Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

Qazaq Federation League 2019

[e][h]Qazaq Federation League 2019
League Information
Sponsor:
Kazakhtelecom
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Dates:
Sep 24 - 29, 2019
Teams:
8
Format:
Single Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
₸ 1,500,000 KZT
(≃ $3,900 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool is 1,500,000 KZT.

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Aug 18, 2019: 1 KZT ≃ 0.0026 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Pavlodar Team
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4Kazakhstan Druid- 
5Kazakhstan Avengers-_-Pain 
DDEAD
1Kazakhstan Mantis 
2Kazakhstan goddam 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Wolves Gaming
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Power.kz
1
September 24, 2019 - 13:30 GMT
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Lina Axe Broodmother
Grimstroke Faceless Void Nyx Assassin Batrider Gyrocopter
48m11s
Rubick Silencer Pudge Bane Outworld Devourer
Gyrocopter Undying Crystal Maiden Axe Silencer
35m14s
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Grimstroke Slark Razor
Mirana Ember Spirit Jakiro Earthshaker Lifestealer
49m43s
Team Solid
2
CyberDogs
2
September 24, 2019 - 14:30 GMT
Ogre Magi Shadow Demon Io Luna Monkey King
Winter Wyvern Nyx Assassin Bloodseeker Batrider Ember Spirit
25m54s
Kunkka Dazzle Keeper of the Light Wraith King Omniknight
Mirana Rubick Axe Ember Spirit Alchemist
28m02s
Pavlodar Team
0
Nomad Warriors
0
September 24, 2019 - 13:30 GMT
Night Stalker Ember Spirit Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Anti-Mage
Ogre Magi Naga Siren Mirana Necrophos Abaddon
40m25s
Night Stalker Alchemist Winter Wyvern Nyx Assassin Tinker
Ogre Magi Naga Siren Lina Necrophos Tiny
32m59s
DDEAD
2
Wolves Gaming
0
September 24, 2019 - 13:30 GMT
Undying Lina Bounty Hunter Lifestealer Pugna
Mirana Lich Kunkka Faceless Void Templar Assassin
40m58s
Tiny Pangolier Oracle Juggernaut Sniper
Lich Kunkka Treant Protector Viper Anti-Mage
20m21s
Boost Esports
2
Semifinals
Team Solid
0
September 28, 2019 - 13:30 GMT
Undying Ember Spirit Rubick Earthshaker Lifestealer
Ogre Magi Lina Treant Protector Gyrocopter Storm Spirit
24m20s
Gyrocopter Ogre Magi Rubick Abaddon Riki
Mirana Treant Protector Beastmaster Slark Puck
34m10s
CyberDogs
2
DDEAD
0
September 28, 2019 - 15:30 GMT
Gyrocopter Ogre Magi Ember Spirit Lina Sand King
Mirana Kunkka Oracle Huskar Faceless Void
33m43s
Night Stalker Dark Willow Keeper of the Light Wraith King Queen of Pain
Tiny Winter Wyvern Sand King Gyrocopter Viper
44m14s
Boost Esports
2
Finals
CyberDogs
2
September 29, 2019 - 08:00 GMT
Leshrac Shadow Demon Undying Gyrocopter Puck
Dark Willow Night Stalker Oracle Queen of Pain Anti-Mage
21m35s
Kunkka Dark Willow Gyrocopter Undying Ember Spirit
Mirana Elder Titan Bristleback Nature's Prophet Puck
40m53s
Boost Esports
0
3rd Place Match
Team Solid
0
September 29, 2019 - 09:30 GMT
Magnus Ember Spirit Lina Sand King Shadow Demon
Ogre Magi Axe Winter Wyvern Monkey King Wraith King
37m14s
Mirana Faceless Void Jakiro Nature's Prophet Tiny
Undying Gyrocopter Sand King Lina Necrophos
42m54s
DDEAD
2