Realms Collide: The Burning Darkness

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Realms Collide: The Burning Darkness
League Information
Series:
Realms Collide
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
US East/South America
Type:
Online
Location:
North America Americas
Dates:
Nov 12 - Dec 6, 2020
Teams:
12
Format:
Group Stage
Round-robin
Playoffs
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
$75,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Rivalry Realms Collide by Aorus returns with its second edition "The Burning Darkness" with the support of Valve and the biggest prize pool from a South American organized Dota 2 event at $75,000. The best teams from all America will join once again to prove who is the strongest.[1]

Format[edit]

  • Participants:
  • Group Stage - November 12th - December 1st, 2020
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo2
    • Top four teams advance to the Upper Bracket
    • 5th to 8th place teams advance to the Lower Bracket
    • Bottom four teams are eliminated
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  1. Head-to-head results between tied teams
  2. Number of series wins
  3. Bo1 tiebreaker games
  • Playoffs - December 2nd - December 6th, 2020
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches except Grand Final are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
    • TBA

Prize Pool[edit]

$75,000 USD is spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Infamous
1Peru Pakazs
2Peru Mr. Jeans
3Argentina Papita
4Bolivia Michael
5Peru Accel
Midas Club1
1Brazil RdO
2Brazil Mandy
3Brazil Sexyfat
4Brazil AMIN
5Brazil Duster
EgoBoys
1Peru Timado
2Peru Kxy-
3Peru Frank
4Ecuador sl4d1n-
5Peru Aretes
4 Zoomers3
1United States Sammyboy
2United States Gunnar
3United States Zero
4United States Oceania
5United States Husky
Team Unknown
1Peru Berna
2Peru Robo-Z
3Peru Drakeel
4Argentina Wij
5Peru Yadomi
Team Brasil
1Brazil Costabile
2Brazil 4dr
3Brazil KINGRD
4United States FLee
5Brazil KJ
Quincy Crew
1Pakistan YawaR
2United States Quinn
3Brazil Lelis
4United States MSS
5United States SVG
1 Havan Liberty released their squad on October 20, 2020. Team will play the tournament under Midas Club.[2]
2 catJAMMERS has disbanded and will no longer participate in the tournament, finalist from the closed qualifiers take its slot.[3]
3 4 Zoomers removed monkeys-forever from the team on November 11th. [4]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Standings
1. 4 Zoomers4-2-110-4
1. Omega Gaming3-4-010-4
1. Thunder Predator4-2-210-6
4. beastcoast4-1-29-5
4. Quincy Crew3-3-29-7
6. EgoBoys2-4-18-6
7. 4FUN1-5-17-7
7. Team Brasil1-5-17-7
9. Infamous0-6-16-8
10. Team Unknown0-4-24-8
11. Infinity Esports0-2-52-12
11. Midas Club0-2-42-10

Matches[edit]

Nov 12[edit]

November 12
EGB 1
November 12, 2020 - 15:14 PET
Snapfire Ember Spirit Enigma Juggernaut Windranger
Undying Mars Lifestealer Rubick Leshrac
24m17s
Snapfire Faceless Void Tusk Windranger Kunkka
Undying Lina Underlord Zeus Sven
63m30s
1 UNK
TP 2
November 12, 2020 - 17:45 PET
Vengeful Spirit Leshrac Dark Willow Doom Wraith King
Magnus Faceless Void Tiny Mars Techies
47m08s
Tusk Pangolier Phoenix Juggernaut Dark Seer
Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Earthshaker Ember Spirit Snapfire
44m59s
0 Midas
bc 2
November 12, 2020 - 19:09 PET
Nyx Assassin Phantom Lancer Witch Doctor Lina Venomancer
Undying Rubick Sand King Riki Spectre
24m19s
Mirana Mars Tusk Sven Winter Wyvern
Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Tiny Magnus Morphling
30m50s
0 Infinity

Nov 13[edit]

