ProDotA Cup Southeast Asia #11

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ProDotA Cup Southeast Asia #11
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage & Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$2,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-10-06
End Date:
2017-10-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

ProDotA Cup Southeast Asia #11 is a tournament for 10 Southeast Asian teams.

Prize Distribution[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $2,000 USD

Format[edit]

  • Group stage matches are Bo2
  • Playoffs are Bo3
  • Grand final is Bo5
  • Upper Bracket team has 1 game advantage in Grand Final

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. New Beginning 7-1
2. The Prime 5-3
3. ALPHA Red 4-4
4. The Mongolz 4-4
5. Phoenix Cyber 0-8

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Team HighGround 6-2
2. HappyFeet 5-3
3. Entity Gaming 4-4
4. Genesis Pro Gaming 3-5
5. Ten Twenty 2-6


Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
The Mongolz
0
October 15, 2017 - 16:00 SGT
Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Enchantress Invoker
Puck Disruptor Kunkka Ursa Ember Spirit
26m42s
Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Ancient Apparition Sven Broodmother
Lich Slardar Mirana Razor Monkey King
39m26s
Team HighGround
2
The Prime
2
October 15, 2017 - 19:30 SGT
Shadow Shaman Necrophos Monkey King Jakiro Chaos Knight
Earthshaker Puck Ancient Apparition Doom Anti-Mage
36m01s
Puck Nyx Assassin Bloodseeker Silencer Underlord
Shadow Shaman Venomancer Earth Spirit Sven Viper
50m30s
Entity Gaming
0
ALPHA Red
W
October 16, 2017 - 16:00 SGT
HappyFeet withdrew.[1]
HappyFeet
-
New Beginning
2
October 16, 2017 - 19:30 SGT
Night Stalker Batrider Razor Bane Ursa
Earthshaker Rubick Monkey King Juggernaut Bounty Hunter
20m36s
Venomancer Clockwerk Jakiro Beastmaster Razor
Shadow Shaman Nature's Prophet Sand King Sven Mirana
36m09s
Genesis Pro Gaming
0
Semifinals
Team HighGround
2
October 18, 2017 - 16:00 SGT
Jakiro Puck Spirit Breaker Lifestealer Broodmother
Night Stalker Pugna Silencer Chaos Knight Viper
37m31s
Lich Doom Slardar Weaver Ember Spirit
Night Stalker Puck Ancient Apparition Sven Brewmaster
50m34s
The Prime
0
ALPHA Red
1
October 18, 2017 - 19:30 SGT
Lich Doom Clockwerk Mirana Bloodseeker
Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Monkey King Queen of Pain Dark Seer
39m29s
Earthshaker Lich Weaver Faceless Void Meepo
Ancient Apparition Necrophos Slardar Batrider Templar Assassin
33m46s
Necrophos Spirit Breaker Chen Sand King Bloodseeker
Earth Spirit Shadow Shaman Puck Mirana Outworld Devourer
31m11s
New Beginning
2
Upper Bracket Finals
Team HighGround
-
October 20, 2017 - 20:00 SGT
defwin
New Beginning
W
Lower Bracket R1
The Mongolz
0
October 17, 2017 - 16:00 SGT
Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Juggernaut Clockwerk Ember Spirit
Earthshaker Venomancer Queen of Pain Silencer Sven
32m37s
Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Pugna Chaos Knight Dragon Knight
Venomancer Clockwerk Silencer Puck Sven
32m52s
Entity Gaming
2
HappyFeet
-
Genesis Pro Gaming
W
Lower Bracket R2
ALPHA Red
0
October 20, 2017 - 17:00 SGT
Night Stalker Pugna Chen Razor Dragon Knight
Earthshaker Bloodseeker Rubick Clockwerk Sniper
32m17s
Night Stalker Monkey King Shadow Shaman Legion Commander Outworld Devourer
Earthshaker Bloodseeker Batrider Jakiro Razor
41m24s
Entity Gaming
2
The Prime
2
October 19, 2017 - 19:30 SGT
Lich Necrophos Bloodseeker Clockwerk Underlord
Shadow Shaman Earthshaker Pugna Venomancer Terrorblade
61m09s
Lich Bloodseeker Earth Spirit Chaos Knight Underlord
Shadow Shaman Nature's Prophet Venomancer Kunkka Sven
41m59s
Genesis Pro Gaming
0
Lower Bracket R3
Entity Gaming
0
October 23, 2017 - 15:00 SGT
Nature's Prophet Spirit Breaker Lion Weaver Viper
Shadow Shaman Puck Monkey King Earthshaker Brewmaster
49m17s
Lich Earthshaker Doom Mirana Sven
Shadow Shaman Puck Monkey King Silencer Pugna
25m40s
The Prime
2
Lower Bracket Finals
Team HighGround
0
October 24, 2017 - 16:00 SGT
Jakiro Tusk Timbersaw Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain
Lich Necrophos Puck Earthshaker Ursa
30m45s
Lich Nyx Assassin Mirana Doom Pugna
Puck Shadow Shaman Monkey King Earthshaker Chaos Knight
46m20s
The Prime
2
Grand Finals
New Beginning
3
October 26, 2017 - 19:00 SGT
Default
Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Mirana Clockwerk Shadow Fiend
Lich Necrophos Bloodseeker Earthshaker Phantom Lancer
44m08s
Lich Anti-Mage Razor Spirit Breaker Centaur Warrunner
Shadow Shaman Puck Monkey King Queen of Pain Jakiro
22m52s
Lich Ursa Earthshaker Omniknight Nature's Prophet
Shadow Shaman Bloodseeker Nyx Assassin Pugna Tinker
44m18s
Earthshaker Puck Bane Mirana Phantom Lancer
Lich Monkey King Shadow Shaman Visage Beastmaster
32m57s
The Prime
2

References[edit]