PuckChamp
From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
PuckChamp
Team Information
Region:
Manager:
Approx. Total Winnings:
$158,750
Links
History
Created:
2021-01-13
Disbanded:
2023-05-08
Upcoming Tournaments
No upcoming tournaments
PuckChamp is a Dota 2 team formed in early 2021. The team initially competed in Eastern Europe, then later in Western Europe.
Timeline[edit]
- January 13th - The roster is revealed.[1]
- March 21st - Artstyle is revealed as the coach.[2]
- April 15th - Leamare joins the team as analyst.[3]
- September 2nd - Coach Artstyle leaves to join Natus Vincere.[4]
- November 20th - young G and Malik join the team, Desperate- goes inactive while meLes leaves to join AS Monaco Gambit.[5][6]
- December 2nd - чикиряу is revealed as the coach.[7]
- April 19th - young G leaves the team.[8]
- April 24th - young G rejoins the team.[9]
- July 4th - It was revealed that analyst Leamare left the team prior to the beginning of DPC 2021/2022 Tour 3.[10]
- July 15th - Desperate- leaves to join HF.[11]
- July 23rd - Dukalis reveals that krylat, coach чикиряу and himself are no longer with the team.[12]
- July 24th - RodjER joins the team.[13]
- August 11th - RodjER leaves to join BetBoom Team.[14]
- August 14th - Crystallize and Lil join the team.[15]
- December 8th - Crystallize, Astral and Lil are replaced by shigetsu, Danial and Hduo.[16]
- February 26 - The team part ways with young G and Hduo, they are replaced by mellojul and Malady.[17]
- February 27 - The roster is signed by Natus Vincere.[18]
- March 22 - A new roster is revealed; lowskill, Lorenof, laise, swedenstrong and Kidaro, The roster will compete in Western Europe.[19]
- May 8 - lowskill, Lorenof and swedenstrong leave the team.[20]
- August 9 - Kidaro joins B8.[21]
Player Roster[edit]
Active[edit]
Former[edit]
Former Player | Former Player | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ID | Name | Position | Join Date | Leave Date | New Team | |||||
meLes | ( Andrei Romanov) | Position: 3 | Join Date: 2021-01-13[1] | Leave Date: 2021-11-20[5] |
The International 2022: Eastern Europe Qualifier Squad | The International 2022: Eastern Europe Qualifier Squad | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ID | Name | Position | Join Date | Leave Date | New Team | |||||
Crystallize | ( Vladyslav Krystanek) | Position: 1 | Join Date: 2022-08-14[15] | Leave Date: 2022-12-08[16] | ||||||
young G | ( Nikita Bochko) | Position: 2 | Join Date: 2022-04-24[9] | Leave Date: - | ||||||
Malik | ( Abdimalik Sailau) | Position: 3 | Join Date: 2021-11-20[5] | Leave Date: - | ||||||
Astral | ( Genadiy Motuz) | Position: 4 | Join Date: 2021-01-13[1] | Leave Date: 2022-12-08[16] | ||||||
Lil | ( Ilya Ilyuk) | Position: 5 | Join Date: 2022-08-14[15] | Leave Date: 2022-12-08[16] |
Former Players | Former Players | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ID | Name | Position | Join Date | Inactive Date | Last Active Team | Leave Date | New Team | |||
RodjER | ( Vladimir Nikogosian) | Position: 4 | Join Date: 2021-07-24[13] | Leave Date: 2022-08-11[14] | ||||||
krylat | ( Alexandr Krylatov) | Position: 1 | Join Date: 2021-01-13[1] | Leave Date: 2022-07-23[12] | ||||||
Dukalis | ( Andrey Kuropatkin) | Position: 5 | Join Date: 2021-01-13[1] | Leave Date: 2022-07-23[12] | ||||||
Desperate- | ( Semyon Shvetsov) | Position: 2 | Join Date: 2021-01-13[1] | Inactive Date: 2021-11-20[5] | Leave Date: 2022-07-15[11] | |||||
young G | ( Nikita Bochko) | Position: 2 | Join Date: 2021-11-20[5] | Leave Date: 2022-04-19[8] |
Former Squad | Former Squad | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ID | Name | Position | Join Date | Leave Date | New Team | |||||
lowskill | ( Tamás Kaszás) | Position: 1 | Join Date: 2023-03-22[19] | Leave Date: 2023-05-08[20] | ||||||
Lorenof | ( Artem Melnick) | Position: 2 | Join Date: 2023-03-22[19] | Leave Date: 2023-05-08[20] | ||||||
laise | ( Vladyslav Lais) | Position: 3 | Join Date: 2023-03-22[19] | |||||||
swedenstrong | ( Georgii Zainalabidov) | Position: 4 | Join Date: 2023-03-22[19] | Leave Date: 2023-05-08[20] | ||||||
Kidaro | ( Ivan Bondarev) | Position: 5 | Join Date: 2023-03-22[19] | Leave Date: 2023-08-09[21] |
Former Players | Former Players | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ID | Name | Position | Join Date | Leave Date | New Team | |||||
mellojul | ( Maksym Pnev) | Position: 2 | Join Date: 2023-02-26[17] | Leave Date: 2023-02-27[18] | ||||||
