Dota2 Rainbow Cup Season 2

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Dota2 Rainbow Cup Season 2
League Information
Organizer:
Rainbow Cup
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Teams:
12
Format:
Group Round-Robin
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-04-15
End Date:
2019-04-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Two 6-team Groups
    • Bo2 Round-Robin
    • Top two teams of each group advance to Upper Bracket of Playoffs
    • 3rd & 4th placed team of each group advance to Lower Bracket of Playoffs
    • Bottom teams of each group are eliminated
  • Playoffs
    • Bo3 Double-Elimination Bracket
    • Bo5 Grand Final

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Team MAX
1China Nike 
2China Xhd 
3China 强混哥 
4China plAnet 
5China dw. 

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Eclipse 7-3
2. Photon Gaming 6-4
3. Trump Gamers 6-4
4. Zeus Gaming 6-4
5. TaskUs Titans 4-6
6. Team Victory 1-9

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Neon Esports 7-3
2. Winning Gaming 7-3
3. Team Edition 6-4
4. Sky Walker Club 5-5
5. Team MAX 3-7
6. Team X 2-8

Matches[edit]

Apr 15[edit]

Apr 16[edit]

Apr 17[edit]

Apr 18[edit]

Apr 19[edit]

Apr 20[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket R1
Eclipse
1
April 22, 2019 - 16:00 CST
Vengeful Spirit Tusk Venomancer Medusa Queen of Pain
Razor Earthshaker Bane Drow Ranger Mirana
37m30s
Abaddon Shadow Shaman Tiny Weaver Queen of Pain
Dark Seer Elder Titan Crystal Maiden Monkey King Pudge
22m01s
Vengeful Spirit Tiny Ember Spirit Morphling Phoenix
Nature's Prophet Dazzle Abaddon Ursa Leshrac
17m32s
Winning Gaming
2
Neon Esports
April 23, 2019 - 12:00 CST
Photon Gaming
Upper Bracket Finals
Winning Gaming
April 24, 2019 - 12:00 CST
 
Lower Bracket R1
Zeus Gaming
2
April 22, 2019 - 12:00 CST
Doom Rubick Disruptor Outworld Devourer Ember Spirit
Winter Wyvern Earth Spirit Troll Warlord Tidehunter Skywrath Mage
26m00s
Disruptor Ember Spirit Phoenix Brewmaster Medusa
Shadow Shaman Sand King Silencer Phantom Assassin Necrophos
51m16s
Razor Dark Seer Bane Riki Morphling
Disruptor Ember Spirit Vengeful Spirit Bloodseeker Queen of Pain
42m11s
Team Edition
1
Trump Gamers
1
April 22, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Doom Rubick Bane Weaver Ember Spirit
Abaddon Batrider Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Kunkka
45m58s
Abaddon Razor Leshrac Beastmaster Kunkka
Bounty Hunter Shadow Shaman Morphling Bane Tidehunter
39m47s
Doom Winter Wyvern Enigma Weaver Shadow Fiend
Batrider Vengeful Spirit Undying Phantom Assassin Leshrac
36m12s
Sky Walker Club
2
Lower Bracket R2
 
April 23, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Zeus Gaming
Eclipse
April 23, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Sky Walker Club
Lower Bracket R3
 
TBD
TBD
April 24, 2019 - 15:00 CST
 
Lower Bracket Finals
 
TBD
TBD
April 24, 2019 - 18:00 CST
 
Grand Finals
 
TBD
TBD
April 25, 2019 - 12:00 CST
 

Streams[edit]

References[edit]