Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

ProDotA Cup Europe #23

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ProDotA Cup Europe #23
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Oct 6 - Nov 2, 2017
Teams:
16
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize Pool:
$2,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

ProDotA Cup Europe #23 is a double elimination tournament for 16 up and coming teams.

Prize Distribution[edit]

Total prize pool for the tournament is $2,000, spread as seen below.

Format[edit]

  • Double elimination bracket
  • All matches besides Grand Final are best-of-three.
  • Grand Final is best-of-five
  • Upper Bracket team has 1 game advantage in Grand Final

Participating Teams[edit]

1 The players of SFTe-sports left the organization on October 16th, 2017.[1]

Results[edit]

No RatsNo Rats No RatsSFTe-sportsSFTe-sports SFTe-sports

Upper Bracket R1
DotA MasteryDotA Mastery DotA Mastery
2
October 6, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Jakiro Sand King Night Stalker Lone Druid Mirana
Puck Rubick Nyx Assassin Juggernaut Queen of Pain
33m36s
Slardar Bane Zeus Pugna Juggernaut
Jakiro Sand King Mirana Nyx Assassin Necrophos
35m52s
Team RAAZTeam RAAZ Team RAAZ
0
Helsinki REDSHelsinki REDS Helsinki REDS
2
October 6, 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Nature's Prophet Lich Earth Spirit Weaver Ember Spirit
Ancient Apparition Enchantress Puck Chaos Knight Axe
39m03s
Venomancer Earthshaker Jakiro Mirana Chaos Knight
Night Stalker Monkey King Oracle Ember Spirit Faceless Void
54m20s
Team MoriartyTeam Moriarty Team Moriarty
0
M19M19 M19
2
October 7, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Earth Spirit Ancient Apparition Omniknight Death Prophet Monkey King
Venomancer Earthshaker Silencer Puck Legion Commander
35m01s
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Rubick Pugna Timbersaw
Jakiro Sand King Magnus Phantom Assassin Outworld Destroyer
35m36s
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Shadow Shaman Death Prophet Juggernaut
Sand King Jakiro Puck Bloodseeker Enigma
41m27s
The BrestomansThe Brestomans The Brestomans
1
Clavis AureaClavis Aurea Clavis Aurea
1
October 7, 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Nyx Assassin Batrider Bane Timbersaw Phantom Assassin
Lich Enchantress Legion Commander Monkey King Faceless Void
41m23s
Ancient Apparition Necrophos Chen Puck Gyrocopter
Lich Venomancer Sand King Mirana Invoker
46m28s
October 9, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Earthshaker Batrider Witch Doctor Phantom Assassin Mirana
Nature's Prophet Monkey King Spirit Breaker Faceless Void Skywrath Mage
36m25s
iPlay GamingiPlay Gaming iPlay Gaming
2
SFTe-sportsSFTe-sports SFTe-sports
2
October 10, 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Legion Commander Puck Anti-Mage
Jakiro Chen Phantom Lancer Brewmaster Terrorblade
45m53s
Earth Spirit Warlock Clockwerk Razor Bloodseeker
Jakiro Chen Dragon Knight Batrider Anti-Mage
32m39s
X-Bet.coX-Bet.co X-Bet.co
0
Rocket ScientistsRocket Scientists Rocket Scientists
2
October 8, 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Earth Spirit Legion Commander Weaver Jakiro Lina
Venomancer Lich Brewmaster Spirit Breaker Monkey King
47m02s
Earth Spirit Legion Commander Winter Wyvern Mirana Timbersaw
Venomancer Clockwerk Bane Viper Earthshaker
67m41s
Digital GeniusesDigital Geniuses Digital Geniuses
0
SaiyanSaiyan Saiyan
2
October 9, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Night Stalker Ancient Apparition Doom Mirana Bloodseeker
Lich Enchantress Clockwerk Clinkz Monkey King
40m21s
Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Mirana Doom Clinkz
Lich Earthshaker Faceless Void Monkey King Queen of Pain
43m31s
