Snow Sweet Snow #1
From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
Snow Sweet Snow #1
League Information
Series:
Snow Sweet Snow
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Type:
Online
Format:
Round-robin group stage
Double-elimination playoffs
Double-elimination playoffs
Prize Pool:
$50,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-01-18
End Date:
2021-02-12
Game:
Version:
Teams:
16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Format[edit]
- Group Stage
- Two single round-robin group of eight teams each
- All matches are Bo3
- Top two teams in each group advance to the Upper Bracket
- 3rd to 6th place teams in each group advance to the Lower Bracket
- Remaining teams in each group are eliminated
- Tiebreaker rules
- 2 teams tie: Head to head result
- More than 2 teams tie:
- Maps count
- Tiebreaker match
- Playoffs
- Double-elimination bracket
- Grand Final is Bo5, all other matches are Bo3
Prize Pool[edit]
$50,000 USD are spread among the participants as seen below:
Participants[edit]
1 | Smiling Knight |
---|---|
2 | gwynbleidd |
3 | Petushara |
4 | sayuw |
5 | EcNart |
Direct Invite |
1 | lil pleb |
---|---|
2 | No!ob |
3 | Mitch |
4 | dnz |
5 | LeBronDota |
Direct Invite |
1 | tatakae |
---|---|
2 | Ainkrad |
3 | TheChosenOne |
4 | Petru44o |
5 | Lodine |
Direct Invite |
1 | Ace |
---|---|
2 | Stormstormer |
3 | rASmus |
4 | Gilgir |
5 | tOfu |
Direct Invite |
Group Stage[edit]
Group A[edit]
Standings | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hellbear Smashers | 5-2 | 11-4 | |||
2. | PuckChamp | 5-2 | 11-5 | |||
3. | EXTREMUM | 5-2 | 11-7 | |||
4. | No Bounty Hunter | 4-3 | 10-7 | |||
5. | NoUndying | 4-3 | 9-6 | |||
6. | Team Empire | 3-4 | 6-10 | |||
7. | Zero Respect | 2-5 | 5-10 | |||
8. | Level UP | 0-7 | 0-14 |
1-2Feb 1 | 2-0Jan 18 | 0-2Jan 22 | 0-2Jan 25 | 0-2Jan 20 | W-FFJan 29 | 0-2Jan 27 | ||
2-1Feb 1 | 2-0Jan 22 | 1-2Jan 25 | 0-2Jan 20 | 2-0Jan 27 | 2-0Jan 18 | 2-0Jan 29 | ||
0-2Jan 18 | 0-2Jan 22 | 0-2Jan 27 | 0-2Feb 1 | 0-2Jan 29 | 0-2Jan 25 | 0-2Jan 20 | ||
2-0Jan 22 | 2-1Jan 25 | 2-0Jan 27 | 0-2Jan 29 | 1-2Jan 18 | 1-2Jan 20 | 2-0Feb 1 | ||
2-0Jan 25 | 2-0Jan 20 | 2-0Feb 1 | 2-0Jan 29 | 1-2Jan 22 | 2-0Jan 27 | 0-2Jan 18 | ||
2-0Jan 20 | 0-2Jan 27 | 2-0Jan 29 | 2-1Jan 18 | 2-1Jan 22 | 1-2Feb 1 | 2-1Jan 25 | ||
FF-WJan 29 | 0-2Jan 18 | 2-0Jan 25 | 2-1Jan 20 | 0-2Jan 27 | 2-1Feb 1 | 0-2Jan 22 | ||
2-0Jan 27 | 0-2Jan 29 | 2-0Jan 20 | 0-2Feb 1 | 2-0Jan 18 | 1-2Jan 25 | 2-0Jan 22 | ||
Group B[edit]
Standings | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Creepwave | 6-1 | 13-3 | |||
2. | Spider Pigzs | 6-1 | 12-6 | |||