Malady | ( Arman Orazbayev) | Position: 5 | Join Date: 2023-02-26[17] | Leave Date: 2023-02-27[18] |
Former Squad | Former Squad | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ID | Name | Position | Join Date | Leave Date | New Team | |||||
shigetsu | ( Maxim Popadinec) | Position: 1 | Join Date: 2022-12-08[16] | Leave Date: 2023-02-27[18] | ||||||
young G | ( Nikita Bochko) | Position: 2 | Join Date: 2022-04-24[9] | Leave Date: 2023-02-26[17] | ||||||
Malik | ( Abdimalik Sailau) | Position: 3 | Join Date: 2021-11-20[5] | Leave Date: 2023-02-27[18] | ||||||
Danial | ( Danial Alibaev) | Position: 4 | Join Date: 2022-12-08[16] | Leave Date: 2023-02-27[18] | ||||||
Hduo | ( Ilya Deriglazov) | Position: 5 | Join Date: 2022-12-08[16] | Leave Date: 2023-02-26[17] |
Organization[edit]
Active[edit]
Organization | Organization | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ID | Name | Position | Join Date | |||||||
Рыжая | ( Zhanna Batkovna) | Manager | Join Date: 2021-01-13[1] |
Former[edit]
Former Organization | Former Organization | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ID | Name | Position | Join Date | Leave Date | New Team | |||||
чикиряу | ( Stanislav Yarosevich) | Coach | Join Date: 2021-12-02[7] | Leave Date: 2022-07-23[12] |
||||||
Leamare | ( Lea Silakov) | Analyst | Join Date: 2021-04-15[3] | Leave Date: 2022-06-??[10] |
||||||
Artstyle | ( Ivan Antonov) | Coach | Join Date: 2021-03-21[2] | Leave Date: 2021-09-02[4] |
Results[edit]
Date | Place | Tier | Tournament | Result | Prize | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-02-22 | 2nd | Tier 3 | DPC EEU 2023 Tour 1: Division II | 5/-/2 | Grp S. | $16,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2022-07-15 | 4th | Tier 3 | DPC EEU 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division II | 4/-/3 | Grp S. | $11,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2022-04-29 | 7th - 8th | Tier 2 | DPC EEU 2021/2022 Tour 2: Division I Playoffs | 1 : 2 | $11,250 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2022-02-19 | 4th | Tier 2 | DPC EEU 2021/2022 Tour 1: Regional Final | 0 : 2 | $10,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2022-01-23 | 2nd | Tier 2 | DPC EEU 2021/2022 Tour 1: Division I | 6/-/1 | Grp S. | $28,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2021-05-21 | 5th | Tier 2 | DPC 2021: Season 2 - Eastern Europe Upper Division | 3/-/4 | Grp S. | $25,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2021-03-21 | 1st | Tier 3 | EPIC League Season 3 Division 2 | 2 : 0 | $6,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2021-03-11 | 3rd | Tier 3 | Snow Sweet Snow #2 | 1 : 2 | $7,500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2021-02-26 | 1st | Tier 3 | DPC 2021: Season 1 - CIS Lower Division | 6/-/1 | Grp S. | $17,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2021-02-12 | 2nd | Tier 3 | Snow Sweet Snow #1 | 1 : 3 | $15,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Extended list of results |
Date | Time | Tier | Type | Tournament | Score | vs. Team | VOD | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-04-26 | 13:00 UTC | Online | DPC WEU 2023 Tour 2: Division II | W : FF | Old G | ||||||||||||||
2023-04-23 | 19:30 UTC | Online | DPC WEU 2023 Tour 2: Division II | 2 : 1 | ITB | ||||||||||||||
2023-04-21 | 19:15 UTC | Online | DPC WEU 2023 Tour 2: Division II | 1 : 2 | D2 H | ||||||||||||||
2023-04-16 | 19:30 UTC | Online | DPC WEU 2023 Tour 2: Division II | 2 : 1 | Old G | ||||||||||||||
2023-04-14 | 19:45 UTC | Online | DPC WEU 2023 Tour 2: Division II | 0 : 2 | Secret | ||||||||||||||
2023-04-12 | 16:30 UTC | Online | DPC WEU 2023 Tour 2: Division II | 1 : 2 | IVY | ||||||||||||||
2023-04-09 | 15:55 UTC | Online | DPC WEU 2023 Tour 2: Division II | 0 : 2 | [A] | ||||||||||||||
2023-04-05 | 13:00 UTC | Online | DPC WEU 2023 Tour 2: Division II | 1 : 2 | AT | ||||||||||||||
2023-03-22 | 15:15 UTC | Online | DPC WEU 2023 Tour 2: Closed Qualifier | 2 : 1 | Betray | ||||||||||||||
2023-03-22 | 11:00 UTC | Online | DPC WEU 2023 Tour 2: Closed Qualifier | 2 : 1 | KZ | ||||||||||||||
Complete List of Matches in Any Tournament |
Gallery[edit]
Logo[edit]
References[edit]
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 1.4 1.5 1.6 Рыжая (2021-01-13). "Вчера завершился второй этап опенквалификаций." (in Russian). vk.com.
