOME
0
Losers' Finals
Rock.Y
2
30 December 2017 - 17:00 CST
Winter Wyvern Brewmaster Tusk Chaos Knight Zeus
Tiny Skywrath Mage Elder Titan Faceless Void Tinker
57m07s
Bane Elder Titan Gyrocopter Tinker Faceless Void
Undying Beastmaster Winter Wyvern Death Prophet Spectre
35m10s
Eclipse
0
Grand Finals
iG Vitality
3
30 December 2017 - 20:30 CST
Default
Earth Spirit Silencer Brewmaster Chaos Knight Storm Spirit
Elder Titan Disruptor Abaddon Medusa Shadow Shaman
33m53s
Earth Spirit Silencer Brewmaster Chaos Knight Storm Spirit
Elder Titan Disruptor Abaddon Medusa Shadow Shaman
33m53s
Rock.Y
0

References[edit]