3. | Imperial Pro Gaming | 5-2 | 11-6 | |||
4. | XactJlepbI | 4-3 | 11-8 | |||
5. | Brame | 3-4 | 7-9 | |||
6. | Hippomaniacs | 2-5 | 6-11 | |||
7. | Nemiga Gaming | 2-5 | 8-11 | |||
8. | burjui | 0-7 | 0-14 |
2-0Jan 29 | 2-1Feb 2 | 0-2Jan 28 | 0-2Jan 23 | 1-2Jan 19 | 0-2Jan 26 | W-FFJan 21 | ||
0-2Jan 29 | 1-2Jan 19 | 0-2Jan 23 | 1-2Feb 2 | 2-1Jan 26 | 0-2Jan 21 | 2-0Jan 28 | ||
1-2Feb 2 | 2-1Jan 19 | 2-0Jan 26 | 1-2Jan 21 | 2-1Jan 28 | 1-2Jan 23 | 2-0Jan 29 | ||
2-0Jan 28 | 2-0Jan 23 | 0-2Jan 26 | 1-2Jan 19 | 2-1Jan 21 | 2-1Jan 29 | 2-0Feb 2 | ||
2-0Jan 23 | 2-1Feb 2 | 2-1Jan 21 | 2-1Jan 19 | 2-1Jan 29 | 0-2Jan 28 | 2-0Jan 26 | ||
2-1Jan 19 | 1-2Jan 26 | 1-2Jan 28 | 1-2Jan 21 | 1-2Jan 29 | 0-2Feb 2 | 2-0Jan 23 | ||
2-0Jan 26 | 2-0Jan 21 | 2-1Jan 23 | 1-2Jan 29 | 2-0Jan 28 | 2-0Feb 2 | 2-0Jan 19 | ||
FF-WJan 21 | 0-2Jan 28 | 0-2Jan 29 | 0-2Feb 2 | 0-2Jan 26 | 0-2Jan 23 | 0-2Jan 19 | ||
Matches[edit]
Playoffs[edit]
Upper Bracket Round 1 (Bo3)
Upper Bracket Final (Bo3)
Grand Final (Bo5)
Lower Bracket Round 1 (Bo3)
Lower Bracket Round 2 (Bo3)
Lower Bracket Round 3 (Bo3)
Lower Bracket Round 4 (Bo3)
Lower Bracket Final (Bo3)
Additional Content[edit]
Broadcast[edit]
Streams[edit]
Talent[edit]
- Commentators:
- aponzeus (Tim Laschkolnig)
- Brightside (Gregory Phillips)
- Dktruman (Tim de Lange)
- Kips (Muriëlle Huisman)
- Robbnroll (Robb Blakeman)
- SeekNStrike (Richie Garcia)
- T-Panda (Rikumikko Matias Kangasmäki)
- Wingblade (Pepijn Lamers)
- Interviewer:
- Murdercore (Stoyan Trayanov)
- Commentator:
- aferaTV (Artur Aferin)
Viewership Stats[edit]
Viewership Stats | ||
---|---|---|
Peak Viewers | 8 778 | |
Average Viewers | 1 452 | |
Hours Watched | 272 941 |
Interviews[edit]
- TEB Interviews - Remco "Crystallis" Arets by Murdercore of The Esports Bible 2021-02-01 |
- TEB Interviews - Andrey "Dukalis" Kuropatkin by Murdercore of The Esports Bible 2021-02-10 |
- TEB Interviews - Ruslan "Askold" Temiraliev by Murdercore of The Esports Bible 2021-02-24 |
- TEB Interviews - Nikola "LeBronDota" Popović by Murdercore of The Esports Bible 2021-02-24 |
- TEB Interviews - Nikolay "CTOMAHEH1" Kalchev by Murdercore of The Esports Bible 2021-02-24 |
- TEB Interviews - Marcus "Ace" Hoelgaard by Murdercore of The Esports Bible 2021-02-24 |
References[edit]
Categories:
- European Tournaments
- CIS Tournaments
- Tournaments
- Team Tournaments
- Tier 3 Tournaments
- Online Tournaments
- Pages reading from original match table
- Pages storing into original game table
- Pages storing into original match table
- Pages with ExternalMediaLinks
- Pages with legacy Bracket/4U8L2DSL1D
- Pages with legacy extension brackets