November 13
INF 1
November 13, 2020 - 15:20 PET
Enigma Timbersaw Mirana Void Spirit Anti-Mage
Undying Spectre Earth Spirit Leshrac Mars
29m26s
Tiny Lina Grimstroke Elder Titan Medusa
Undying Faceless Void Snapfire Centaur Warrunner Skywrath Mage
34m12s
1 EGB
4Z 2
November 13, 2020 - 17:07 PET
Mars Dark Willow Magnus Terrorblade Slardar
Rubick Invoker Oracle Phantom Assassin Timbersaw
34m36s
Earth Spirit Invoker Omniknight Sven Pangolier
Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit Clockwerk Riki Lifestealer
43m49s
0 Infinity
Brasil 1
November 13, 2020 - 20:14 PET
Spectre Batrider Monkey King Enchantress Earth Spirit
Nature's Prophet Clockwerk Underlord Phantom Lancer Legion Commander
18m46s
Undying Mars Invoker Sven Dark Willow
Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit Windranger Spectre Axe
42m27s
1 Omega

Nov 14[edit]

November 14
TP 2
November 14, 2020 - 15:01 PET
Dark Willow Viper Mars Drow Ranger Templar Assassin
Crystal Maiden Timbersaw Rubick Phantom Assassin Zeus
24m28s
Dark Willow Mars Drow Ranger Templar Assassin Slardar
Lina Lifestealer Tiny Crystal Maiden Venomancer
22m48s
0 UNK
bc 1
November 14, 2020 - 17:02 PET
Chen Nyx Assassin Venomancer Terrorblade Void Spirit
Slardar Faceless Void Clockwerk Snapfire Pangolier
29m02s
Slardar Sven Phoenix Earth Spirit Viper
Spectre Clockwerk Winter Wyvern Batrider Pangolier
48m48s
1 4Fun
EGB 0
November 14, 2020 - 19:11 PET
Undying Morphling Windranger Bloodseeker Ember Spirit
Rubick Slardar Ogre Magi Storm Spirit Naga Siren
23m32s
Undying Mars Mirana Drow Ranger Void Spirit
Rubick Timbersaw Lifestealer Ogre Magi Riki
29m26s
2 4Z

Nov 15[edit]

November 15
Midas 0
November 15, 2020 - 17:11 PET
Chen Storm Spirit Lina Slardar Phantom Assassin
Enchantress Spirit Breaker Kunkka Phantom Lancer Leshrac
44m57s
Default
2 bc
QC 2
November 15, 2020 - 19:00 PET
Io Spectre Earth Spirit Snapfire Pangolier
Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition Underlord Troll Warlord Tiny
34m33s
Enchantress Clockwerk Storm Spirit Beastmaster Troll Warlord
Slardar Snapfire Invoker Undying Anti-Mage
32m22s
0 Infinity

Nov 16[edit]

November 16
Omega 1
November 16, 2020 - 15:14 PET
Windranger Bloodseeker Enchantress Spectre Pugna
Elder Titan Mars Crystal Maiden Faceless Void Leshrac
36m52s
Kunkka Crystal Maiden Beastmaster Earth Spirit Juggernaut
Mirana Void Spirit Spectre Tidehunter Grimstroke
30m35s
1 UNK
INF 1
November 16, 2020 - 17:28 PET
Tiny Timbersaw Enchantress Juggernaut Invoker
Io Spectre Snapfire Mars Ember Spirit
23m01s
Tusk Legion Commander Vengeful Spirit Lina Sven
Chen Faceless Void Snapfire Earth Spirit Queen of Pain
35m26s
1 4Fun
4Z 2
November 16, 2020 - 19:28 PET
Lina Slardar Ogre Magi Templar Assassin Lifestealer
Io Drow Ranger Mars Clockwerk Pugna
40m40s
Chen Timbersaw Storm Spirit Earthshaker Juggernaut
Io Earth Spirit Leshrac Underlord Ember Spirit
28m50s
0 QC

Nov 17[edit]

