Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

RCS eSports Open

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]RCS eSports Open
League Information
Organizer:
SGL Esports
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Format:
Double-elimination playoffs
Prize Pool:
500,000₽ RUB
(≃ $8,647 USD)
Start Date:
2022-09-24
End Date:
2022-09-25
Version:
Teams:
4
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
  • Host:
    • Russia Roo (Roman Korshunov)


Prize Pool[edit]

500,000₽ RUB (≃ $8,647 USD) are spread among the participants as seen below:

(Converted $ USD prizes are based on the exchange rate on Sep 25, 2022: 1 ₽ RUB ≃ 0.01729 $ USD)

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
Luna GamingLuna GamingLuna
1
HOTUHOTUHOTU
2
September 24, 2022 - 14:00 MSK
Faceless Void
Enchantress
Marci
Beastmaster
Necrophos
24m09s
Kunkka
Venomancer
Primal Beast
Morphling
Undying
Lina
Nyx Assassin
Vengeful Spirit
Beastmaster
Templar Assassin
33m27s
Zeus
Marci
Shadow Fiend
Faceless Void
Undying
Lina
Marci
Disruptor
Lifestealer
Dark Willow
31m07s
Ember Spirit
Tusk
Shadow Fiend
Primal Beast
Undying
CoolStoryBobCoolStoryBobCSB
0
BlasterblBlasterblBbl
2
September 24, 2022 - 14:00 MSK
Enigma
Magnus
Weaver
Primal Beast
Tiny
46m18s
Hoodwink
Monkey King
Rubick
Lina
Treant Protector
Undying
Magnus
Hoodwink
Phoenix
Ursa
21m01s
Storm Spirit
Monkey King
Shadow Fiend
Batrider
Chen
HOTUHOTUHOTU
1
BlasterblBlasterblBbl
2
September 24, 2022 - 17:00 MSK
Marci
Shadow Fiend
Primal Beast
Faceless Void
Ancient Apparition
32m09s
Sven
Puck
Snapfire
Treant Protector
Death Prophet
Marci
Shadow Fiend
Abaddon
Leshrac
Gyrocopter
35m32s
Windranger
Slark
Spirit Breaker
Batrider
Chen
Primal Beast
Doom
Winter Wyvern
Ember Spirit
Weaver
27m13s
Centaur Warrunner
Luna
Spirit Breaker
Death Prophet
Chen
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Luna GamingLuna GamingLuna
2
CoolStoryBobCoolStoryBobCSB
0
September 24, 2022 - 17:00 MSK
Enigma
Lina
Nyx Assassin
Dawnbreaker
Bloodseeker
33m02s
Sven
Razor
Zeus
Tiny
Enchantress
Faceless Void
Marci
Undying
Visage
Huskar
25m21s
Ember Spirit
Weaver
Crystal Maiden
Dawnbreaker
Death Prophet
HOTUHOTUHOTU
2
Luna GamingLuna GamingLuna
1
September 25, 2022 - 14:00 MSK
Batrider
Primal Beast
Elder Titan
Luna
Venomancer
48m04s
Visage
Ember Spirit
Nyx Assassin
Morphling
Chen
Undying
Shadow Fiend
Tusk
Skywrath Mage
Terrorblade
26m06s
Drow Ranger
Lycan
Enchantress
Marci
Lina
Undying
Shadow Fiend
Slardar
Primal Beast
Monkey King
49m46s
Death Prophet
Lich
Faceless Void
Marci
Lina
BlasterblBlasterblBbl
2
HOTUHOTUHOTU
1
September 25, 2022 - 17:00 MSK
Chen
Faceless Void
Viper
Monkey King
Underlord
25m05s
Dragon Knight
Naga Siren
Ember Spirit
Skywrath Mage
Undying
Marci
Shadow Fiend
Skywrath Mage
Axe
Tiny
31m54s
Ember Spirit
Snapfire
Tusk
Morphling
Undying
Undying
Faceless Void
Zeus
Beastmaster
Pugna
52m16s
Ember Spirit
Terrorblade
Winter Wyvern
Death Prophet
Primal Beast

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageRussia
Streams

References[edit]