QIWI TEAM PLAY Season 3

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]QIWI TEAM PLAY Season 3
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
₽ 100,000 RUB
(≃ $1,475 USD)
Start Date:
2019-01-07
End Date:
2019-01-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Prize Distribution[edit]

Total prize pool for the tournament is 100,000 RUB.

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jan 5, 2019: 1 RUB ≃ 0.01475 USD.)

Participating Teams[edit]

1 The Last Wild Kingdom withdrew from the competition.

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Kaipi
2
January 7, 2019 - 16:00 MSK
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Lich Vengeful Spirit Lycan
Tusk Anti-Mage Undying Viper Sand King
22m26s
Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Undying Slark Razor
Anti-Mage Earth Spirit Keeper of the Light Batrider Tinker
29m58s
Monolith Gaming
0
Anticoagulation
0
January 7, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
Tusk Oracle Juggernaut Axe Lina
Earth Spirit Keeper of the Light Nature's Prophet Timbersaw Morphling
17m35s
Grimstroke Sven Ogre Magi Morphling Monkey King
Earth Spirit Lich Dark Seer Juggernaut Razor
22m23s
Nemiga Gaming
2
Pavaga Junior
2
January 10, 2019 - 16:00 MSK
Tusk Medusa Oracle Vengeful Spirit Brewmaster
Grimstroke Sven Pugna Silencer Morphling
33m37s
Earth Spirit Jakiro Faceless Void Centaur Warrunner Sniper
Nature's Prophet Tiny Keeper of the Light Terrorblade Pugna
47m58s
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Bane Slark Huskar
Undying Medusa Doom Puck Troll Warlord
32m06s
Mr.Meeseeks
1
TPB
0
January 8, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
Tusk Dark Seer Grimstroke Faceless Void Kunkka
Keeper of the Light Sven Juggernaut Ogre Magi Morphling
33m25s
Juggernaut Grimstroke Tiny Centaur Warrunner Monkey King
Keeper of the Light Axe Ogre Magi Timbersaw Invoker
30m38s
Hippomaniacs
2
Semifinals
Kaipi
2
January 10, 2019 - 19:00 MSK
Undying Oracle Tiny Slark Puck
Lich Grimstroke Morphling Slardar Visage
21m29s
Lich Elder Titan Mirana Juggernaut Rubick
Grimstroke Slardar Dazzle Sven Medusa
30m11s
Lich Rubick Bristleback Phantom Assassin Magnus
Oracle Visage Phantom Lancer Sven Tidehunter
30m32s
Nemiga Gaming
1
Pavaga Junior
2
January 11, 2019 - 19:00 MSK
Keeper of the Light Undying Tiny Outworld Devourer Huskar
Io Gyrocopter Ogre Magi Sven Viper
28m21s
Undying Visage Sven Tiny Leshrac
Tusk Phantom Lancer Jakiro Dark Seer Viper
17m52s
Lich Medusa Sven Elder Titan Slardar
Grimstroke Tiny Ogre Magi Brewmaster Slark
34m57s
Hippomaniacs
1
Finals
Kaipi
3
January 14, 2019 - 16:00 MSK
Undying Rubick Razor Underlord Lycan
Tiny Medusa Dazzle Dark Seer Outworld Devourer
28m13s
Lich Nature's Prophet Nyx Assassin Slark Huskar
Keeper of the Light Medusa Tiny Undying Faceless Void
30m16s
Dazzle Elder Titan Magnus Phantom Assassin Timbersaw
Undying Visage Tiny Leshrac Omniknight
22m55s
Pavaga Junior
0
3rd Place Match
Nemiga Gaming
2
January 12, 2019 - 21:00 MSK
Keeper of the Light Phantom Lancer Dazzle Brewmaster Sniper
Beastmaster Grimstroke Sven Juggernaut Outworld Devourer
45m39s
Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Rubick Slark Dazzle
Keeper of the Light Sven Juggernaut Huskar Pugna
29m35s
Lich Rubick Magnus Pugna Anti-Mage
Grimstroke Sven Undying Huskar Morphling
36m57s
Hippomaniacs
1

Streams[edit]

References[edit]