Double DimensionDouble Dimension Double Dimension
0
No CreativityNo Creativity No Creativity
1
October 9, 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Earthshaker Mirana Necrophos
Doom Jakiro Faceless Void Dark Seer Monkey King
56m10s
Ancient Apparition Batrider Earthshaker Wraith King Lina
Doom Jakiro Faceless Void Legion Commander Puck
38m47s
Ancient Apparition Batrider Sand King Phantom Lancer Mirana
Clockwerk Disruptor Faceless Void Troll Warlord Tidehunter
51m31s
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports
2
Upper Bracket R2
DotA MasteryDotA Mastery DotA Mastery
1
October 16, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Jakiro Slardar Zeus Anti-Mage Clockwerk
Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Puck Pugna Broodmother
74m02s
Jakiro Mirana Earthshaker Anti-Mage Night Stalker
Earth Spirit Bane Queen of Pain Dark Seer Chaos Knight
38m23s
Venomancer Clockwerk Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Viper
Lich Earthshaker Necrophos Dark Seer Anti-Mage
61m47s
Helsinki REDSHelsinki REDS Helsinki REDS
2
M19M19 M19
2
October 16, 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Lich Earthshaker Batrider Phantom Lancer Ember Spirit
Nature's Prophet Spirit Breaker Faceless Void Ancient Apparition Monkey King
36m37s
Nature's Prophet Nyx Assassin Disruptor Mirana Monkey King
Ancient Apparition Necrophos Spirit Breaker Omniknight Clinkz
24m39s
Earth Spirit Ancient Apparition Dark Seer Death Prophet Sven
Lich Monkey King Faceless Void Nature's Prophet Ogre Magi
43m31s
iPlay GamingiPlay Gaming iPlay Gaming
1
No RatsNo Rats No Rats
1
October 21, 2017 - 18:00 CEST
Night Stalker Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Lycan Death Prophet
Nature's Prophet Venomancer Disruptor Kunkka Timbersaw
50m56s
Night Stalker Winter Wyvern Enchantress Monkey King Magnus
Venomancer Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Jakiro Weaver
65m38s
Nyx Assassin Jakiro Warlock Wraith King Invoker
Venomancer Earth Spirit Silencer Beastmaster Juggernaut
43m35s
Rocket ScientistsRocket Scientists Rocket Scientists
2
SaiyanSaiyan Saiyan
0
October 17, 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Jakiro Mirana Gyrocopter
Spirit Breaker Enchantress Troll Warlord Batrider Bloodseeker
48m35s
Night Stalker Ancient Apparition Doom Weaver Ember Spirit
Venomancer Spirit Breaker Batrider Phantom Lancer Clockwerk
27m41s
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports
2
Upper Bracket R3
Helsinki REDSHelsinki REDS Helsinki REDS
0
October 26, 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Earthshaker Bane Batrider Chaos Knight Monkey King
Night Stalker Nature's Prophet Disruptor Sven Ember Spirit
26m43s
Enchantress Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Pugna
Earthshaker Batrider Witch Doctor Templar Assassin Sven
39m28s
M19M19 M19
2
Rocket ScientistsRocket Scientists Rocket Scientists
0
October 24, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Bane Mirana Chaos Knight
Night Stalker Necrophos Jakiro Viper Beastmaster
23m10s
Earth Spirit Batrider Warlock Weaver Death Prophet
Winter Wyvern Doom Lifestealer Spirit Breaker Phantom Lancer
20m49s
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports
2
Upper Bracket Final
M19M19 M19
0
October 31, 2017 - 15:00 CET
Earthshaker Bane Dark Seer Mirana Sven
Doom Venomancer Disruptor Anti-Mage Winter Wyvern
32m25s
Bane Nature's Prophet Tusk Pugna Weaver
Venomancer Ancient Apparition Sand King Terrorblade Brewmaster
36m32s
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports
2
Lower Bracket R1
Team RAAZTeam RAAZ Team RAAZ
1
October 10, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Jakiro Clockwerk Viper Lifestealer Brewmaster
Venomancer Batrider Ancient Apparition Drow Ranger Rubick
31m34s
Team MoriartyTeam Moriarty Team Moriarty
0
