Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

Red Star Cup

[e][h]Red Star Cup
League Information
Series:
Red Star Cup Red Star Cup
Organizer:
Red Star Cup
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Dates:
Oct 15 - 25, 2019
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-Robin Group
Double-Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
¥ 100,000 CNY
(≃ $14,139 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • An 8-team group with Bo2 round-robin
    • Top 4 advance to the upper bracket of the Playoffs
    • Bottom 4 advance to the lower bracket of the Playoffs
  • Bo3 Double-elimination Playoffs, Grand Final is Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

¥ 100,000 CNY (≃$14,139 USD) was spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Oct 25, 2019: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14139 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Albatross Club
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Nightmare team
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Punch Gaming
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Team Rockets
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Group Stage[edit]

Standings
1. Team Rockets5-1-116p
2. Five Brothers4-2-114p
3. Neon Esports2-4-110p
4. Punch Gaming2-2-38p
5. Nightmare team2-2-38p
6. Albatross Club1-3-36p
7. Team Lightning0-6-16p
8. WOLF0-4-34p

Matches[edit]

Oct 15[edit]
Oct 16[edit]
Oct 17[edit]
Oct 18[edit]
Oct 19[edit]
Oct 20[edit]
Oct 21[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket R1
Team Rockets
2
October 22, 2019 - 11:00 CST
Ogre Magi Ember Spirit Tusk Omniknight Slark
Disruptor Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Magnus Tiny
41m23s
Tiny Crystal Maiden Puck Disruptor Lifestealer
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Undying Bristleback Venomancer
41m19s
Ogre Magi Leshrac Chen Templar Assassin Dazzle
Kunkka Abaddon Disruptor Ember Spirit Arc Warden
38m38s
Punch Gaming
1
Five Brothers
1
October 22, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Venomancer Earth Spirit Keeper of the Light Bristleback Slark
Templar Assassin Ogre Magi Mirana Dazzle Tidehunter
32m18s
Mirana Tidehunter Warlock Outworld Devourer Warlock
Shadow Demon Gyrocopter Leshrac Abaddon Puck
31m56s
Disruptor Earth Spirit Dragon Knight Dark Seer Dragon Knight
Templar Assassin Leshrac Undying Sand King Lycan
15m18s
Neon Esports
2
Upper Bracket Finals
Team Rockets
1
October 23, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Ogre Magi Kunkka Invoker Omniknight Troll Warlord
Lina Tidehunter Shadow Demon Lifestealer Pugna
45m28s
Oracle Gyrocopter Spirit Breaker Puck Timbersaw
Dazzle Ogre Magi Luna Lycan Dragon Knight
21m50s
Ogre Magi Shadow Shaman Undying Bloodseeker Zeus
Lina Centaur Warrunner Night Stalker Chen Broodmother
33m47s
Neon Esports
2
Lower Bracket R1
Nightmare team
0
October 22, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Bane Ember Spirit Rubick Slardar Mirana
Kunkka Disruptor Earthshaker Gyrocopter Zeus
34m31s
Invoker Clockwerk Zeus Crystal Maiden Timbersaw
Jakiro Leshrac Dazzle Beastmaster Visage
26m50s
WOLF
2
Albatross Club
2
October 22, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Bounty Hunter Venomancer Crystal Maiden Undying Broodmother
Night Stalker Skywrath Mage Lifestealer Tusk Invoker
38m43s
Keeper of the Light Batrider Storm Spirit Dark Seer Venomancer
Winter Wyvern Treant Protector Zeus Earthshaker Queen of Pain
31m34s
Team Lightning
0
Lower Bracket R2
Punch Gaming
0
October 23, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Keeper of the Light Tiny Magnus Grimstroke Juggernaut
Ogre Magi Gyrocopter Shadow Shaman Abaddon Venomancer
19m07s
Abaddon Night Stalker Enchantress Ember Spirit Shadow Shaman
Shadow Demon Slark Lina Templar Assassin Slardar
20m05s
WOLF
2
Five Brothers
1
October 23, 2019 - 11:00 CST
Gyrocopter Ogre Magi Ancient Apparition Rubick Slark
Earthshaker Morphling Undying Omniknight Puck
40m14s
Chen Magnus Ember Spirit Dark Willow Tinker
Mirana Winter Wyvern Axe Outworld Devourer Drow Ranger
42m46s
Dark Willow Puck Lion Juggernaut Ember Spirit
Keeper of the Light Abaddon Tiny Skywrath Mage Faceless Void
40m22s
Albatross Club
2
Lower Bracket R3
WOLF
1
October 24, 2019 - 11:00 CST
Kunkka Rubick Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Broodmother
Keeper of the Light Slark Tusk Troll Warlord Windranger
43m24s
Ogre Magi Lina Bloodseeker Axe Puck
Disruptor Dazzle Pangolier Lycan Broodmother
26m04s
Mirana Gyrocopter Sand King Oracle Puck
Dazzle Elder Titan Tusk Leshrac Dragon Knight
33m11s
Albatross Club
2
Lower Bracket Finals
Team Rockets
1
October 24, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Keeper of the Light Gyrocopter Mirana Abaddon Underlord
Dazzle Leshrac Tusk Templar Assassin Venomancer
43m31s
Earthshaker Morphling Witch Doctor Venomancer Windranger
Dazzle Chen Leshrac Undying Dragon Knight
33m36s
Mirana Gyrocopter Winter Wyvern Legion Commander Lina
Dazzle Chen Ogre Magi Leshrac Pugna
34m05s
Albatross Club
2
Grand Finals
Neon Esports
1
October 25, 2019 - 11:00 CST
Magnus Ember Spirit Night Stalker Rubick Beastmaster
Kunkka Lich Bloodseeker Grimstroke Faceless Void
42m24s
Kunkka Lina Centaur Warrunner Disruptor Naga Siren
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Rubick Bristleback Night Stalker
44m49s
Dazzle Tiny Venomancer Leshrac Puck
Lina Gyrocopter Abaddon Bloodseeker Winter Wyvern
50m47s
Venomancer Lycan Lich Tiny Broodmother
Dazzle Gyrocopter Earth Spirit Elder Titan Naga Siren
31m05s
Albatross Club
3

References[edit]