ProDotA Cup Southeast Asia #12

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ProDotA Cup Southeast Asia #12
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Teams:
8
Format:
Group Stage & Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$2,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-05-21
End Date:
2018-06-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

ProDotA Cup Southeast Asia #12 is a tournament for 8 Southeast Asian teams.

Prize Distribution[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $2,000 USD

Format[edit]

  • Group stage matches are Bo2
  • Playoffs are Bo3
  • Grand final is Bo5
  • Upper Bracket team has 1 game advantage in Grand Final

Participants[edit]

ALPHA Red
1Thailand tnt 
2Thailand Fearless 
3Thailand MyPro 
4Thailand LionaX 
5Thailand BBCD 
SThailand boombell 
ARK.Gaming
1­ bbgod 
2­ nihao 
3China Yuzuru 
4­ combat 
5­ 巴哈姆特 
S­ ice god 
S­ zzz 
Source Code International
1China Veng 
2­ Kress 
3China Po 
4­ 0209 
5­ YC 
echo gaming.
1­ yangyang 
2­ Heart๑ 
3­ WIND 
4­ ice god 
5­ \\\\\\\\\ 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. EVOS Esports 2-1-0 5p
2. Source Code International 2-0-1 4p
3. ALPHA Red 1-0-2 2p
4. echo gaming. 0-1-2 1p

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Clutch Gamers 1-2-0 4p
2. TNC Tigers 1-2-0 4p
3. Team HighGround 1-0-2 2p
4. ARK.Gaming 0-2-1 2p


Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket R1
EVOS Esports
0
June 1, 2018 - 15:00 SGT
Leshrac Beastmaster Witch Doctor Juggernaut Dragon Knight
Kunkka Spectre Warlock Legion Commander Death Prophet
31m33s
Sand King Leshrac Dragon Knight Queen of Pain Luna
Jakiro Night Stalker Clockwerk Razor Templar Assassin
24m44s
TNC Tigers
2
Clutch Gamers
2
June 1, 2018 - 19:30 SGT
Io Gyrocopter Beastmaster Puck Ancient Apparition
Chen Tusk Death Prophet Windranger Spectre
27m27s
Clockwerk Warlock Lifestealer Dark Seer Shadow Fiend
Leshrac Tusk Windranger Anti-Mage Ember Spirit
49m17s
Source Code International
0
Upper Bracket Finals
TNC Tigers
2
June 4, 2018 - 15:00 SGT
Sand King Rubick Death Prophet Luna Brewmaster
Leshrac Omniknight Disruptor Gyrocopter Lina
33m17s
Sand King Jakiro Faceless Void Beastmaster Ember Spirit
Night Stalker Disruptor Dark Seer Wraith King Queen of Pain
30m00s
Tusk Silencer Lycan Ember Spirit Nature's Prophet
Clockwerk Bane Dark Seer Bloodseeker Monkey King
36m58s
Clutch Gamers
1
Lower Bracket R1
ALPHA Red
1
June 2, 2018 - 15:00 SGT
Axe Skywrath Mage Kunkka Bane Luna
Warlock Gyrocopter Earth Spirit Pangolier Earthshaker
30m35s
Gyrocopter Bane Windranger Beastmaster Ember Spirit
Io Doom Kunkka Disruptor Weaver
32m40s
Sand King Windranger Jakiro Dragon Knight Storm Spirit
Bane Tusk Phantom Lancer Tinker Brewmaster
29m54s
Team HighGround
2
echo gaming.
2
June 2, 2018 - 19:00 SGT
Doom Sand King Witch Doctor Chaos Knight Queen of Pain
Leshrac Brewmaster Clockwerk Zeus Spectre
41m25s
Windranger Doom Phantom Lancer Bane Brewmaster
Skywrath Mage Axe Troll Warlord Warlock Death Prophet
26m23s
Beastmaster Chen Luna Leshrac Clockwerk
Warlock Troll Warlord Doom Enchantress Viper
25m51s
ARK.Gaming
1
Lower Bracket R2
Source Code International
0
June 3, 2018 - 19:00 SGT
Leshrac Tusk Dragon Knight Batrider Slark
Bane Sand King Windranger Gyrocopter Shadow Fiend
30m18s
Clockwerk Chen Ember Spirit Batrider Timbersaw
Tusk Sand King Lich Viper Weaver
21m51s
Team HighGround
2
EVOS Esports
2
June 4, 2018 - 19:00 SGT
Sand King Omniknight Jakiro Phantom Assassin Lina
Leshrac Ancient Apparition Razor Rubick Dragon Knight
41m24s
Night Stalker Phantom Lancer Disruptor Dragon Knight Elder Titan
Doom Bane Jakiro Chaos Knight Zeus
36m55s
echo gaming.
0
Lower Bracket R3
Team HighGround
0
June 5, 2018 - 15:00 SGT
Skywrath Mage Doom Witch Doctor Sven Lina
Leshrac Beastmaster Phantom Lancer Warlock Medusa
24m03s
Io Gyrocopter Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Razor
Beastmaster Disruptor Windranger Lifestealer Queen of Pain
40m55s
EVOS Esports
2
Lower Bracket Finals
Clutch Gamers
2
June 6, 2018 - 15:00 SGT
Clockwerk Phantom Lancer Warlock Doom Lina
Beastmaster Disruptor Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Puck
49m26s
Clockwerk Gyrocopter Bane Axe Ember Spirit
Beastmaster Warlock Windranger Slark Death Prophet
31m36s
Leshrac Beastmaster Warlock Faceless Void Puck
Sand King Jakiro Phantom Lancer Skywrath Mage Lina
34m43s
EVOS Esports
1
Grand Finals
TNC Tigers
1
June 7, 2018 - 15:00 SGT
Default
Naga Siren Jakiro Razor Underlord Visage
Sand King Disruptor Leshrac Slark Death Prophet
38m16s
Night Stalker Spectre Witch Doctor Timbersaw Batrider
Leshrac Beastmaster Lycan Naga Siren Lifestealer
46m59s
Warlock Monkey King Rubick Beastmaster Zeus
Omniknight Leshrac Undying Mirana Templar Assassin
53m44s
Upper bracket winner has a 1-0 lead.
Clutch Gamers
3

References[edit]