November 17
Brasil 2
November 17, 2020 - 15:03 PET
Snapfire Spectre Nature's Prophet Mars Templar Assassin
Chen Lina Centaur Warrunner Sven Queen of Pain
36m36s
Default
0 Midas
UNK 1
November 17, 2020 - 17:03 PET
Lina Mars Crystal Maiden Puck Phantom Assassin
Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Storm Spirit Anti-Mage Night Stalker
30m22s
Snapfire Lifestealer Void Spirit Mirana Underlord
Lina Mars Tusk Faceless Void Silencer
28m26s
1 INF
Omega 2
November 17, 2020 - 19:12 PET
Crystal Maiden Kunkka Underlord Skywrath Mage Ursa
Enchantress Faceless Void Rubick Pangolier Timbersaw
53m24s
Mirana Timbersaw Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition Phantom Assassin
Io Slardar Lina Storm Spirit Ursa
32m10s
0 QC

Nov 18[edit]

November 18
TP 0
November 18, 2020 - 15:06 PET
Ember Spirit Slardar Drow Ranger Templar Assassin Brewmaster
Mirana Oracle Bloodseeker Viper Troll Warlord
35m28s
Dark Willow Terrorblade Batrider Legion Commander Puck
Undying Mars Snapfire Sven Storm Spirit
34m03s
2 Omega
Midas 1
November 18, 2020 - 17:21 PET
Chen Rubick Storm Spirit Terrorblade Omniknight
Snapfire Spectre Tusk Tiny Shadow Fiend
35m45s
Chen Mirana Mars Terrorblade Pugna
Rubick Timbersaw Crystal Maiden Sven Riki
55m19s
1 Infinity
UNK 0
November 18, 2020 - 19:46 PET
Undying Spectre Windranger Bloodseeker Kunkka
Io Tusk Ogre Magi Storm Spirit Alchemist
26m57s
Crystal Maiden Mars Drow Ranger Timbersaw Windranger
Rubick Slardar Ogre Magi Lone Druid Riki
35m11s
2 4Z

Nov 19[edit]

November 19
EGB 1
November 19, 2020 - 15:05 PET
Rubick Mars Lifestealer Crystal Maiden Viper
Elder Titan Mirana Slardar Phantom Assassin Kunkka
28m30s
Mirana Faceless Void Phoenix Beastmaster Void Spirit
Mars Elder Titan Skywrath Mage Terrorblade Storm Spirit
40m51s
1 Brasil
INF 0
November 19, 2020 - 17:15 PET
Io Spectre Viper Elder Titan Beastmaster
Mirana Slardar Earth Spirit Lifestealer Doom
24m39s
Slardar Faceless Void Lich Storm Spirit Tiny
Clockwerk Venomancer Oracle Terrorblade Ember Spirit
38m55s
2 bc
QC 1
November 19, 2020 - 19:13 PET
Lina Ember Spirit Crystal Maiden Terrorblade Tidehunter
Tusk Death Prophet Enchantress Viper Pangolier
34m00s
Undying Viper Troll Warlord Spirit Breaker Storm Spirit
Spectre Tusk Pugna Windranger Venomancer
31m15s
1 TP

Nov 20[edit]

November 20
4Fun 2
November 20, 2020 - 13:07 PET
Io Mars Treant Protector Sven Ember Spirit
Tusk Timbersaw Warlock Alchemist Puck
50m14s
Spectre Beastmaster Lina Clockwerk Storm Spirit
Leshrac Tiny Treant Protector Naga Siren Timbersaw
36m59s
0 TP
Brasil 1
November 20, 2020 - 15:36 PET
Mirana Invoker Enchantress Faceless Void Timbersaw
Lina Ogre Magi Earth Spirit Venomancer Alchemist
23m08s
Clockwerk Lifestealer Nature's Prophet Batrider Storm Spirit
Lina Mars Slardar Io Juggernaut
33m13s
1 INF
4Z 1
November 20, 2020 - 17:35 PET
Chen Storm Spirit Timbersaw Earth Spirit Naga Siren
Io Spectre Treant Protector Doom Batrider
42m05s
Io Tusk Ogre Magi Clinkz Invoker
Undying Faceless Void Mirana Tidehunter Ember Spirit
40m08s
1 4Fun
bc 0
November 20, 2020 - 19:56 PET
Magnus Venomancer Earthshaker Ursa Abaddon
Enchantress Faceless Void Ember Spirit Viper Void Spirit
41m14s
Faceless Void Magnus Crystal Maiden Winter Wyvern Lina
Mirana Beastmaster Oracle Troll Warlord Dragon Knight
36m52s
2 QC

