Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

QH Sports Dota Series 3

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]QH Sports Dota Series 3
League Information
Organizer:
Oceanic Esports
Sponsor:
QiuHua Sports Centre • picklebet
Version:
Server:
Singapore/Guangdong
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
China China
Dates:
Jan 3 - 23, 2022
Teams:
10
Format:
Round-robin group stage
Double-elimination playoffs
Prize Pool:
$15,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Ten invited teams
  • Group Stage - January 3rd - January 17th, 2022
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo2
    • Top four teams advance to the upper bracket of the playoffs
    • 5th to 8th place teams advance to the lower bracket of the playoffs
    • Remaining teams are eliminated
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  1. Map count
  2. Head to head
  3. Tiebreaker
  4. Time rating from tiebreaker
  • Playoffs - January 19th - January 23rd, 2022
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • Grand Final is Bo5, all other matches are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The talent for the English broadcast was announced on December 29th, 2021.[1]

  • Commentator:
    • China 阿茶 (任星冉 Ren Xing Ran)

Prize Pool[edit]

$15,000 USD is spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Execration
1Philippines Nando
2Philippines Bob
3Philippines Kimizu
4Philippines BDz
5Philippines RR
Substitutes
4Philippines yaha
Main Roster
496
1Malaysia Ghost
2Singapore xsilearn
3Vietnam reD
4Vietnam Bombi
5Malaysia Ohaiyo
Team M11
1Indonesia Luwee
2Indonesia Ramz
3Indonesia Usagi
4Indonesia Hated
5Indonesia Havinci
Substitutes
1Indonesia Rusman
Main Roster
Violet
1Malaysia Unknown-
2China yChen
3Laos Nevermine
4China HuiHui
5China guoguo
Substitutes
2China lost
4China Hy
Main Roster

Group Stage[edit]

Round-robin[edit]

Standings
1.RagdollRagdoll Ragdoll5-4-014-4
2.Red FlowerRed Flower Red Flower4-4-112-6
3.Army GeniusesArmy Geniuses Army Geniuses3-5-111-7
3.VioletViolet Violet4-3-211-7
5.496496 4963-3-39-9
6.Team M11Team M11 Team M113-3-39-9
7.Summit GamingSummit Gaming Summit Gaming3-3-39-9
8.ExecrationExecration Execration2-5-29-9
9.ALPHA Esports ProALPHA Esports Pro ALPHA Esports Pro0-3-63-15
9.InterActive PhilippinesInterActive Philippines InterActive Philippines1-1-73-15

Matches[edit]

Jan 3[edit]

Jan 4[edit]

Jan 5[edit]

Jan 6[edit]

Jan 7[edit]

Jan 8[edit]

Jan 9[edit]

Jan 10[edit]

Jan 11[edit]

Jan 12[edit]

Jan 13[edit]

Jan 14[edit]

Jan 15[edit]

Jan 16[edit]

Jan 17[edit]

Tiebreaker[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1 (Bo3)
VioletViolet Violet
0
January 19, 2022 - 14:15 SGT
Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain Disruptor Mirana Drow Ranger
Io Storm Spirit Bane Kunkka Chaos Knight
27m15s
Spirit Breaker Grimstroke Death Prophet Lifestealer Ember Spirit
Io Kunkka Leshrac Dark Willow Templar Assassin
19m31s
China lost and China Hy stand-in for China yChen and China HuiHui
Red FlowerRed Flower Red Flower
2
RagdollRagdoll Ragdoll
2
January 21, 2022 - 14:00 SGT
Weaver Kunkka Earthshaker Viper Leshrac
Disruptor Monkey King Mars Terrorblade Tinker
40m32s
Spirit Breaker Monkey King Ogre Magi Leshrac Io
Grimstroke Mars Dark Willow Queen of Pain Phantom Assassin
30m18s
Army GeniusesArmy Geniuses Army Geniuses
0
Upper Bracket Final (Bo3)
Red FlowerRed Flower Red Flower
January 22, 2022 - 17:00 SGT
RagdollRagdoll Ragdoll
Lower Bracket Round 1 (Bo3)
496496 496
FF
January 22, 2022 - 20:00 SGT
ExecrationExecration Execration
W
Team M11Team M11 Team M11
0
January 19, 2022 - 17:00 SGT
Mars Dark Willow Kunkka Disruptor Drow Ranger
Spirit Breaker Grimstroke Shadow Demon Death Prophet Juggernaut
33m35s
Mars Queen of Pain Abaddon Lina Ember Spirit
Bane Pangolier Mirana Templar Assassin Morphling
32m59s
Summit GamingSummit Gaming Summit Gaming
2
Lower Bracket Round 2 (Bo3)
Army GeniusesArmy Geniuses Army Geniuses
1
January 21, 2022 - 19:45 SGT
Kunkka Lion Treant Protector Lina Pugna
Queen of Pain Spirit Breaker Ogre Magi Outworld Destroyer Luna
54m15s
Bane Kunkka Mirana Morphling Legion Commander
Weaver Queen of Pain Ember Spirit Grimstroke Phantom Lancer
21m30s
Weaver Mars Phoenix Naga Siren Legion Commander
Bane Wraith King Beastmaster Rubick Batrider
25m09s
ExecrationExecration Execration
2
VioletViolet Violet
2
January 21, 2022 - 17:10 SGT
Bane Queen of Pain Wraith King Earth Spirit Templar Assassin
Grimstroke Juggernaut Weaver Puck Timbersaw
24m24s
Bane Kunkka Tusk Venomancer Lina
Mars Dark Willow Death Prophet Monkey King Weaver
24m32s
China lost and China Hy stand-in for China yChen and China HuiHui