Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

QIWI TEAM PLAY Season 4

[e][h]QIWI TEAM PLAY Season 4
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Dates:
Jul 18 - 29, 2019
Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
₽ 100,000 RUB
(≃ $1,574 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Prize Distribution[edit]

RUB

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jul 29, 2019: 1 RUB ≃ 0.01574 USD.)

Participating Teams[edit]

Imperial Pro Gaming
1Russia tatakae 
2Belarus young G 
3Russia Dimitryk 
4Uzbekistan jAMES 
5Russia kickeed 
CyberDogs
1Kazakhstan hAze 
2Kazakhstan ArrOw 
3Kazakhstan olddOtO 
4Kazakhstan b1kA 
5Kazakhstan sad tomat 
Pavaga Junior
1Belarus pio65 
2Belarus Ergon 
3Belarus kazl 
4Belarus HappyDyurara 
5Belarus Tsyman 
Nemiga Gaming
1Russia Zitraks 
2Ukraine mellojul 
3Belarus TheChosenOne 
4Belarus Astral 
5Russia Fervian 
MIG Gaming
1Russia Bobruha 
2Russia Humble 
3Russia lil_sorry 
4Kazakhstan Mantis 
5Russia lowkez 
Aachen City Esports
1Ukraine V-Tune 
2Russia DM 
3Ukraine Funn1k 
4Serbia LeBronDota 
5Ukraine EcNart 

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Imperial Pro Gaming
0
July 18, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
Grimstroke Ember Spirit Juggernaut Beastmaster Rubick
Dark Willow Mars Silencer Wraith King Lone Druid
28m49s
Oracle Mars Dark Willow Troll Warlord Leshrac
Crystal Maiden Dazzle Slark Tidehunter Tiny
33m37s
7sight
2
Aachen City Esports
2
July 18, 2019 - 19:00 MSK
Dazzle Wraith King Bounty Hunter Alchemist Viper
Centaur Warrunner Warlock Crystal Maiden Storm Spirit Troll Warlord
28m35s
Sand King Dazzle Ogre Magi Anti-Mage Bounty Hunter
Rubick Mars Grimstroke Ember Spirit Windranger
42m40s
Pavaga Junior
0
Wind and Rain
0
July 26, 2019 - 15:00 MSK
Shadow Demon Kunkka Dark Willow Wraith King Axe
Mars Grimstroke Shadow Shaman Phantom Lancer Ember Spirit
36m55s
Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Shadow Fiend Earth Spirit Gyrocopter
Mars Dark Willow Ember Spirit Winter Wyvern Lycan
39m06s
Nemiga Gaming
2
MIG Gaming
0
July 26, 2019 - 18:00 MSK
Grimstroke Ember Spirit Earth Spirit Enchantress Wraith King
Dark Seer Treant Protector Disruptor Sven Shadow Fiend
33m43s
Grimstroke Slark Rubick Lina Bristleback
Night Stalker Bane Enigma Leshrac Timbersaw
30m29s
CyberDogs
2
Semifinals
7sight
0
July 19, 2019 - 21:00 MSK
Aachen City Esports
2
Nemiga Gaming
0
July 27, 2019 - 15:00 MSK
Ember Spirit Shadow Demon Lina Keeper of the Light Enchantress
Centaur Warrunner Outworld Devourer Bane Juggernaut Rubick
46m50s
Centaur Warrunner Lina Disruptor Naga Siren Windranger
Oracle Night Stalker Rubick Ember Spirit Kunkka
39m59s
CyberDogs
2
Finals
Aachen City Esports
2
July 29, 2019 - 15:00 MSK
Ogre Magi Dazzle Legion Commander Alchemist Venomancer
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Bane Timbersaw Ursa
44m29s
Centaur Warrunner Dazzle Kunkka Naga Siren Grimstroke
Oracle Night Stalker Enigma Slark Ember Spirit
33m50s
CyberDogs
0
3rd Place Match
7sight
0
July 29, 2019 - 18:00 MSK
Mars Jakiro Ember Spirit Alchemist Abaddon
Visage Spirit Breaker Rubick Faceless Void Beastmaster
25m53s
Grimstroke Slark Lich Doom Invoker
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Disruptor Pudge Alchemist
28m10s
Nemiga Gaming
2

Streams[edit]