Nov 21[edit]

November 21
Infinity 0
November 21, 2020 - 15:07 PET
Undying Lina Chaos Knight Mars Abaddon
Snapfire Bloodseeker Vengeful Spirit Void Spirit Clinkz
43m48s
Io Tusk Sven Invoker Axe
Timbersaw Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition Troll Warlord Winter Wyvern
21m57s
2 Omega
Midas 1
November 21, 2020 - 17:04 PET
Io Mars Windranger Morphling Terrorblade
Slardar Lifestealer Grimstroke Chen Pangolier
47m28s
Enchantress Mars Techies Storm Spirit Abaddon
Mirana Faceless Void Undying Viper Underlord
43m28s
1 QC
bc 0
November 21, 2020 - 19:29 PET
Tusk Oracle Viper Lifestealer Doom
Dark Willow Beastmaster Io Lina Sven
23m54s
Tusk Crystal Maiden Venomancer Queen of Pain Sven
Tiny Death Prophet Spectre Abaddon Timbersaw
35m04s
2 TP

Nov 22[edit]

November 22
bc 2
November 22, 2020 - 15:00 PET
Slardar Grimstroke Batrider Phantom Lancer Beastmaster
Io Tusk Monkey King Oracle Naga Siren
45m16s
Lina Batrider Sand King Sven Death Prophet
Ogre Magi Storm Spirit Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Phantom Assassin
42m00s
0 4Z
Omega 1
November 22, 2020 - 17:21 PET
Ancient Apparition Kunkka Mirana Phantom Assassin Centaur Warrunner
Io Mars Ember Spirit Drow Ranger Vengeful Spirit
36m58s
Kunkka Snapfire Vengeful Spirit Underlord Troll Warlord
Mirana Faceless Void Chen Beastmaster Outworld Devourer
23m16s
1 4Fun
INF 1
November 22, 2020 - 19:11 PET
Undying Leshrac Earth Spirit Phantom Lancer Magnus
Crystal Maiden Spectre Mars Dark Willow Kunkka
26m22s
Undying Leshrac Axe Skywrath Mage Sven
Slardar Morphling Ogre Magi Snapfire Lifestealer
38m24s
1 Infinity

Nov 23[edit]

November 23
EGB 2
November 23, 2020 - 17:07 PET
Lina Spectre Tusk Crystal Maiden Leshrac
Enchantress Rubick Queen of Pain Timbersaw Terrorblade
24m57s
Rubick Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Templar Assassin
Lina Lifestealer Treant Protector Brewmaster Tiny
20m37s
0 Midas
QC 2
November 23, 2020 - 19:02 PET
Clockwerk Viper Omniknight Sven Void Spirit
Elder Titan Mirana Sand King Terrorblade Pugna
24m39s
Lina Beastmaster Spectre Undying Leshrac
Magnus Clockwerk Winter Wyvern Batrider Chaos Knight
25m53s
0 Brasil

Nov 24[edit]

November 24
UNK 1
November 24, 2020 - 13:03 PET
Snapfire Slardar Ember Spirit Crystal Maiden Medusa
Mirana Sven Chen Monkey King Sand King
26m53s
Ancient Apparition Void Spirit Bloodseeker Windranger Terrorblade
Io Leshrac Phantom Assassin Beastmaster Earth Spirit
34m38s
1 4Fun
Omega 1
November 24, 2020 - 15:09 PET
Crystal Maiden Timbersaw Tusk Drow Ranger Storm Spirit
Enchantress Viper Rubick Morphling Earthshaker
23m42s
Crystal Maiden Bloodseeker Tusk Clinkz Death Prophet
Enchantress Lifestealer Clockwerk Ember Spirit Windranger
34m50s
1 EGB
TP 1
November 24, 2020 - 17:06 PET
Io Tiny Juggernaut Beastmaster Magnus
Lina Lifestealer Nature's Prophet Axe Storm Spirit
24m08s
Oracle Spectre Tusk Pangolier Storm Spirit
Clockwerk Viper Enchantress Void Spirit Alchemist
34m56s
1 Brasil
QC 1
November 24, 2020 - 18:58 PET
Clockwerk Morphling Treant Protector Timbersaw Windranger
Slardar Lifestealer Skywrath Mage Mars Storm Spirit
46m24s
Clockwerk Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Ember Spirit
Slardar Lifestealer Grimstroke Void Spirit Mars
23m04s
1 INF

