Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

Queen of Hearts 2019

[e][h]Queen of Hearts 2019
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
BBL e-SPORTS
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online & Offline
Location:
Brazil Brazil
Venue:
BBL Arena
Date:
Oct 19, 2019
Teams:
8
Format:
Online Group Stage
Single Elimination
Prize Pool:
R$ 23,000 BRL
(≃ $5,528 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The Queen of Hearts 2019 is the first major female championship of Dota 2 in Brazil, organized by BBL e-SPORTS. Featuring 8 teams classified through qualifiers, the final stage will feature 2 teams classified from the group stage.

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: September 15th - 24th, 2019
    • Double-elimination format (GSL) Groups:
      • Each group has four teams
      • The group stage is seeded based on Points Bracket
    • The initial matches are Bo1
    • All following matches are Bo3
    • Winner of each group advance to the Grand Final.
  • Grand Final: October 19th, 2019
    • Bo3 match.

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • TBD
  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

R$23,000 BRL are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Oct 19, 2019: 1 BRL ≃ 0.24036 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Minas Club
1
September 15, 2019 - 19:00 BRT
Lina Abaddon Brewmaster Mirana Troll Warlord
Witch Doctor Ogre Magi Bristleback Faceless Void Zeus
24m33s
Waifus of Jah
0
No Drama Llama
1
September 15, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
Rubick Earthshaker Juggernaut Lion Tinker
Dark Willow Ogre Magi Enchantress Spirit Breaker Monkey King
76m08s
Ohh No Clan
0
Upper Bracket Finals
Minas Club
2
September 17, 2019 - 19:00 BRT
Mirana Ogre Magi Abaddon Troll Warlord Kunkka
Lina Juggernaut Grimstroke Tusk Windranger
32m01s
Night Stalker Warlock Razor Shadow Demon Pugna
Dark Willow Skywrath Mage Ursa Mars Ember Spirit
39m40s
No Drama Llama
0
Lower Bracket R1
Waifus of Jah
-
Ohh No Clan receive a default win
Ohh No Clan
W
Lower Bracket Finals
No Drama Llama
2
September 22, 2019 - 19:30 BRT
Legion Commander Rubick Shadow Shaman Phantom Lancer Death Prophet
Dazzle Ursa Night Stalker Witch Doctor Gyrocopter
20m26s
Legion Commander Crystal Maiden Faceless Void Phoenix Viper
Mirana Ancient Apparition Spectre Underlord Pugna
27m58s
Ohh No Clan
0
Grand Finals
Minas Club
2
September 24, 2019 - 22:00 BRT
Dark Willow Crystal Maiden Bristleback Pugna Omniknight
Jakiro Kunkka Treant Protector Wraith King Timbersaw
39m17s
Lina Ogre Magi Ancient Apparition Brewmaster Axe
Abaddon Warlock Rubick Phantom Lancer Tinker
52m58s
No Drama Llama
0

Group B[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Musketeers Esports
1
September 15, 2019 - 20:00 BRT
Lina Sand King Shadow Demon Lifestealer Razor
Dark Willow Crystal Maiden Abaddon Windranger Troll Warlord
29m48s
Black Widows
0
COLAB eSPORTS
0
September 15, 2019 - 22:00 BRT
Lina Warlock Lifestealer Tidehunter Lich
Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Lion Ursa Mirana
37m53s
Hateful Queens
1
Upper Bracket Finals
Musketeers Esports
2
September 17, 2019 - 22:00 BRT
Grimstroke Sand King Warlock Lifestealer Viper
Lina Axe Abaddon Mirana Phantom Assassin
30m59s
Sand King Lina Crystal Maiden Sniper Faceless Void
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Viper Invoker Night Stalker
48m26s
Hateful Queens
0
Lower Bracket R1
Black Widows
0
September 21, 2019 - 19:00 BRT
Lina Sand King Shadow Demon Wraith King Queen of Pain
Lion Tinker Juggernaut Dazzle Centaur Warrunner
27m20s
Jakiro Drow Ranger Ogre Magi Bristleback Necrophos
Dazzle Windranger Wraith King Centaur Warrunner Spirit Breaker
37m55s
COLAB eSPORTS
2
Lower Bracket Finals
Hateful Queens
2
September 22, 2019 - 21:15 BRT
Shadow Demon Mirana Centaur Warrunner Lifestealer Storm Spirit
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Dazzle Bristleback Monkey King
40m01s
Lina Legion Commander Shadow Shaman Monkey King Zeus
Lion Pangolier Wraith King Spirit Breaker Gyrocopter
29m59s
COLAB eSPORTS
0
Grand Finals
Musketeers Esports
2
September 24, 2019 - 19:00 BRT
Mirana Axe Warlock Wraith King Templar Assassin
Grimstroke Lion Monkey King Centaur Warrunner Silencer
30m50s
Mirana Slardar Ogre Magi Wraith King Gyrocopter
Lina Night Stalker Crystal Maiden Razor Windranger
64m16s
Hateful Queens
0

Grand Finals[edit]

Finals
Minas Club
2
October 19, 2019 - 18:00 BRT
Dark Willow Bristleback Witch Doctor Lifestealer Zeus
Shadow Demon Axe Grimstroke Slark Windranger
32m15s
Dark Willow Warlock Sand King Slark Kunkka
Jakiro Leshrac Juggernaut Batrider Tiny
39m07s
Musketeers Esports
0

References[edit]