Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Red Star Cup Season 4

[e][h]Red Star Cup Season 4
League Information
Series:
Red Star Cup Red Star Cup
Organizer:
Red Star Cup
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Dates:
Mar 13 - 27, 2020
Teams:
9
Format:
Round-Robin Group
Double-Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
¥ 300,000 CNY
(≃ $42,411 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • A 9-team group with Bo3 round-robin
    • Top 4 advance to the upper bracket of the Playoffs
    • 5th to 8th place teams advance to the lower bracket of the Playoffs
    • Bottom team is eliminated.
    • Tiebreaker rules: Series wins > diff > h2h results > additional game.
  • Playoffs
    • Bo3 double-elimination, the grand final is Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

¥ 300,000 CNY (≃$42,411 USD) was spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Mar 27, 2020: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14137 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Round Robin[edit]

Standings
1. Albatross Club6-214-6
2. Team Space5-312-9
3. Team Aspirations5-312-10
4. Future.club5-311-9
5. Winning Gaming4-410-10
6. WOLF4-410-12
7. Five Brothers4-49-11
8. Team Venture2-68-13
9. Hot Pot Brother1-79-15

Matches[edit]

Mar 13[edit]

Mar 14[edit]

Mar 15[edit]

Mar 16[edit]

Mar 17[edit]

Mar 18[edit]

Mar 19[edit]

Mar 20[edit]

Mar 21[edit]

Mar 22[edit]

Mar 23[edit]

Mar 24[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket R1
Albatross Club
1
March 25, 2020 - 16:45 CST
Abaddon Troll Warlord Nature's Prophet Shadow Shaman Viper
Snapfire Mars Disruptor Naga Siren Templar Assassin
30m35s
Rubick Abaddon Legion Commander Juggernaut Templar Assassin
Crystal Maiden Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Troll Warlord Morphling
22m43s
Enchantress Nyx Assassin Beastmaster Lifestealer Shadow Fiend
Void Spirit Lich Rubick Phantom Lancer Centaur Warrunner
30m17s
Future.club
2
Team Space
2
March 25, 2020 - 19:20 CST
Puck Treant Protector Slardar Lone Druid Pugna
Nature's Prophet Centaur Warrunner Crystal Maiden Spectre Death Prophet
24m38s
Rubick Ogre Magi Centaur Warrunner Nature's Prophet Razor
Abaddon Earthshaker Beastmaster Templar Assassin Lifestealer
18m32s
Team Aspirations
0
Upper Bracket Finals
Future.club
0
March 26, 2020 - 16:50 CST
Abaddon Leshrac Nyx Assassin Enchantress Huskar
Crystal Maiden Pugna Centaur Warrunner Nature's Prophet Templar Assassin
21m37s
Abaddon Nyx Assassin Luna Kunkka Centaur Warrunner
Lich Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Juggernaut Earth Spirit
25m51s
Team Space
2
Lower Bracket R1
Winning Gaming
1
March 25, 2020 - 20:50 CST
Tusk Enchantress Puck Templar Assassin Lone Druid
Abaddon Centaur Warrunner Ember Spirit Shadow Fiend Nyx Assassin
20m50s
Earth Spirit Dark Willow Brewmaster Phantom Lancer Rubick
Tusk Windranger Faceless Void Bane Templar Assassin
26m32s
Lich Tusk Nature's Prophet Phantom Lancer Templar Assassin
Bane Clockwerk Troll Warlord Legion Commander Queen of Pain
23m52s
Team Venture
2
WOLF
0
March 25, 2020 - 23:00 CST
Mirana Keeper of the Light Sand King Ember Spirit Juggernaut
Shadow Demon Clockwerk Phantom Lancer Puck Pugna
20m28s
Bane Rubick Pugna Lone Druid Centaur Warrunner
Abaddon Leshrac Templar Assassin Beastmaster Terrorblade
24m58s
Five Brothers
2
Lower Bracket R2
Albatross Club
1
March 26, 2020 - 18:30 CST
Bane Dark Willow Lone Druid Axe Queen of Pain
Nature's Prophet Centaur Warrunner Earthshaker Pugna Lifestealer
36m05s
Ogre Magi Leshrac Ember Spirit Beastmaster Huskar
Nature's Prophet Pugna Nyx Assassin Phantom Lancer Legion Commander
24m26s
Nature's Prophet Mars Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Shadow Fiend
Meepo Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit Magnus Pangolier
35m49s
Team Venture
2
Team Aspirations
0
March 26, 2020 - 21:35 CST
Nature's Prophet Nyx Assassin Phantom Lancer Centaur Warrunner Dragon Knight
Witch Doctor Pugna Beastmaster Troll Warlord Monkey King
23m04s
Nature's Prophet Pugna Meepo Razor Clockwerk
Ogre Magi Crystal Maiden Bristleback Leshrac Kunkka
29m11s
Five Brothers
2
Lower Bracket R3
Team Venture
0
March 27, 2020 - 16:35 CST
Pugna Nyx Assassin Abaddon Faceless Void Storm Spirit
Jakiro Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Phantom Lancer Zeus
21m29s
Monkey King Oracle Enchantress Faceless Void Death Prophet
Pugna Centaur Warrunner Crystal Maiden Drow Ranger Queen of Pain
28m44s
Five Brothers
2
Lower Bracket Finals
Future.club
2
March 27, 2020 - 18:35 CST
Nature's Prophet Centaur Warrunner Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Dragon Knight
Bane Pugna Slardar Arc Warden Kunkka
35m04s
Pugna Centaur Warrunner Troll Warlord Warlock Shadow Fiend
Rubick Ogre Magi Luna Tidehunter Lina
29m21s
Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Omniknight Razor Meepo
Lich Shadow Demon Sand King Terrorblade Invoker
30m31s
Five Brothers
1
Grand Finals
Team Space
3
March 27, 2020 - 21:35 CST
Treant Protector Rubick Troll Warlord Slardar Lina
Abaddon Disruptor Legion Commander Shadow Fiend Naga Siren
27m18s
Enchantress Pangolier Grimstroke Lone Druid Shadow Fiend
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Oracle Huskar Ember Spirit
18m14s
Nature's Prophet Io Troll Warlord Tusk Underlord
Chen Centaur Warrunner Skywrath Mage Templar Assassin Bloodseeker
19m17s
Keeper of the Light Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Meepo Necrophos
Clockwerk Chen Troll Warlord Legion Commander Templar Assassin
25m28s
Pugna Chen Luna Centaur Warrunner Meepo
Beastmaster Leshrac Nature's Prophet Bloodseeker Death Prophet
24m10s
Future.club
2

Streams[edit]

References[edit]