Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Realms Collide

[e][h]Realms Collide
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Dates:
Apr 29 - May 3, 2020
Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
$10,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Realms Collide is a tournament where the best of SA will face it out to determine which is the top team in the region. Top 3 teams from Peru and Brazil in the Aorus League Stay At Home Edition on their respective regions will be joined by 2 invited teams to battle it out in this new tournament presented by 4D Esports.[1]

Format[edit]

  • Participants:
    • Two invited teams
    • Six qualified teams
  • Playoffs:
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • First round lower bracket is Bo1
    • Grand Final is Bo5
    • All other matches are played in a Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 Infamous took over Infamous Young's spot after signing four of their players on April 13, 2020.
2 FURIA Esports released their squad on April 23, 2020. Players continued playing under Midas Club banner.
3 Peru Timado will stand-in for Peru LeoStyle- due to health issues.

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Thunder Predator
2
April 29, 2020 - 14:00 PET
Phoenix Mars Snapfire Dragon Knight Slark
Ember Spirit Mirana Ogre Magi Wraith King Legion Commander
28m35s
Winter Wyvern Legion Commander Void Spirit Weaver Queen of Pain
Tusk Mars Lich Shadow Fiend Riki
23m04s
Winter Wyvern Void Spirit Riki Necrophos Puck
Mars Rubick Lich Gyrocopter Queen of Pain
32m06s
Real Deal
1
Midas Club
0
April 29, 2020 - 17:20 PET
Enchantress Beastmaster Pangolier Necrophos Dragon Knight
Tusk Phoenix Phantom Lancer Leshrac Batrider
38m15s
Enchantress Pangolier Riki Batrider Bloodseeker
Keeper of the Light Clockwerk Timbersaw Slark Invoker
31m20s
Infamous
2
beastcoast
2
April 30, 2020 - 14:05 PET
Keeper of the Light Death Prophet Elder Titan Faceless Void Sand King
Mars Snapfire Rubick Weaver Medusa
36m12s
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Shadow Demon Puck Phantom Lancer
Void Spirit Necrophos Snapfire Nyx Assassin Faceless Void
33m08s
Tusk Puck Grimstroke Monkey King Wraith King
Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Underlord Dragon Knight Huskar
33m33s
Infinity Esports
1
NoPing e-sports
2
April 30, 2020 - 17:00 PET
Rubick Underlord Dragon Knight Keeper of the Light Gyrocopter
Grimstroke Mirana Legion Commander Void Spirit Ursa
31m47s
Tusk Sand King Shadow Fiend Grimstroke Phantom Assassin
Ember Spirit Mirana Mars Shadow Demon Spectre
44m01s
Team Unknown
0
Semifinals
Thunder Predator
2
April 29, 2020 - 20:00 PET
Ember Spirit Oracle Queen of Pain Spectre Axe
Grimstroke Void Spirit Shadow Fiend Centaur Warrunner Ursa
20m42s
Grimstroke Weaver Legion Commander Spectre Batrider
Winter Wyvern Void Spirit Rubick Puck Troll Warlord
38m38s
Infamous
0
beastcoast
2
April 30, 2020 - 20:00 PET
Puck Leshrac Clockwerk Spectre Grimstroke
Tusk Brewmaster Morphling Nature's Prophet Weaver
47m12s
Default
NoPing e-sports forfeited game 2 due to connectivity issues.
NoPing e-sports
0
Upper Bracket Final
Thunder Predator
2
May 02, 2020 - 14:05 PET
Ember Spirit Phoenix Beastmaster Rubick Phantom Assassin
Keeper of the Light Ogre Magi Leshrac Phantom Lancer Necrophos
44m23s
Void Spirit Phoenix Legion Commander Slark Kunkka
Nyx Assassin Centaur Warrunner Disruptor Spectre Storm Spirit
34m53s
beastcoast
0
Lower Bracket R1
Real Deal
1
May 01, 2020 - 15:05 PET
Keeper of the Light Rubick Legion Commander Invoker Wraith King
Mars Snapfire Dark Willow Troll Warlord Puck
40m01s
Infinity Esports
0
Midas Club
1
May 01, 2020 - 16:15 PET
Disruptor Tusk Pangolier Riki Dragon Knight
Enchantress Void Spirit Rubick Beastmaster Faceless Void
26m40s
Team Unknown
0
Lower Bracket R2
Infamous
2
May 01, 2020 - 17:00 PET
Keeper of the Light Mirana Kunkka Void Spirit Gyrocopter
Winter Wyvern Rubick Spectre Shadow Fiend Axe
42m20s
Keeper of the Light Legion Commander Weaver Void Spirit Gyrocopter
Ancient Apparition Rubick Centaur Warrunner Kunkka Terrorblade
21m13s
Real Deal
0
NoPing e-sports
2
May 01, 2020 - 19:30 PET
Ember Spirit Grimstroke Bounty Hunter Lich Slark
Rubick Riki Bane Omniknight Mars
34m12s
Ember Spirit Winter Wyvern Techies Clinkz Mars
Grimstroke Pangolier Gyrocopter Beastmaster Shadow Fiend
38m51s
Midas Club
0
Lower Bracket R3
Infamous
2
May 02, 2020 - 17:00 PET
Rubick Bounty Hunter Disruptor Mars Queen of Pain
Grimstroke Timbersaw Nyx Assassin Monkey King Terrorblade
55m15s
Ember Spirit Phoenix Spectre Timbersaw Mirana
Rubick Grimstroke Mars Clinkz Ursa
34m20s
NoPing e-sports
0
Lower Bracket Final
beastcoast
2
May 02, 2020 - 19:15 PET
Void Spirit Snapfire Mars Shadow Demon Juggernaut
Keeper of the Light Rubick Ursa Pangolier Storm Spirit
29m32s
Chen Dragon Knight Tusk Venomancer Templar Assassin
Void Spirit Keeper of the Light Gyrocopter Earthshaker Viper
42m26s
Lich Clockwerk Spectre Legion Commander Leshrac
Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Batrider Troll Warlord
30m27s
Infamous
1
Grand Final
Thunder Predator
1
May 03, 2020 - 15:00 PET
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Rubick Invoker Brewmaster
Ember Spirit Shadow Demon Legion Commander Snapfire Bloodseeker
39m48s
Legion Commander Grimstroke Tiny Queen of Pain Terrorblade
Void Spirit Shadow Demon Monkey King Abaddon Axe
56m19s
Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Clockwerk Spectre Queen of Pain
Grimstroke Ogre Magi Gyrocopter Leshrac Juggernaut
30m14s
Grimstroke Legion Commander Riki Tiny Kunkka
Void Spirit Winter Wyvern Underlord Bloodseeker Mirana
26m29s
beastcoast
3

Streams[edit]

Statistics[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 45 334
Average Viewers 12 449
Hours Watched 441 926

References[edit]

  1. 4DEsports (2020-04-26). "¡BEASTCOAS E INFINITY PRESENTES!". Facebook.