The BrestomansThe Brestomans The Brestomans
0
October 10, 2017 - 17:30 CEST
Night Stalker Puck Oracle Wraith King Earthshaker
Jakiro Spirit Breaker Doom Meepo Monkey King
27m05s
Clavis AureaClavis Aurea Clavis Aurea
1
X-Bet.coX-Bet.co X-Bet.co
0
October 16, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Nyx Assassin Arc Warden Puck Chen Earthshaker
Ancient Apparition Sand King Mirana Chaos Knight Legion Commander
33m49s
Digital GeniusesDigital Geniuses Digital Geniuses
1
Double DimensionDouble Dimension Double Dimension
0
October 17, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Venomancer Earthshaker Bane Timbersaw Ember Spirit
Night Stalker Jakiro Clockwerk Viper Monkey King
55m46s
No CreativityNo Creativity No Creativity
1
Lower Bracket R2
DotA MasteryDotA Mastery DotA Mastery
0
October 18, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Mirana Sand King Zeus Anti-Mage Night Stalker
Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Pugna Viper Sven
27m59s
Team RAAZTeam RAAZ Team RAAZ
1
iPlay GamingiPlay Gaming iPlay Gaming
0
October 18, 2017 - 17:30 CEST
Monkey King Ancient Apparition Dark Seer Sand King Phantom Lancer
Spirit Breaker Batrider Phantom Assassin Io Puck
41m27s
Clavis AureaClavis Aurea Clavis Aurea
1
No RatsNo Rats No Rats
1
October 23, 2017 - 20:00 CEST
Venomancer Nyx Assassin Oracle Windranger Gyrocopter
Ancient Apparition Sand King Mirana Legion Commander Phantom Lancer
43m23s
Digital GeniusesDigital Geniuses Digital Geniuses
0
SaiyanSaiyan Saiyan
1
October 19, 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Pugna Sand King Silencer Dragon Knight Clinkz
Lich Night Stalker Puck Doom Lina
25m24s
No CreativityNo Creativity No Creativity
0
Lower Bracket R3
Team RAAZTeam RAAZ Team RAAZ
0
October 25, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Jakiro Clockwerk Brewmaster Bloodseeker Mirana
Lich Visage Puck Spirit Breaker Faceless Void
49m30s
Clavis AureaClavis Aurea Clavis Aurea
1
No RatsNo Rats No Rats
0
October 26, 2017 - 17:30 CEST
Nyx Assassin Necrophos Skywrath Mage Chaos Knight Puck
Enchantress Clockwerk Jakiro Monkey King Viper
29m32s
SaiyanSaiyan Saiyan
1
Lower Bracket R4
Rocket ScientistsRocket Scientists Rocket Scientists
0
October 25, 2017 - 17:30 CEST
Venomancer Night Stalker Disruptor Batrider Timbersaw
Silencer Visage Kunkka Lifestealer Tidehunter
43m53s
Clavis AureaClavis Aurea Clavis Aurea
1
Helsinki REDSHelsinki REDS Helsinki REDS
1
October 30, 2017 - 17:00 CET
Lich Earthshaker Batrider Anti-Mage Broodmother
Doom Jakiro Enchantress Weaver Juggernaut
50m36s
SaiyanSaiyan Saiyan
0
Lower Bracket R5
Clavis AureaClavis Aurea Clavis Aurea
2
October 31, 2017 - 18:00 CET
Spirit Breaker Chen Puck Phantom Assassin Troll Warlord
Lich Venomancer Earthshaker Anti-Mage Necrophos
33m46s
Silencer Visage Spirit Breaker Anti-Mage Enigma
Night Stalker Dark Seer Jakiro Necrophos Alchemist
43m19s
Silencer Clockwerk Puck Meepo Vengeful Spirit
Venomancer Earthshaker Bane Mirana Arc Warden
55m32s
Helsinki REDSHelsinki REDS Helsinki REDS
1
Lower Bracket Final
M19M19 M19
2
November 1, 2017 - 19:00 CET
Ogre Magi Sand King Winter Wyvern Monkey King Troll Warlord
Silencer Meepo Shadow Demon Leshrac Enigma
33m17s
Night Stalker Witch Doctor Beastmaster Anti-Mage Underlord
Jakiro Puck Undying Venomancer Visage
30m46s
Clavis AureaClavis Aurea Clavis Aurea
0
Grand Final
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports
3
November 2, 2017 - 17:00 CET
Default
Weaver Winter Wyvern Sand King Puck Drow Ranger
Beastmaster Night Stalker Warlock Anti-Mage Mirana
26m45s
Weaver Spirit Breaker Chen Batrider Sniper
Earth Spirit Warlock Death Prophet Underlord Slark
22m32s
M19M19 M19
0

}}

References[edit]

  1. Ilya "Illidan" Pivcaev (2017-09-30). "По поводу СФТ [About SFTe-sports]". VKontakte. Retrieved 2017-10-01.