Nov 25[edit]

November 25
4Fun 0
November 25, 2020 - 15:10 PET
Chen Leshrac Earth Spirit Slardar Ursa
Mirana Mars Phoenix Sven Invoker
29m45s
Chen Faceless Void Earth Spirit Bloodseeker Storm Spirit
Lina Enchantress Axe Lifestealer Ember Spirit
31m52s
2 EGB
4Z 1
November 25, 2020 - 17:07 PET
Mars Rubick Omniknight Templar Assassin Monkey King
Clockwerk Lifestealer Bloodseeker Shadow Demon Leshrac
32m45s
Magnus Techies Juggernaut Keeper of the Light Night Stalker
Snapfire Invoker Nature's Prophet Alchemist Doom
51m47s
1 Brasil
Infinity 0
November 25, 2020 - 19:31 PET
Crystal Maiden Riki Tusk Underlord Sven
Dark Willow Mars Death Prophet Lycan Phoenix
58m18s
Enchantress Morphling Windranger Tidehunter Phantom Assassin
Mars Mirana Pugna Drow Ranger Undying
13m44s
2 TP

Nov 26[edit]

November 26
INF -
November 26, 2020 - 15:30 PET
- Omega
Brasil -
November 26, 2020 - 17:00 PET
- bc
EGB -
November 26, 2020 - 19:00 PET
- TP
Infinity -
November 26, 2020 - 21:00 PET
- 4Fun

Nov 27[edit]

November 27
4Fun -
November 27, 2020 - 17:00 PET
- Brasil
UNK -
November 27, 2020 - 19:00 PET
- bc
4Z -
November 27, 2020 - 21:00 PET
- INF

Nov 28[edit]

November 28
QC -
November 28, 2020 - 15:00 PET
- 4Fun
Midas -
November 28, 2020 - 17:00 PET
- UNK
bc -
November 28, 2020 - 19:00 PET
- EGB
TP -
November 28, 2020 - 19:00 PET
- INF

Nov 29[edit]

November 29
4Z -
November 29, 2020 - 15:00 PET
- Omega
4Fun -
November 29, 2020 - 17:00 PET
- Midas
Brasil -
November 29, 2020 - 19:00 PET
- UNK
Infinity -
November 29, 2020 - 21:00 PET
- EGB

Nov 30[edit]

November 30
Midas -
November 27, 2020 - 13:00 PET
- 4Z
Omega -
November 30, 2020 - 15:00 PET
- Midas
4Z -
November 30, 2020 - 17:00 PET
- TP
EGB -
November 30, 2020 - 19:00 PET
- QC
UNK -
November 30, 2020 - 21:00 PET
- Infinity

Dec 1[edit]

December 1
Omega -
December 1, 2020 - 15:00 PET
- bc
INF -
December 1, 2020 - 17:00 PET
- Midas
UNK -
December 1, 2020 - 19:00 PET
- QC
Infinity -
December 1, 2020 - 21:00 PET
- Brasil

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
TBD
TBD
December 03, 2020 - 16:00 PET
TBD
TBD
December 03, 2020 - 19:00 PET
Upper Bracket Final
TBD
TBD
December 05, 2020 - 16:00 PET
Lower Bracket R1
TBD
TBD
December 02, 2020 - 16:00 PET
TBD
TBD
December 02, 2020 - 19:00 PET
Lower Bracket R2
TBD
TBD
December 04, 2020 - 16:00 PET
TBD
TBD
December 04, 2020 - 19:00 PET
Lower Bracket R3
TBD
TBD
December 05, 2020 - 19:00 PET
Lower Bracket Final
TBD
TBD
December 06, 2020 - 15:00 PET
Grand Final
TBD
TBD
December 06, 2020 - 18:00 PET

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageSpanish SpeakingEnglish Speaking
Streams

Viewership Stats[edit]

References[edit]