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 PuckChamp (2021-03-21). "Мы готовы познакомить Вас с тренером PuckChamp - Иваном Artstyle Антоновым." (in Russian). vk.com.
- ↑ 3.0 3.1 PuckChampOffic (2021-04-15). "Нашу команду усилил эксперт по статистике Илья Силаков-Волынский, известный всем как @ileamare Leamare." (in Russian). Twitter.
- ↑ 4.0 4.1 RusseD (2021-09-02). "Navi renews Dota 2 roster". navi.gg.
- ↑ 5.0 5.1 5.2 5.3 5.4 5.5 PuckChampOffic (2021-11-20). "Wake up Samurai. We’ve got a city to burn.". Twitter.
- ↑ PuckChampOffic (2021-11-20). "Свой Дозор в наших рядах завершает Андрей meLes Романов и переходит в Gambit Esports ." (in Russian). Twitter.
- ↑ 7.0 7.1 PuckChamp (2021-12-02). "У нас в команде тренер - Чикиряу, хочу Татарочку" (in Russian). vk.com.
- ↑ 8.0 8.1 PuckChampOffic (2022-04-19). "Всем привет, актуальные новости нашей команды в видео с тренером Чикиряу" (in Russian). Twitter.
- ↑ 9.0 9.1 9.2 PuckChampOffic (2022-04-24). "Хорошие новости для всех кто следит за нашей командой" (in Russian). Twitter.
- ↑ 10.0 10.1 ileamare (2022-07-04). "So just to add to that". Twitter.
- ↑ 11.0 11.1 "Новый мидер HF — Семён «Desperate-» Швецов" (in Russian). vk.com. 2022-07-15.
- ↑ 12.0 12.1 12.2 12.3 Dukalis (2022-07-23). "Чтож мой путь в моей) команде окончен" (in Russian). vk.com.
- ↑ 13.0 13.1 PuckChamp (2022-07-24). "Мы прошли большой и хороший путь за полтора года." (in Russian). vk.com.
- ↑ 14.0 14.1 BetBoom Team (2022-08-11). "Место 4 позиции в нашей тиме займет Владимир «RodjER» Никогосян!" (in Russian). vk.com.
- ↑ 15.0 15.1 15.2 PuckChampOffic (2022-08-14). "Всем привет!" (in Russian). Twitter.
- ↑ 16.0 16.1 16.2 16.3 16.4 16.5 16.6 PuckChampOffic (2022-12-08). "A new season and a new challenge!". Twitter.
- ↑ 17.0 17.1 17.2 17.3 17.4 PuckChampOffic (2023-02-26). "Доброго дня." (in Russian). Twitter.
- ↑ 18.0 18.1 18.2 18.3 18.4 18.5 NAVI (2023-02-27). "What a struggle it was to get back to the first division". Twitter.
- ↑ 19.0 19.1 19.2 19.3 19.4 19.5 19.6 PuckChamp (2023-03-22). "Hi, WEU". Twitter.
- ↑ 20.0 20.1 20.2 20.3 Рыжая (2023-05-08). "В PuckChamp будут изменения." (in Russian). Telegram.
- ↑ 21.0 21.1 B8 Esports (2023-08-09). "B8 Dota 2 Roster is gearing up for the TI 2023 qualifiers.". Twitter.